Jump to content

South Bend Clay Colonials
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 3-11
vs. 3A Schools: 0-8
vs. 2A Schools: 2-2
vs. 1A Schools: 1-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 29 Loss vs. Manchester 84-0
Dec 15* Loss vs. Chesterton 72-12
Dec 15* Loss vs. New Prairie 75-6
Dec 13* Loss vs. South Bend Riley 66-13
Dec 08 Win vs. Kankakee Valley 41-36
Dec 08 Loss vs. Harrison (WL) 78-6
Dec 08 Loss vs. Penn(JV) 57-21
Dec 08 Loss vs. Hammond Morton 42-21
Dec 08* Loss vs. Highland 51-24
Nov 30* Loss vs. Penn 70-9
Nov 24* Loss vs. Elkhart Central 72-12
Nov 24* Win vs. Bremen 42-16
Nov 24* Loss vs. John Glenn 48-30
Nov 17* Win vs. John Glenn 48-35

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

285 Juan Galindo | NR | NR

Address:
19131 Darden Rd. South Bend, IN 46637
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 988
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Northern Indiana
Colors: Purple and Gold

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Adam O'Neil
Assistant Coaches: Jay Love

State Series

Sectional: Mishawka
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 18-6 (2-1)
South Bend Riley 14-6 (3-1)
Penn 8-6 (3-1)
South Bend Washington 5-7 (0-0)
South Bend Clay 3-11 (0-3)
Mishawaka Marian 0-6 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-9 (0-3)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-9 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
New Prairie 8-1
Jimtown 6-0
Penn 4-1
South Bend Riley 4-1
South Bend Washington 4-2
Bremen 4-6
John Glenn 4-7
Mishawaka 2-1
Elkhart Central 2-3
South Bend Clay 2-6
South Bend Adams 0-4
South Bend St. Joseph 0-4
Mishawaka Marian 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Phillip Moses (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Amere Dozier (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Chazz Shabazz (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Rishod Cotton (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Mason Cao (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Terry Vaughn (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jake Hartman (c/o 2015)
X | 120lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jaylin Allen (c/o 2013)
195lbs 2nd | 195lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mitchell Hartman (c/o 2013)
132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 6th | 130lbs 4th | X

Shakir Carr (c/o 2013)
285lbs 8th | X | X | X

Chris Johnson (c/o 2012)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dwight Hunter (c/o 2012)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Gallegos (c/o 2012)
220lbs 2nd | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Davon Alwine (c/o 2011)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Laquan Lunford (c/o 2011)
145lbs 6th | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ryan Salata (c/o 2007)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeremy Burnside (c/o 2006)
125lbs 4th | X | X | X

Alex Delonis (c/o 2006)
X | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steve Salinas (c/o 2006)
112lbs 5th | 112lbs 5th | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Adam O'Neil (c/o 2004)
160lbs 1st | 160lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier | X

James Vaughn (c/o 2003)
X | 130lbs 8th | X | X

Kevin Hartman (c/o 2003)
130lbs 5th | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Shawn Kuhl (c/o 2003)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Eric Kelley (c/o 1999)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dustin Swindeman (c/o 1997)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andrew Poe (c/o 1996)
152lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Cedric Burton (c/o 1994)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kevin Downey (c/o 1994)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Craig Nowacki (c/o 1993)
X | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kevin Kaiser (c/o 1993)
130lbs 7th | X | X | X

Jake Borkowski (c/o 1992)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gary Bogunia (c/o 1988)
145lbs 6th | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Gentry (c/o 1979)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

James Garrow (c/o 1978)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Kaiser (c/o 1966)
103lbs 4th | X | X | X

Randy Goss (c/o 1965)
165lbs 1st | 165lbs 1st | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.