Jump to content

Rochester Zebras
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 9-11
vs. 3A Schools: 1-4
vs. 2A Schools: 4-6
vs. 1A Schools: 4-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 09* Loss vs. Tippecanoe Valley 40-36
Jan 05* Loss vs. Edgewood 68-9
Jan 05* Loss vs. Wawasee 65-14
Jan 05* Loss vs. Southridge 57-22
Dec 29* Loss vs. Pendleton Heights 66-14
Dec 29* Win vs. Elwood 47-36
Dec 29* Loss vs. North Montgomery 61-0
Dec 29* Loss vs. Huntington North 63-16
Dec 29* Loss vs. McCutcheon 60-24
Dec 15 Win vs. Northwestern 49-28
Dec 13* Win vs. Manchester 37-30
Dec 05 Win vs. Whitko 68-6
Dec 05 Win vs. North Miami 57-18
Dec 05 Win vs. Peru 39-37
Nov 29 Loss vs. Wabash 43-29
Nov 21 Win vs. Southwood 65-12
Nov 17* Loss vs. Culver Academies 48-18
Nov 17* Loss vs. Plymouth 53-30
Nov 17 Win vs. Knox 63-6
Nov 17 Win vs. South Bend Adams 53-30

Tournament Results

Jan 18 Three Rivers Conference 4th
Dec 22 John McKee Invitational 2nd

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Mason Shively | NR | NR
126 Justin Risten | NR | NR
152 Haydn Prater | #20 | #4
160 Drew Sailors | NR | #3
170 Zane Gilbreath | #18 | #3
182 Bryce Baker | #18 | #5

Address:
1 Zebra Ln. PO Box 108 Rochester, IN 46975-0108
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 497
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Three Rivers
Colors: Old Gold and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Clint Gard
Assistant Coaches: Derrick Holloway, Bryce Roberts, Zech Weese, Damic Beck, Tristan Wilson

State Series

Sectional: Peru
Regional: Peru
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Manchester 18-3 (6-2)
Maconaquah 12-4 (6-1)
Wabash 9-4 (6-1)
Cass 11-5 (4-2)
Rochester 9-11 (4-1)
Peru 5-11 (1-5)
Northfield 1-5 (1-3)
Southwood 3-16 (0-6)
Caston 0-8 (0-2)
North Miami 0-9 (0-5)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Maconaquah 7-0
Tippecanoe Valley 6-2
Wabash 5-1
Manchester 5-2
Rochester 5-2
Peru 3-5
Northfield 1-3
North Miami 0-5
Whitko 0-6
Southwood 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Dan Clark (c/o 2017)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Josh Heckathorn (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Aaron Orr (c/o 2016)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Hunting (c/o 2015)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Wes Beck (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Shafer (c/o 2015)
285lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jay Heckathorn (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Justin Schroder (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Cole Dowd (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Garth Simpson (c/o 2011)
119lbs Qualifier | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Garrett James (c/o 2007)
X | X | 125lbs 6th | 112lbs Qualifier

Cory Fornal (c/o 2006)
140lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Cory Fotnal (c/o 2006)
X | 140lbs 7th | X | X

Matty Miller (c/o 2005)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Derrick Whitbeck (c/o 2003)
171lbs 6th | X | X | X

J. D. Showley (c/o 2003)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dusten Roe (c/o 2000)
130lbs 7th | 119lbs 8th | X | X

Travis Horn (c/o 2000)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ben Brubaker (c/o 1998)
275lbs 7th | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Damon Hummel (c/o 1994)
HWT 3rd | HWT 2nd | 189lbs 2nd | 189lbs Qualifier

Ed Richard (c/o 1986)
185lbs 5th | 177lbs Qualifier | X | X

Roger Burton (c/o 1982)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.