Jump to content

Wes-Del Warriors
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 1-7
vs. 3A Schools: 1-0
vs. 2A Schools: 0-1
vs. 1A Schools: 0-6

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 10 Loss vs. Alexandria 37-12
Dec 15* Loss vs. Centerville 66-12
Dec 15* Loss vs. South Adams 54-28
Dec 15* Win vs. New Castle 48-24
Nov 27* Loss vs. Winchester 45-24
Nov 17 Loss vs. Central Noble 72-12
Nov 17 Loss vs. Leo 75-3
Nov 17 Loss vs. Fremont 48-24

Tournament Results

Jan 05 Tipton Invite 6th
Jan 03 Delaware County Tournament 6th
Dec 23 ECIC 16th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

113 Andrew Smith | NR | NR

Address:
10000 N. C.R. 600 W. Gaston, IN 47342
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 277
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Mid-Eastern
Colors: Maroon and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Bill Robertson
Assistant Coaches: Greg Gahl, Austin Quinn, Tré Quinn, Gary Bennett

State Series

Sectional: Delta
Regional: Jay County
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Delta Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Delta 11-2 (1-0)
Cowan 8-3 (4-1)
Monroe Central 16-11 (3-1)
Winchester 9-11 (3-3)
Muncie Central 8-13 (1-2)
Yorktown 8-13 (0-0)
Wapahani 5-10 (1-2)
Daleville 3-8 (1-0)
Wes-Del 1-7 (0-1)
Randolph Southern 0-8 (0-4)

Mid-Eastern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Monroe Central 3-0
Shenandoah 2-0
Cowan 2-1
Wapahani 2-2
Daleville 1-1
Eastern Hancock 0-0
Wes-Del 0-0
Blue River Valley 0-2
Randolph Southern 0-4

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 2-11-0 Bill Robertson
2017 2-5-0 Bill Robertson
2016 2-10-0 Tyson Spencer
2015 1-9-0 Tyson Spencer
1990 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Coltyn Abbott (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Mason Meiring (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Torbush (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Cody Hardley (c/o 2004)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jon Linder (c/o 2002)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Travis Powers (c/o 2002)
171lbs 4th | X | X | X

Harley New (c/o 1999)
140lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

David New (c/o 1997)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brad Warner (c/o 1993)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brett DeWees (c/o 1988)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Ice (c/o 1988)
135lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bobby Johnson (c/o 1987)
155lbs 2nd | 155lbs 3rd | X | X

Mike Johnson (c/o 1985)
155lbs Qualifier | 138lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Appel (c/o 1977)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Johnson (c/o 1976)
155lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.