Jump to content

West Noble Chargers
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 3-15
vs. 3A Schools: 1-6
vs. 2A Schools: 1-3
vs. 1A Schools: 1-5

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 10* Loss vs. Central Noble 60-12
Jan 09* Loss vs. East Noble 43-18
Jan 05 Win vs. Fort Wayne North Side 43-30
Jan 05 Win vs. Fairfield 42-24
Jan 05 Win vs. Bremen 58-18
Jan 05 Loss vs. White Pigeon(MI) 54-27
Jan 05 Loss vs. Whitko 54-27
Dec 13* Loss vs. Churubusco 60-12
Dec 08* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 60-24
Dec 08 Loss vs. Northridge 63-15
Dec 01* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 68-12
Dec 01* Loss vs. Garrett 57-12
Dec 01 Loss vs. Fremont 39-33
Nov 24* Loss vs. Anderson 60-23
Nov 24* Loss vs. Mishawaka 66-11
Nov 24* Loss vs. Wawasee 63-15
Nov 24* Loss vs. Warsaw 45-27
Nov 24* Loss vs. Eastside 54-30

Tournament Results

Jan 18 NECC Tourney 5th
Dec 22 John McKee Invitational 8th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

113 Isaac Weimer | #11 | #2
145 Shayne Tierney | NR | #9

Address:
5094 N. US Highway 33 Ligonier, IN 46767
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 675
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Red White and Blue

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Tom Marsh
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Westview
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 20-2 (6-0)
Central Noble 15-5 (6-1)
Fremont 15-15 (3-4)
Lakeland 6-6 (1-2)
East Noble 5-8 (2-0)
DeKalb 4-9 (0-1)
West Noble 3-15 (0-4)
Westview 1-11 (0-3)
Angola 1-12 (0-3)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 10-0
Central Noble 10-2
Garrett 9-1
Eastside 6-5
Churubusco 5-3
Fremont 4-7
Lakeland 1-4
West Noble 1-6
Angola 0-5
Westview 0-6
Fairfield 0-7

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 10-15-0 Tom Marsh
2017 5-15-0 Tom Marsh
2016 7-13-0 Tom Marsh
2015 8-10-0 Tom Marsh
1976 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Fernando Luevano (c/o 2018)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier

Draven Rasler (c/o 2018)
195lbs 7th | 195lbs 8th | X | X

Oscar Reyes (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Taylor Grim (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Zach Goodyear (c/o 2013)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kevin Marsh (c/o 2012)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

William Nelson (c/o 2012)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Jacob Rupright (c/o 2011)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kyle Marsh (c/o 2008)
130lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Richard Mackensworth (c/o 2006)
275lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kevin Replogle (c/o 2000)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ken Mehl (c/o 1979)
X | X | 105lbs Qualifier | X

Phil Ball (c/o 1976)
185lbs 1st | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.