Jump to content

South Bend Washington Panthers
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 3-3
vs. 3A Schools: 0-0
vs. 2A Schools: 2-2
vs. 1A Schools: 1-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 08 Loss vs. New Prairie 64-15
Dec 06* Loss vs. New Prairie 61-12
Nov 29* Win vs. John Glenn 42-30
Nov 24* Win vs. Bremen 36-30
Nov 24* Win vs. John Glenn 42-36
Nov 17 Loss vs. North Newton 42-40

Tournament Results

Dec 01 Harvest Classic 10th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Juwan Dockery | NR | NR
120 Todd Hardy | NR | NR
152 Jeremy Williams | NR | NR

Address:
4747 W. Washington St. South Bend, IN 46619
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1226
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Northern Indiana
Colors: Kelly Green and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Tony McWilliams
Assistant Coaches: Tyler Frame

State Series

Sectional: Mishawaka
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago

Mishawaka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 13-5 (1-1)
South Bend Riley 11-5 (1-0)
Penn 2-1 (2-1)
South Bend Washington 3-3 (0-0)
South Bend Clay 3-7 (0-2)
Mishawaka Marian 0-3 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-7 (0-1)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-4 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
New Prairie 5-1
Jimtown 3-0
South Bend Washington 3-2
John Glenn 3-5
South Bend Riley 2-0
Elkhart Central 2-1
Penn 2-1
South Bend Clay 2-4
Mishawaka 1-1
South Bend St. Joseph 0-0
South Bend Adams 0-2
Mishawaka Marian 0-3
Bremen 0-4

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 12-10-0 Tony McWilliams
2017 11-8-0 Tony McWilliams
2016 3-7-0 Tony McWilliams
2015 3-8-0 Tony McWilliams
1999 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Isaiah McWilliams (c/o 2018)
285lbs 2nd | 285lbs 2nd | 285lbs 4th | X

Donya Harris (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

John Loftus (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Lorenzo Henderson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tondrew Tyler (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

D'Angelo Scott (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Michael Bates (c/o 2014)
170lbs 4th | X | X | X

Malcolm White (c/o 2010)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kyle Long (c/o 2008)
152lbs 5th | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matthew Lyczynski (c/o 2005)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gary Landuyt (c/o 2004)
140lbs 4th | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Brandon Minor (c/o 2002)
215lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steve Lopez (c/o 2002)
125lbs 8th | X | X | X

Vinscent Minor (c/o 1999)
135lbs 2nd | X | X | X

John Comeau (c/o 1998)
171lbs 2nd | 160lbs 4th | X | X

Phillip Evans (c/o 1998)
189lbs 3rd | 189lbs 5th | X | X

Timothy Dyszkiewicz (c/o 1996)
215lbs 7th | X | X | X

Kym Orange (c/o 1995)
X | 152lbs 3rd | 152lbs 8th | X

Mark Andrzejewski (c/o 1991)
152lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Demetrius Jackson (c/o 1990)
HWT 1st | HWT 2nd | X | X

Steve Downey (c/o 1988)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Michael Suth (c/o 1984)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Sanford Swanson (c/o 1981)
132lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dwayne Mitchell (c/o 1980)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Douglas Outlaw (c/o 1975)
119lbs 1st | 112lbs 3rd | X | X

Jerry Jennings (c/o 1975)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rex Anderson (c/o 1972)
105lbs 2nd | 105lbs 4th | X | X

Charles Mack (c/o 1970)
137lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Dee McCoy (c/o 1970)
98lbs 4th | X | X | X

John Vann (c/o 1970)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Jesse Griffin (c/o 1969)
127lbs 4th | X | X | X

Carl Evans (c/o 1968)
154lbs 1st | X | X | X

Chris Dauss (c/o 1967)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Michael Harris (c/o 1967)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Dave Sims (c/o 1965)
X | 133lbs 1st | X | X

Richard Rosmarynowski (c/o 1963)
154lbs 4th | X | X | X

Otis Davis (c/o 1961)
95lbs 3rd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.