Jump to content
  • IHSAA Sectional at Jay County


    Event Information
    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: #9/#2 Levi Johns(Bluffton) , NR/#8 Isiah Smedley(Bellmont) , NR/NR Daniel Moore(Jay County)
    113: #11/#3 Cody Rowles(Jay County) , NR/#5 Cayden Smithley(Norwell)
    120: #4/#1 Isaac Ruble(Bellmont) , NR/#7 Taye Curtis(Jay County) , NR/NR Carter Thomas(Bellmont) , NR/NR Logan Bauman(South Adams)
    126: #7/#2 Tony Wood(Jay County) , NR/#3 Gavin Cook(Adams Central) , NR/NR Max Walker(Norwell) , NR/NR Bradin Daniels(Union City) , NR/NR Blake Luginbill(Bellmont)
    132: #10/#2 Landon Bertsch(Bluffton) , #19/#4 Calvin Faurote(Bellmont) , #22/#5 Logan Uhlman(Adams Central) , NR/#8 Ethan Reiley(Jay County) , NR/NR Colton Bollenbacher(South Adams)
    138: #6/#2 Dominic Litchfield(Bellmont) , #16/#3 Cameron Clark(Jay County) , NR/#6 Silas Loshe(South Adams) , NR/NR Bryan Hernandez(Blackford)
    145: NR/NR Austin Lewis(Bluffton) , NR/NR Gavin Davis(Bellmont) , NR/NR Evan McAfee(Adams Central) , NR/NR Cody Cox(Norwell)
    152: #4/#1 Alex Currie(Adams Central) , #19/#4 AJ Dull(South Adams) , NR/#7 Garrett Manley(Bellmont) , NR/NR Blayne Daniels(Union City)
    160: #8/#1 Duke Myers(Bellmont) , NR/#7 AJ Myers(Jay County) , NR/#9 Elliott Apps(Bluffton) , NR/#10 Caden Funk(Adams Central)
    170: #8/#4 Eli Johnson(Norwell) , #23/#5 Maverick Summersett(South Adams) , NR/#8 Levi Kahn(Bluffton) , NR/NR Alec Mowery(Bellmont) , NR/NR Austin Christner(Bellmont)
    182: #22/#8 Hudson Kahn(Norwell) , #25/#4 Isaac Friedt(Bellmont) , NR/#5 Trevor Currie(Adams Central) , NR/NR Bryce Wenk(Jay County) , NR/NR Jacob Landis(Bluffton)
    195: #23/#3 Henry Kukelhan(Bellmont) , NR/#8 Cameron Farmer(Bluffton) , NR/NR Ramon Bravo(Jay County) , NR/NR Tyler Luther(Norwell) , NR/NR Keegan Bluhm(Adams Central)
    220: #4/#1 Blake Heyerly(Adams Central) , #21/#9 Keagan Martin(Bellmont) , NR/NR Conner Specht(Jay County) , NR/NR Dalton Tomasek(Norwell)
    285: #25/#6 Juan Cruz(Bluffton) , NR/#8 Dalton Robinson(Bellmont) , NR/NR Zach Christianson(Norwell) , NR/NR Peyton Bennett(Jay County)
    Event Results




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.