Jump to content

Terre Haute South Braves
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 5-1
vs. 3A Schools: 2-1
vs. 2A Schools: 3-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16 Win vs. Terre Haute North 64-14
Jan 09* Loss vs. Bloomington South 52-24
Jan 05* Win vs. New Palestine 62-6
Jan 02* Win vs. Sullivan 68-12
Dec 11* Win vs. West Vigo 42-27
Nov 30* Win vs. Edgewood 42-27

Tournament Results

Dec 28 Mooresville Holiday Classic 9th
Dec 15 Columbus East Invitational 2nd
Dec 08 Plainfield Invitational 2nd

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Harrison May | NR | NR
113 Gary Bays | NR | NR
120 Gabe Recknor | NR | NR
132 Moses Hamm | NR | NR
152 Nate Lommock | NR | #7
170 Brendan McPike | #19 | #6
220 Josh Howell | NR | #7
285 Allen Haire | #14 | #4

Address:
3737 South 7th Street Terre Haute, IN 47802
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1733
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Conference Indiana
Colors: Red White and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Gabe Cook
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Bloomington North
Regional: Bloomington South
Semi-State: Evansville

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Terre Haute South 5-1 (4-1)
Edgewood 12-3 (2-2)
West Vigo 17-6 (5-1)
Bloomington South 11-5 (4-0)
Northview 11-15 (5-3)
Terre Haute North 7-10 (4-3)
Owen Valley 2-5 (0-2)
Sullivan 1-5 (0-3)
Bloomington North 1-7 (0-2)
Indian Creek 1-7 (0-1)
Paoli 1-9 (0-4)

Conference Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bloomington South 4-0
Bloomington North 1-1
Terre Haute South 1-1
Southport 0-0
Columbus North 0-2
Terre Haute North 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 7-3-0 Gabe Cook
2017 11-8-0 Gabe Cook
2016 1-3-0 Gabe Cook
2015 2-7-0 Gabe Cook
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

JaLouis Holland (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Logan Stephenson (c/o 2017)
106lbs 7th | X | X | X

Keagan Koenig (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Abel Rivera (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

George Reed (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

David Lewis (c/o 2015)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Darin Pemberton (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Phalen Montgomery (c/o 2011)
140lbs 2nd | 140lbs 5th | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Tsali Lough (c/o 2011)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Fitch (c/o 2003)
X | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Rufus Pace (c/o 2003)
X | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dale Griffin (c/o 1999)
189lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Tim Pomfret (c/o 1992)
152lbs 7th | X | X | X

Troy Hodges (c/o 1987)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve LaFrance (c/o 1983)
185lbs 4th | X | X | X

Martin Troiani (c/o 1982)
126lbs 1st | X | X | X

John Effner (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | X

Charles Troiani (c/o 1980)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.