Jump to content

Woodlan Warriors
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 0-11
vs. 3A Schools: 0-4
vs. 2A Schools: 0-1
vs. 1A Schools: 0-6

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 11 Loss vs. Leo 78-0
Dec 13* Loss vs. Eastside 59-14
Dec 08* Loss vs. Jay County 78-6
Dec 08* Loss vs. Adams Central 78-5
Dec 08* Loss vs. South Adams 54-24
Dec 07* Loss vs. Southern Wells 57-18
Dec 01 Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider(JV) 42-24
Dec 01* Loss vs. Jay County(JV) 54-27
Dec 01* Loss vs. Wapahani 30-27
Dec 01 Loss vs. Union City 48-25
Nov 17* Loss vs. DeKalb 66-15

Tournament Results

Jan 19 ACAC Conference Tourney 6th

Roster(State | Semi-State)


Address:
17215 Woodburn Rd. Woodburn, IN 46797
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 525
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Allen County Athletic
Colors: Blue and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Tony Girod
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: New Haven
Regional: Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Snider 15-5 (5-1)
Leo 16-7 (2-1)
Homestead 8-8 (4-0)
Fort Wayne South Side 4-5 (2-1)
Fort Wayne North Side 10-16 (2-1)
New Haven 7-16 (1-3)
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-12 (0-5)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-6 (0-3)
Heritage 0-11 (0-0)
Woodlan 0-11 (0-2)

Allen County Athletic

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Adams Central 6-0
South Adams 6-2
Jay County 5-1
Bluffton 2-3
Southern Wells 2-4
Woodlan 0-5
Heritage 0-6

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 2-7-0 Tony Girod
2017 10-5-0 Tony Girod
2016 10-5-0 Tony Girod
2015 3-8-0 Tony Girod
2001 0-0-0 Mike Krakowski
1996 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0 Jim Dupont
1972 0-0-0 Jim Dupont

Past Wrestlers

Austin Roemer (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Rylee Schindler (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Zack Zink (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nik Hoot (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brian Salmon (c/o 2014)
X | 195lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nick Creager (c/o 2005)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Darrin Schwartz (c/o 2002)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ben Sipe (c/o 2001)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Goyings (c/o 2001)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Bohren (c/o 2000)
125lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Chad Kees (c/o 1999)
140lbs 4th | X | X | X

Alex Lengacher (c/o 1999)
160lbs 7th | X | X | X

Seth Baumert (c/o 1998)
130lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Shane Vardaman (c/o 1996)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Shaun Baumert (c/o 1995)
119lbs 6th | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kurt Hieber (c/o 1993)
189lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Matt Ort (c/o 1993)
160lbs 8th | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Gregg Brueck (c/o 1987)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.