Jump to content

South Newton Rebels
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 1-11
vs. 3A Schools: 0-1
vs. 2A Schools: 0-2
vs. 1A Schools: 1-8

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 05 Loss vs. Delphi 66-17
Jan 05* Loss vs. Frontier 39-30
Jan 05 Loss vs. North Newton 59-18
Jan 05 Loss vs. Hammond Morton 42-27
Dec 15 Loss vs. Seeger 48-26
Dec 08* Loss vs. Cass 48-33
Dec 08* Loss vs. Rensselaer Central 58-24
Dec 08* Loss vs. West Central 40-30
Dec 08 Loss vs. West Lafayette 47-21
Dec 06* Win vs. Frontier 42-32
Dec 01* Loss vs. South Vermillion 59-23
Dec 01 Loss vs. West Lafayette 36-30
Dec 01 Loss vs. Seeger 42-36
Nov 24 Loss vs. North Newton 57-18

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

120 Stevie Ramirez | NR | NR

Address:
13102 S. 50 E. Kentland, IN 47951
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 225
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Midwest
Colors: Cardinal and Grey

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Bob Hays
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Twin Lakes
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago

Twin Lakes Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
North Newton 17-8 (8-3)
Rensselaer Central 16-10 (8-1)
Winamac 12-8 (3-2)
West Central 10-9 (4-3)
Frontier 10-11 (3-4)
Benton Central 7-14 (2-5)
Logansport 3-9 (2-1)
North White 2-6 (2-4)
Twin Lakes 1-10 (1-2)
South Newton 1-11 (1-5)
Pioneer 0-2 (0-2)
Tri County 0-6 (0-2)

Midwest

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
North Newton 4-1
North White 2-1
West Central 2-2
Frontier 2-3
South Newton 1-4
Tri County 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 4-10-0 Bob Hays
2017 0-13-0 Bob Hays
2016 0-16-0 Bob Hays
2015 0-8-0 Bob Hays

Past Wrestlers

Damari Embery (c/o 2016)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tommy Ordway (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Ryne Bell (c/o 2010)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.