Jump to content

South Bend Adams Eagles
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 0-9
vs. 3A Schools: 0-6
vs. 2A Schools: 0-3
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 17 Loss vs. Penn 72-3
Dec 20* Loss vs. South Bend Riley 62-15
Dec 08* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 57-18
Dec 08* Loss vs. Warsaw 66-10
Nov 30* Loss vs. Mishawaka 62-15
Nov 27* Loss vs. New Prairie 59-21
Nov 17 Loss vs. Culver Academies 66-25
Nov 17* Loss vs. Plymouth 41-36
Nov 17 Loss vs. Rochester 53-30

Tournament Results

Dec 29 Al Smith 31st

Roster(State | Semi-State)

113 Vincent Calhoun | NR | NR
126 Dominique Clark | NR | NR
138 Aaron Chann | NR | NR
220 Jonathan Thomas | #17 | #4

Address:
808 S. Twyckenham South Bend, IN 46615
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1913
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Northern Indiana
Colors: Royal Blue and Scarlet

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Brian Woodworth
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Mishawka
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 18-6 (2-1)
South Bend Riley 14-6 (3-1)
Penn 8-6 (3-1)
South Bend Washington 5-7 (0-0)
South Bend Clay 3-11 (0-3)
Mishawaka Marian 0-6 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-9 (0-3)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-9 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
New Prairie 8-1
Jimtown 6-0
Penn 4-1
South Bend Riley 4-1
South Bend Washington 4-2
Bremen 4-6
John Glenn 4-7
Mishawaka 2-1
Elkhart Central 2-3
South Bend Clay 2-6
South Bend Adams 0-4
South Bend St. Joseph 0-4
Mishawaka Marian 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 7-16-0 Brian Woodworth
2017 8-13-0 Brian Woodworth
2016 8-12-0 Brian Woodworth
2015 4-10-0 Brian Woodworth
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Joey Zahl (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tavonte Malone (c/o 2017)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Tavris Evans (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Raekwon Gathright (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Daniel Olsen (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Samuel Ferdig (c/o 2013)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Alex Skipper (c/o 2012)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Patrick Harmon (c/o 2004)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Roshawn Hill (c/o 2004)
152lbs 3rd | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Derek Mersich (c/o 2004)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Erik Istre (c/o 1996)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dave McNarney (c/o 1982)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Michael McNarney (c/o 1981)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ronald Mitchem (c/o 1978)
HWT 1st | X | X | X

Eric Manns (c/o 1977)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Hiawatha Jenkins (c/o 1977)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Leo Couch (c/o 1975)
X | HWT Qualifier | X | X

Clark Price (c/o 1974)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rick Mitchem (c/o 1974)
185lbs 3rd | 185lbs 1st | X | X

Donald Price (c/o 1972)
119lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Eugene Russell (c/o 1971)
126lbs 4th | X | X | X

Ronald Price (c/o 1971)
119lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Tom Kruyer (c/o 1968)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Horis Russell (c/o 1967)
120lbs 1st | 112lbs 2nd | X | X

Tommie Walls (c/o 1967)
165lbs 2nd | X | X | X

John Mosby (c/o 1966)
127lbs 1st | X | X | X

William Hill (c/o 1966)
133lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Gary Zalas (c/o 1965)
103lbs 1st | 103lbs 2nd | X | X

Norval Williams (c/o 1963)
180lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Larry Hogan (c/o 1956)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Paul Johnson (c/o 1956)
120lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Don Quimby (c/o 1955)
165lbs 4th | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.