Jump to content

South Dearborn Knights

Current Record: 9-9
vs. 3A Schools: 4-4
vs. 2A Schools: 1-5
vs. 1A Schools: 3-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 09* Win vs. Franklin County 51-24
Jan 05* Loss vs. Leo 60-20
Jan 05* Loss vs. Western 64-18
Jan 05* Loss vs. Yorktown 40-31
Dec 19* Win vs. Jennings County 39-39
Dec 12* Loss vs. Warren Central 67-6
Dec 08* Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 60-20
Dec 08* Win vs. Decatur Central 42-33
Dec 08* Win vs. Fort Wayne North Side 48-30
Dec 08* Loss vs. Greenwood 42-39
Dec 08* Loss vs. Delta 45-36
Dec 05* Win vs. Connersville 53-24
Nov 30* Win vs. Oak Hills(OH) 62-16
Nov 17* Loss vs. Greenfield-Central 48-31
Nov 17* Win vs. Alexandria 48-35
Nov 17* Win vs. Tri 72-12
Nov 17* Win vs. Frankton 51-18
Nov 17* Loss vs. Delta 41-36

Tournament Results

Dec 15 Columbus East Invitational 4th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Isaiah Otto | NR | #8
113 James Morehead | NR | NR
120 Eli Otto | NR | NR
132 Austin Boggs | NR | NR
145 Bryer Hall | #2 | #3
152 Zach Otto | NR | #6
220 Zach Dick | NR | NR

Address:
5770 Highlander Place Aurora, IN 47001
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 826
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Eastern Indiana
Colors: Red White and Blue

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: George Gardner
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: South Dearborn
Regional: Richmond
Semi-State: New Castle

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Milan 24-4 (6-1)
Lawrenceburg 29-5 (9-2)
East Central 22-7 (7-1)
South Dearborn 9-9 (2-0)
Franklin County 6-6 (1-4)
Batesville 11-15 (5-8)
Rushville 9-15 (5-5)
Connersville 6-10 (1-4)
Greensburg 1-11 (0-5)
Union County 1-17 (0-6)
Oldenburg Academy 0-0 (0-0)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Central 6-1
Lawrenceburg 6-2
Rushville 4-4
Batesville 4-7
South Dearborn 2-0
Connersville 1-2
Franklin County 1-3
Greensburg 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 18-8-0 George Gardner
2017 15-8-0 George Gardner
2016 12-6-0 George Gardner
2015 21-3-0 George Gardner
2014 0-0-0
2010 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Garrett Walton (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Chase (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Luke Utterback (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Cainan Schaefer (c/o 2017)
132lbs Qualifier | X | 106lbs Qualifier | X

Nathan Boggs (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

McKelti Espedilla (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Dylon Neff (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Sam Smith (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Daemon Lane (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Manning (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Blake Griffin (c/o 2013)
X | 145lbs 3rd | X | X

Nicholas Manning (c/o 2011)
171lbs 2nd | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tyler Clark (c/o 2010)
130lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Ronald Wilger (c/o 2004)
140lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Michael Lane (c/o 1997)
160lbs 8th | X | X | X

Billy Black (c/o 1995)
X | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jamie Roberts (c/o 1995)
151lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeremy Bolt (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Bryce Gipson (c/o 1994)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jesse Schaefer (c/o 1994)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Troy Tice (c/o 1993)
119lbs 7th | X | X | X

Jim Bartlett (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

John Hoskins (c/o 1988)
X | 155lbs Qualifier | X | X

Glenn Burris (c/o 1987)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.