Jump to content

Plymouth Rockies
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 11-9
vs. 3A Schools: 3-7
vs. 2A Schools: 8-2
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 15* Loss vs. Wawasee 55-20
Dec 15* Loss vs. Northridge 58-14
Dec 15* Win vs. Angola 47-35
Dec 15* Win vs. Heritage 66-9
Dec 15* Win vs. John Glenn 43-36
Dec 08 Win vs. Penn(JV) 40-34
Dec 08 Win vs. Hammond Morton 54-27
Dec 08 Loss vs. Harrison (WL) 60-16
Dec 08 Win vs. Kankakee Valley 46-27
Dec 08* Loss vs. Merrillville 60-18
Dec 06* Loss vs. Warsaw 38-32
Dec 01* Loss vs. Mishawaka 52-21
Dec 01 Loss vs. Goshen 50-26
Dec 01* Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 48-24
Dec 01* Win vs. Peru 40-30
Nov 30* Loss vs. East Noble 50-21
Nov 17* Loss vs. Culver Academies 48-31
Nov 17* Win vs. South Bend Adams 41-36
Nov 17* Win vs. Knox 66-9
Nov 17* Win vs. Rochester 53-30

Tournament Results

Dec 22 John McKee Invitational 9th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Dominic Smith | NR | NR
152 Blake Davis | NR | NR
170 Graham Calhoun | #2 | #1

Address:
#1 Big Red Drive Plymouth, IN 46563
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1112
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Northern Lakes
Colors: Crimson and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Bob Read
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Plymouth
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago

Plymouth Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Wawasee 14-4 (2-1)
Tippecanoe Valley 14-7 (3-1)
Warsaw 12-8 (3-1)
Plymouth 11-9 (0-3)
Culver Academies 8-9 (2-0)
LaVille 4-9 (1-1)
Triton 2-6 (1-2)
Bremen 4-14 (0-3)
Culver Community 0-4 (0-0)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Northridge 7-0
Goshen 5-2
Wawasee 4-1
Warsaw 4-3
Concord 1-2
Elkhart Memorial 1-5
Plymouth 0-4
NorthWood 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 19-10-0 Bob Read
2017 21-6-0 Bob Read
2016 8-9-0 Bob Read
2015 14-7-0 Bob Read
2014 0-0-0
2013 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0
2004 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Nate Lafree (c/o 2018)
220lbs 7th | X | X | X

Zane DeVault (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Gavin Banks (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Graham Chapman (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Sam Stayton (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Micah Calhoun (c/o 2017)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Cody Allmon (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 106lbs Qualifier

Jeremy Splix (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Lefree (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Damon Howe (c/o 2011)
285lbs 2nd | 285lbs 5th | X | X

Justin Deurloo (c/o 2009)
X | 285lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt Read (c/o 2003)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mark Palbykin (c/o 2001)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Arvesen (c/o 2000)
189lbs 2nd | 189lbs 5th | 171lbs Qualifier | X

David Cook (c/o 1998)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dan Denaut (c/o 1998)
275lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Jeremy Sickmiller (c/o 1995)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Josh Hutchens (c/o 1994)
125lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st | 103lbs 3rd | X

Kyle Condon (c/o 1994)
152lbs 8th | 140lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Jason Rudd (c/o 1992)
152lbs 6th | X | X | X

Mike Cole (c/o 1989)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tim Roahrig (c/o 1988)
152lbs 1st | 155lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | X

Todd Sullivan (c/o 1986)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

David Fortin (c/o 1985)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Greg Kunze (c/o 1985)
X | 138lbs Qualifier | X | X

Scott Smith (c/o 1984)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dave Shook (c/o 1983)
185lbs 2nd | 185lbs Qualifier | X | X

Gabe Lopez (c/o 1983)
167lbs 4th | X | X | X

John Cartwright (c/o 1977)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Bob Read (c/o 1973)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Phil Coburn (c/o 1972)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.