Jump to content
  • IndianaMat Team Rankings-2A 1/2


    Date: January 02, 2023
    Type: Dual Ranking

    Team Record Significant Matches

    1

    Jay County


    Overall 20-1
    vs. 4A 2-0 | vs. 3A 2-0
    vs. 2A 9-1 | vs. 1A 5-0
    Completed Matches
    Win vs. East Noble 60-13
    Win vs. Garrett 48-23
    Win vs. Norwell 52-24
    Win vs. South Adams 67-12
    Win vs. Adams Central 50-19
    Win vs. Delta 42-29
    Win vs. Centerville 71-6


    Upcoming Matches

    2

    Delta


    Overall 17-2
    vs. 4A 1-0 | vs. 3A 4-0
    vs. 2A 4-2 | vs. 1A 6-0
    Completed Matches
    Win vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 38-27
    Win vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 38-24
    Win vs. Lawrence North 57-24
    Loss vs. Jay County 42-29
    Win vs. Greenfield-Central 43-28


    Upcoming Matches

    3

    Western


    Overall 12-1
    vs. 4A 0-0 | vs. 3A 4-0
    vs. 2A 7-0 | vs. 1A 1-1
    Completed Matches
    Loss vs. Rochester 37-36


    Upcoming Matches

    4

    Garrett


    Overall 16-3
    vs. 4A 1-0 | vs. 3A 3-0
    vs. 2A 6-3 | vs. 1A 5-0
    Completed Matches
    Loss vs. Jay County 48-23
    Win vs. DeKalb 52-27


    Upcoming Matches

    5

    Oak Hill


    Overall 26-0
    vs. 4A 1-0 | vs. 3A 2-0
    vs. 2A 11-0 | vs. 1A 12-0
    Completed Matches
    Win vs. New Haven 40-27
    Win vs. Maconaquah 46-23


    Upcoming Matches

    6

    Norwell


    Overall 18-7
    vs. 4A 1-1 | vs. 3A 5-2
    vs. 2A 8-4 | vs. 1A 4-0
    Completed Matches
    Win vs. Angola 39-31
    Win vs. Wawasee 42-36
    Loss vs. Jay County 52-24
    Win vs. Bellmont 36-27
    Loss vs. DeKalb 39-37
    Win vs. East Noble 42-25
    Win vs. Yorktown 40-36
    Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 36-27
    Loss vs. Westfield 40-30


    Upcoming Matches

    7

    Bellmont


    Overall 22-5
    vs. 4A 1-0 | vs. 3A 8-2
    vs. 2A 10-3 | vs. 1A 3-0
    Completed Matches
    Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 42-34
    Win vs. DeKalb 46-33
    Loss vs. Norwell 36-27
    Loss vs. East Noble 38-37
    Win vs. New Haven 53-30
    Win vs. South Adams 62-18
    Win vs. John Glenn 43-33
    Win vs. Wawasee 36-34


    Upcoming Matches

    8

    Hamilton Heights


    Overall 26-2
    vs. 4A 3-0 | vs. 3A 3-0
    vs. 2A 10-1 | vs. 1A 7-1
    Completed Matches
    Win vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 53-20


    Upcoming Matches

    9

    Wawasee


    Overall 14-6
    vs. 4A 2-1 | vs. 3A 5-1
    vs. 2A 4-4 | vs. 1A 1-0
    Completed Matches
    Loss vs. Angola 42-38
    Loss vs. Norwell 42-36
    Loss vs. Elkhart 38-32
    Loss vs. Bellmont 36-34


    Upcoming Matches

    10

    Rensselaer Central


    Overall 26-7
    vs. 4A 0-1 | vs. 3A 8-1
    vs. 2A 10-4 | vs. 1A 7-1
    Completed Matches
    Loss vs. Rochester 39-36
    Win vs. West Central 57-12
    Win vs. West Central 46-22


    Upcoming Matches

    Ranking Notes:

    Rankings as of results posted on IndianaMat on January 2nd. 







×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.