Jump to content

Seymour Owls
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 2-7
vs. 3A Schools: 0-6
vs. 2A Schools: 1-0
vs. 1A Schools: 1-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 05 Loss vs. Jasper 48-20
Jan 05* Win vs. Northview 54-27
Dec 08* Loss vs. Roncalli 68-9
Dec 08 Loss vs. New Palestine 54-21
Dec 01 Win vs. Switzerland County 54-18
Dec 01* Loss vs. Eastern (Pekin) 42-33
Nov 30* Loss vs. Columbus East 65-9
Nov 21 Loss vs. Martinsville 37-30
Nov 21* Loss vs. Floyd Central 57-21

Tournament Results

Dec 28 Mooresville Holiday Classic 19th
Jan 16 Hoosier Hills Conference 5th
Dec 15 Jeff classic 11th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Isaiah Pichardo | NR | NR
113 Owen Chandler | NR | NR
120 Brandon Penegar | NR | NR
126 Justin Ruddick | NR | NR
152 Jake Kriete | NR | NR
160 Jacob Rotert | NR | NR
182 Alejandro Sachinas | NR | NR
195 Kevin Corrales | NR | NR
195 Alejandro Sanchinas | NR | NR
285 Gabe Ramirez | NR | NR

Address:
1350 W. Second St. Seymour, IN 47274-2252
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1522
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Hoosier Hills
Colors: Northwestern Purple and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Todd Weaver
Assistant Coaches: Greg Musser, Adam Wolka, Matt Martin, Joe Penegar

State Series

Sectional: Jennings County
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Columbus East 15-4 (3-0)
Madison 11-6 (4-1)
Switzerland County 10-14 (3-7)
Jennings County 4-6 (0-1)
Southwestern (Hanover) 3-5 (1-2)
Brown County 2-5 (1-0)
Seymour 2-7 (1-1)
West Washington 1-6 (0-0)
Columbus North 0-15 (0-2)
Scottsburg 0-10 (0-4)

Hoosier Hills

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Columbus East 5-0
Jeffersonville 5-1
Floyd Central 5-2
Bedford North Lawrence 3-3
Jennings County 1-3
Madison 0-2
Seymour 0-2
New Albany 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Leo Pena (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Zack Newton (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Johnson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Hartley (c/o 2007)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Derek Mullins (c/o 2006)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Zach Tatlock (c/o 2003)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brent Smith (c/o 2002)
160lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jeremy Ward (c/o 2002)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Curt Schlebaum (c/o 2001)
160lbs 5th | X | X | X

Benjamin Bohlander (c/o 1997)
160lbs 6th | X | X | X

Josh White (c/o 1997)
125lbs 8th | X | X | X

Robert Wilson (c/o 1996)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Eric White (c/o 1994)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chadd Rogers (c/o 1992)
152lbs 3rd | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Pat Hagerty (c/o 1992)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Travis Corne (c/o 1991)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Clark (c/o 1982)
105lbs 3rd | 98lbs 4th | X | X

John King (c/o 1980)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mitch McAdams (c/o 1979)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Scott Brown (c/o 1976)
132lbs 3rd | X | X | 98lbs 4th

Scott Hobson (c/o 1973)
119lbs 3rd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.