Jump to content
  • IHSAA Regional at Bloomington South


    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: #18/#7 Walter Hagedorn(Tell City) , #23/#11 Rollin Douglas(Floyd Central) , NR/#10 Cameron Meier(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Cole Gentry(Tell City) , NR/NR Cade Bengtson(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Cameron Fogle(Southridge) , NR/NR Cody Brames(Forest Park) , NR/NR Hayden Tipton(Terre Haute North) , NR/NR Fynn Douglas(Floyd Central) , NR/NR Eli Collier(Owen Valley)
    113: #6/#3 Jackson Heaston(Indian Creek) , NR/#14 Torieonna Buchanan(West Vigo) , NR/NR Xavi Lopez(Jasper) , NR/NR Max Fortwendel(Tell City) , NR/NR Emery Jackson(Owen Valley) , NR/NR Seth Brown(Terre Haute South)
    120: #2/#2 Lane Gilbert(Sullivan) , #23/#6 Vince Kessinger(Floyd Central) , NR/#13 Brayden Lain(Tell City) , NR/#15 Seth Cowden(Northview) , NR/NR Miles Libby(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Josiah Dedeaux(Terre Haute South)
    126: #20/#8 Branson Weaver(Owen Valley) , #24/#11 Kelby Glenn(Tell City) , NR/#6 Harrison May(Terre Haute South) , NR/#12 Paul King(New Albany) , NR/#15 Logan Moore(Northview)
    132: #5/#3 Coy Hammack(Tell City) , #25/#8 Ethan Roudebush(Bloomington South) , NR/#9 Xavier Horton(Southridge) , NR/#10 Kain Mobley(Owen Valley) , NR/#13 Coy Bender(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Luke May(Terre Haute South)
    138: #5/#3 Cash Turner(Edgewood) , #13/#4 Lou Knable(Floyd Central) , NR/#9 Evan Roudebush(Bloomington South) , NR/#14 Logan Schroeder(New Albany) , NR/NR Cayden Andrews(Southridge) , NR/NR Masen Cornwell(Edgewood) , NR/NR AJ Sauer(Terre Haute South)
    145: #17/#6 Nicolas Castelluccio(Bloomington South) , #23/#5 Tyler Lee(Northview) , NR/#7 Nate Lommock(Terre Haute South) , NR/#13 Jackson Neibert(Indian Creek) , NR/#15 Carson Niehaus(Southridge) , NR/NR Noah Banet(Floyd Central)
    152: #3/#1 Delaney Ruhlman(Bloomington South) , #14/#9 Tyce DuPont(Tell City) , NR/#5 Logan Cain(Owen Valley) , NR/#6 Ian Giesler(Jasper) , NR/#7 Jaden Grant(New Albany) , NR/NR Jase Robinson(Floyd Central)
    160: #1/#1 J Conway(Floyd Central) , #12/#7 Jeb Prechtel(Jasper) , #20/#6 Aiden Reynolds(Bloomington South) , NR/#14 Noah Terry(Tell City) , NR/NR Jorge Franco(Terre Haute South)
    170: #2/#2 Codei Khawaja(Floyd Central) , NR/#11 Nicolas Sconce(Terre Haute North) , NR/#14 Chase Hostetler(Bloomington North) , NR/#16 Rylan Hendricks(West Vigo) , NR/NR Tuff Fender(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Landon Terry(Tell City) , NR/NR Victor Peter(Jasper)
    182: #7/#2 Bray Emerine(Floyd Central) , #11/#3 Reid Schroeder(Southridge) , #17/#8 Jerry McBee(Owen Valley) , NR/#10 Alex Rose(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Jackson Lynch(Bloomington South)
    195: #10/#4 Samuel Saunders(Terre Haute North) , NR/#10 Eli Hinshaw(Owen Valley) , NR/#13 Corey Goeppner(Pike Central) , NR/NR Colten Hubbell(Edgewood) , NR/NR Brock Higgins(West Vigo)
    220: #8/#4 Ashton Schuetter(Jasper) , #18/#7 Garron Jenkins(Floyd Central) , NR/#10 Bryce Mills(Owen Valley) , NR/#11 Dalton Simmons(Northview) , NR/#13 Christian Verst(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Nicholas Casad(Terre Haute South)
    285: #24/#6 Logan McGraw(Owen Valley) , NR/#7 Beau Noland(North Knox)
    Event Results




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.