Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Drew Hildebrandt | 160-20 |
2. Zachary Davis | 155-45 |
3. Alex Gregory | 153-25 |
4. Kobe Woods | 145-18 |
5. Trevor Manspeaker | 139-39 |
6. Jarod Swank | 130-22 |
7. Mike Pinter | 114-7 |
8. Lucas Bolin | 110-39 |
9. Kory Cavanaugh | 109-24 |
10. Fabian Chavez | 104-19 |
11. Mike McBride | 98-21 |
12. Andy Owens | 96-31 |
13. Aaron LaCava | 95-28 |
14. Devin Reagan | 93-25 |
15. Josh Arnold | 93-24 |
16. Ken Kaiser | 92-16 |
17. Matt Selis | 92-20 |
18. Jerimiah Maggart | 85-13 |
19. Claude Donati | 84-7 |
20. Mike Hummer | 81-34 |
21. Dan Feitz | 80-23 |
22. Matteo Vargo | 78-7 |
23. Alex Rinehart | 70-17 |
24. Tanner DeMien | 69-14 |
25. Andy Wiseman | 44-3 |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 11-0
Conference: 5-0
Sectional: 2-0
vs. 4A: 4-0
vs. 3A: 4-0
vs. 2A: 3-0
vs. 1A: 0-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
56100 Bittersweet Rd. Mishawaka, IN 46545
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 3345
State: Indiana
Class: 4A
Conference: Northern Indiana
Colors: Black Gold and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Brad Harper
Assistant Coaches: Dave Manspeaker, Deven Beaver, Trevor Manspeaker, Luke Sinkovics, Raoul Donati, Benji Dolly
State Series Sectional: Mishawaka
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago
Overall: 11-0
Conference: 5-0
Sectional: 2-0
vs. 4A: 4-0
vs. 3A: 4-0
vs. 2A: 3-0
vs. 1A: 0-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
56100 Bittersweet Rd. Mishawaka, IN 46545
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 3345
State: Indiana
Class: 4A
Conference: Northern Indiana
Colors: Black Gold and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Brad Harper
Assistant Coaches: Dave Manspeaker, Deven Beaver, Trevor Manspeaker, Luke Sinkovics, Raoul Donati, Benji Dolly
State Series Sectional: Mishawaka
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 18 09:00 am |
Rochester Girls Invitational(0) at Rochester Bracket Link |
1st Place | |
Dec 02 02:00 pm |
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational(2) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 06 11:15 pm |
vs. John Glenn (1) |
Win 42-18
No Details |
|
Dec 09 02:00 pm |
Lebanon Girls Invitational(2) at Lebanon Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Mishawaka(0) at Mishawaka Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Penn(0) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Aidan Diaz
- c/o 2026
- 106lbs
Travis Sears
- c/o 2026
- 106lbs
Brady Harper
- c/o 2027
- 113lbs
Ryann Schmidtendorff
- c/o 2025
- 120lbs
Hunter Wagner
- c/o 2025
- 120lbs
Dylan Bennett
- c/o 2024
- 126lbs
Braden Ashe
- c/o 2025
- 126lbs
Angelo Vargo
- c/o 2027
- 132lbs
Jake Petras
- c/o 2024
- 138lbs
Aiden Whitten
- c/o 2027
- 144lbs
Wesley Harper
- c/o 2024
- 150lbs
Christopher Scott
- c/o 2024
- 157lbs
Leonardo Santiago
- c/o 2025
- 165lbs
Zymarion Hollyfield
- c/o 2024
- 175lbs
Vinny Freeman
- c/o 2026
- 190lbs
Landon Reynolds
- c/o 2026
- 190lbs
Malachi Evans
- c/o 2025
- 215lbs
Brody Brown
- c/o 2025
- 285lbs
Girls Roster
Emerson Avara
- (c/o 2026)
- 106lbs
Alexandria Johnson
- (c/o 2024)
- 106lbs
Josie Clark
- (c/o 2025)
- 113lbs
Maia Centilli
- (c/o 2024)
- 132lbs
Haylee Selis
- (c/o 2024)
- 135lbs
Bella Spohn
- (c/o 2024)
- 135lbs
Heidi Selis
- (c/o 2024)
- 140lbs
Kadence Ashe
- (c/o 2027)
- 140lbs
Madilyn Richardson
- (c/o 2026)
- 145lbs
Sophie Atwood
- (c/o 2025)
- 145lbs
Isabella Reller
- (c/o 2027)
- 145lbs
Sophie Brown
- (c/o 2024)
- 150lbs
Madison Raper
- (c/o 2026)
- 155lbs
Janiah Juarez
- (c/o 2025)
- 155lbs
Morgan Mendilokowski
- (c/o 2024)
- 165lbs
Amani Reed
- (c/o 2027)
- 170lbs
Kassandra Smith
- (c/o 2024)
- 190lbs
Nunarai Helepa
- (c/o 2025)
- 190lbs
Gabby Safeukui
- (c/o 2024)
- 190lbs
Jezel Guerrero
- (c/o 2026)
- 235lbs
Giuliana Reed
- (c/o 2026)
- 235lbs
Haley Smith
- (c/o 2025)
- 250lbs
Mishawaka Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Penn | 11-0 (2-0) |
Mishawaka | 18-7 (0-1) |
Mishawaka Marian | 11-11 (5-0) |
South Bend Riley | 7-8 (0-1) |
LaVille | 1-10 (0-2) |
South Bend Washington | 1-13 (0-1) |
South Bend Adams | 0-7 (0-0) |
South Bend Clay | 0-5 (0-1) |
South Bend St. Joseph | 0-4 (0-1) |
Northern Indiana
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Bremen | 8-0 |
Penn | 5-0 |
New Prairie | 4-1 |
Jimtown | 4-2 |
Mishawaka Marian | 4-3 |
South Bend Riley | 3-2 |
Elkhart | 2-2 |
John Glenn | 2-9 |
Elkhart Central | 0-0 |
South Bend Clay | 0-2 |
South Bend Washington | 0-2 |
South Bend Adams | 0-3 |
South Bend St. Joseph | 0-3 |
Title History
Conference (21): 1980(NIC), 1981(NIC), 1983(NIC), 1984(NIC), 1985(NIC), 1986(NIC), 1988(NIC), 1994(NIC), 1996(NIC), 1997(NIC), 1998(NIC), 2011(NIC), 2012(NIC), 2013(NIC), 2014(NIC), 2015(NIC), 2016(NIC), 2017(NIC), 2018(NIC), 2019(NIC), 2021(NIC)Sectional (25): 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2022, 2023
Regional (19): 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2022, 2023
SemiState (8): 1992, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 6-3-0 | Brad Harper | Sectional, Regional, IHSWCA 4A Team State Qualifier |
2022 | 8-5-0 | Brad Harper | IHSWCA 4A Team State Qualifier, Regional, Sectional |
2021 | 12-6-0 | Brad Harper | Sectional, Regional, Conference(NIC) |
2020 | 7-7-0 | Brad Harper | IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier |
2019 | 8-6-0 | Brad Harper | Sectional, Regional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Conference(NIC) |
2018 | 9-4-0 | Brad Harper | Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Conference(NIC) |
2017 | 11-2-0 | Brad Harper | Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Conference(NIC) |
2016 | 13-2-0 | Brad Harper | Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Conference(NIC) |
2015 | 31-2-0 | Brad Harper | Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 3rd, Conference(NIC) |
2014 | 18-1-0 | Brad Harper | Conference(NIC), Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 5th, IHSWCA 3A Team State 3rd |
2013 | 19-3-0 | Brad Harper | Conference(NIC), Sectional, Regional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 3rd |
2012 | 24-4-0 | Brad Harper | Conference(NIC), Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier |
2011 | 26-5-0 | Brad Harper | Conference(NIC), Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier |
2010 | 17-2-0 | Brad Harper | |
2009 | 17-2-0 | Brad Harper | |
2008 | 17-4-0 | Brad Harper | |
2007 | 0-0-0 | Henry Wilk | |
2006 | 18-3-0 | Henry Wilk | |
2005 | 18-4-0 | Henry Wilk | |
2004 | 15-7-0 | Henry Wilk | |
2003 | 18-6-0 | Henry Wilk | |
2002 | 15-7-0 | Henry Wilk | |
2001 | 0-0-0 | Henry Wilk | |
2000 | 27-2-0 | Henry Wilk | |
1999 | 23-6-0 | Henry Wilk | Sectional |
1998 | 32-3-0 | Henry Wilk | Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Sectional, Conference(NIC) |
1997 | 27-2-0 | Henry Wilk | Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 2nd, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, Sectional, Conference(NIC) |
1996 | 25-1-0 | Henry Wilk | Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Sectional, Conference(NIC) |
1995 | 25-1-0 | Henry Wilk | |
1994 | 24-2-0 | Henry Wilk | Sectional, Conference(NIC) |
1993 | 15-3-1 | Henry Wilk | |
1992 | 19-9-0 | Henry Wilk | Semi-State |
1991 | 0-0-0 | Henry Wilk | |
1990 | 6-7-1 | Henry Wilk | |
1989 | 8-1-1 | Henry Wilk | |
1988 | 0-0-0 | Henry Wilk | Sectional, Conference(NIC) |
1987 | 19-3-0 | Henry Wilk | Sectional |
1986 | 9-2-0 | Henry Wilk | Regional, Sectional, Conference(NIC) |
1985 | 10-0-0 | Dave Geyer | Regional, Sectional, Conference(NIC) |
1984 | 13-3-0 | Dave Geyer | Sectional, Conference(NIC) |
1983 | 16-0-0 | Dave Geyer | Regional, Sectional, Conference(NIC) |
1982 | 13-2-0 | Dave Geyer | Regional, Sectional |
1981 | 16-0-0 | Dave Geyer | Sectional, Conference(NIC) |
1980 | 15-1-0 | Dave Geyer | Conference(NIC) |
1978 | 9-4-0 | Dave Geyer | |
1976 | 0-0-0 | Dave Geyer | |
1975 | 9-1-0 | Dave Geyer | |
1974 | 7-3-0 | Dave Geyer | |
1973 | 5-5-0 | Dave Geyer | |
1972 | 0-0-0 | ||
1971 | 0-0-0 | Richard Daffinee | |
1970 | 0-0-0 | ||
Past Wrestlers
Avarie Pratt
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
AJ Steenbeke
- (c/o 2023)
- Qualifier at 160lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs | 6th at 160lbs
Peyton Kendall
- (c/o 2023)
- X | Qualifier at 220lbs | X | X
Aliza Clayton
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Mackenzie Konanz
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Madison Hazeltine
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Reagan Tribbett
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Grant Mallery
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Payton Ruth
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Evan Eutsey
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Josiah Williams
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Manroop Turna
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Klayton Kuhlman
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Ryan Purvis
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Brayden McMillen
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Clarissa Robles
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Alexandria Johnson
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Haley Hicks
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Miley Perkins
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Olive Foster
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Rylee Hammons
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Zoie Quam
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
SeLeash Ngugi
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Logan Miller
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Matteo Vargo
- (c/o 2022)
- 2nd at 120lbs(SC) | 1st at 126lbs(SC) | 5th at 126lbs | 3rd at 126lbs
Juan Grange
- (c/o 2022)
- X | Qualifier at 182lbs(TX) | X | 2nd at 220lbs
Dylan Quimby
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Emma Batten
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
James Smith
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Carmyn Pollock
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Emma Ringer
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Grace Selis
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Katie Selis
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Sydney Domal
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Zoe Nurenberg
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Abbie Utz
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Kaylin Durski
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Darren Begely
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Pate Eastin
- (c/o 2021)
- X | Qualifier at 145lbs(IL) | 3rd at 160lbs(IL) | 7th at 170lbs
Brock Donati
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Yehezquel DeVault
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | 5th at 285lbs | X
Nate Hadary
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Vince Sparrow
- (c/o 2020)
- X | Qualifier at 120lbs | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Alex Slates
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Michael Garcia
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Ben Kahl
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Anjali Pant
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Emily Soderman
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Jaden Johnson
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Rockne Hurley
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs | 5th at 195lbs
Evan Light
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Jacob Suski
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Jeffrey Harper
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Noah Brown
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 182lbs
Logan Hill
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs | X
Adam Berta
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Aiesha Helepa
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Alexis Schirf
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Amanda Feder
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Andelisia Henry
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Damola Idowu
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Kylei Gray
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Sadie Kunze
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Tanner DeMien
- (c/o 2018)
- 7th at 106lbs | Qualifier at 106lbs | Qualifier at 120lbs | Qualifier at 126lbs
Ryan Varner
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Preston Risner
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
Max Chaffee
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 182lbs
Ashley Benak
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Autumn Hale
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Emily Spitaels
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Eryn Benak
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Madison Burke
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Mikayla Ringer
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Olivia Nixon
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Jarod Swank
- (c/o 2017)
- X | Qualifier at 152lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs | 5th at 170lbs
Kory Cavanaugh
- (c/o 2017)
- X | Qualifier at 106lbs | 4th at 106lbs | 6th at 113lbs
Mike Chaffee
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Trace Manspeaker
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Dustin Hochstetler
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
William Vakalahi
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs
Hayden Hensley
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Alexis Garwood
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Fernanda Arjona
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Karissa Bennett
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Kaylee Meyers
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Morgan Caldwell
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Drew Hildebrandt
- (c/o 2016)
- 8th at 106lbs | 6th at 106lbs | 2nd at 113lbs | 1st at 120lbs
Austin Slates
- (c/o 2016)
- X | Qualifier at 113lbs | X | Qualifier at 113lbs
Jarrett Selis
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Kobe Woods
- (c/o 2016)
- Qualifier at 220lbs | 7th at 195lbs | 1st at 220lbs | 7th at 220lbs
Cameron Beam
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Denzyl Prentice
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | 6th at 152lbs
Cedrick Vakalahi
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs
Joey Mammolenti
- (c/o 2015)
- X | Qualifier at 145lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs | 5th at 170lbs
Chase Osborn
- (c/o 2015)
- Qualifier at 132lbs | X | 2nd at 170lbs | 1st at 182lbs
Cory Christman
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | 5th at 285lbs
Joe Martorano
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Kyle Treber
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Alex Rinehart
- (c/o 2014)
- Qualifier at 130lbs | X | Qualifier at 138lbs | Qualifier at 152lbs
Clayton Stohler
- (c/o 2014)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs
Jeffrey Wiseman
- (c/o 2014)
- X | X | X | 7th at 182lbs
Zachary Davis
- (c/o 2014)
- Qualifier at 103lbs | 6th at 106lbs | 2nd at 113lbs | 2nd at 126lbs
Kade Maggart
- (c/o 2013)
- X | Qualifier at 285lbs | X | X
Trevor Manspeaker
- (c/o 2013)
- X | Qualifier at 130lbs | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Benjamin Varner
- (c/o 2012)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
Daniel Ginter
- (c/o 2012)
- X | X | X | 7th at 152lbs
Devin Reagan
- (c/o 2012)
- X | Qualifier at 215lbs | X | X
Jacob Davis
- (c/o 2012)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs
Alex Gregory
- (c/o 2011)
- X | 4th at 112lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs | 4th at 135lbs
Mike Ham
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Mike Hummer
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | X | 8th at 152lbs
Sarah Hildebrandt
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | X | X
Andy Wiseman
- (c/o 2010)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Adam Penn
- (c/o 2008)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Jerimiah Maggart
- (c/o 2007)
- X | X | 8th at 189lbs | 3rd at 215lbs
Andrew Ginter
- (c/o 2007)
- X | X | 6th at 275lbs | X
Mitchell Miller
- (c/o 2006)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Thomas Bemenderfer
- (c/o 2005)
- X | 7th at 275lbs | 3rd at 275lbs | X
Lucas Bolin
- (c/o 2005)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Thomas Ginter
- (c/o 2005)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Aaron Shearer
- (c/o 2003)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Ryan Bonek
- (c/o 2003)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Joshua Thompson
- (c/o 2002)
- X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X
Mike Pinter
- (c/o 2002)
- X | 5th at 275lbs | 7th at 275lbs | 3rd at 275lbs
Chase Bortone
- (c/o 2001)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Chad Hershberger
- (c/o 2000)
- X | X | X | 6th at 103lbs
Dan Feitz
- (c/o 2000)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Jeff Nyikos
- (c/o 2000)
- X | X | X | 4th at 125lbs
Josh Arnold
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | X | 2nd at 152lbs
Brent Laidig
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | X | 8th at 215lbs
Nick Ferrettie
- (c/o 1998)
- X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | 7th at 130lbs
Robert Hall
- (c/o 1998)
- X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X
Mike McBride
- (c/o 1998)
- X | X | 8th at 189lbs | X
Nick Boehnlein
- (c/o 1997)
- X | X | 6th at 160lbs | X
Adam Britton
- (c/o 1997)
- X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs
Aaron LaCava
- (c/o 1997)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Andrew Summe
- (c/o 1997)
- X | X | X | 8th at 140lbs
Jamal Aessa
- (c/o 1996)
- X | X | X | 2nd at Hwtlbs
Mike Arnold
- (c/o 1996)
- X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs | Qualifier at 189lbs
Jerry Targett
- (c/o 1995)
- X | X | 5th at 160lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs
Troy Weiss
- (c/o 1995)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Andy Owens
- (c/o 1994)
- X | Qualifier at 112lbs | X | X
Jared Wojtas
- (c/o 1994)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Elton Chavez
- (c/o 1993)
- X | X | X | 4th at 119lbs
Scott Ransberger
- (c/o 1993)
- X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs | X
Brent Plummer
- (c/o 1992)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Shayne Nagy
- (c/o 1992)
- X | X | X | 3rd at Hwtlbs
Fabian Chavez
- (c/o 1991)
- X | X | X | 6th at 125lbs
Kevin Edwards
- (c/o 1991)
- X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | X
Jeremy Lower
- (c/o 1989)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Ken Kaiser
- (c/o 1989)
- X | Qualifier at 112lbs | 5th at 119lbs | Qualifier at 125lbs
Matt Selis
- (c/o 1989)
- X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs
Brian Fritz
- (c/o 1988)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Randy Schneider
- (c/o 1987)
- X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Steve Jacobs
- (c/o 1987)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Al Hartman
- (c/o 1986)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs
Mike Griffy
- (c/o 1986)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs
Brad Downs
- (c/o 1985)
- X | X | X | 3rd at 138lbs
Claude Donati
- (c/o 1985)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Dave Jerzak
- (c/o 1984)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Bob Jerzak
- (c/o 1983)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Dave Manspeaker
- (c/o 1983)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Mike Wojtysiak
- (c/o 1983)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
Tony Holt
- (c/o 1983)
- X | X | Qualifier at 105lbs | Qualifier at 105lbs
Mike Strycker
- (c/o 1981)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Steve Nyikos
- (c/o 1980)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs
Kent Schmeltz
- (c/o 1976)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Gary Hill
- (c/o 1973)
- X | X | 4th at 98lbs | 2nd at 105lbs
Al Dover
- (c/o 1971)
- X | X | X | 1st at 132lbs
Jeffrey White
- (c/o 1971)
- X | X | X | 1st at 138lbs
James Zeiger
- (c/o 1970)
- X | X | X | 3rd at 165lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (5): Al Dover(1971), Jeffrey White(1971), Chase Osborn(2015), Kobe Woods(2015), Drew Hildebrandt(2016)Runner-ups (9): Gary Hill(1973), Fabian Chavez(1992), Jamal Aessa(1996), Josh Arnold(1999), Zachary Davis(2013), Zachary Davis(2014), Chase Osborn(2014), Drew Hildebrandt(2015), Juan Grange(2022)
3rd Place (7): James Zeiger(1970), Brad Downs(1985), Shayne Nagy(1992), Mike Pinter(2002), Thomas Bemenderfer(2004), Jerimiah Maggart(2007), Matteo Vargo(2022)
4th Place (6): Gary Hill(1972), Elton Chavez(1993), Jeff Nyikos(2000), Alex Gregory(2009), Alex Gregory(2011), Kory Cavanaugh(2016)
5th Place (9): Ken Kaiser(1988), Jerry Targett(1994), Mike Pinter(2000), Joey Mammolenti(2015), Cory Christman(2015), Jarod Swank(2017), Rockne Hurley(2019), Yehezquel DeVault(2019), Matteo Vargo(2021)
6th Place (11): Fabian Chavez(1991), Nick Boehnlein(1996), Chad Hershberger(2000), Andrew Ginter(2006), Zachary Davis(2012), Drew Hildebrandt(2014), Denzyl Prentice(2016), Kory Cavanaugh(2017), AJ Steenbeke(2023), Vinny Freeman(2023), Wesley Harper(2024)
7th Place (8): Nick Ferrettie(1998), Mike Pinter(2001), Thomas Bemenderfer(2003), Daniel Ginter(2012), Jeffrey Wiseman(2014), Kobe Woods(2014), Kobe Woods(2016), Pate Eastin(2021)
8th Place (8): Andrew Summe(1997), Mike McBride(1997), Brent Laidig(1999), Jerimiah Maggart(2006), Mike Hummer(2011), Drew Hildebrandt(2013), Brady Harper(2024), Zymarion Hollyfield(2024)
Qualifiers (94): Kent Schmeltz(1976), Steve Nyikos(1980), Mike Strycker(1981), Tony Holt(1982), Tony Holt(1983), Mike Wojtysiak(1983), Bob Jerzak(1983), Dave Manspeaker(1983), Dave Jerzak(1984), Claude Donati(1985), Randy Schneider(1985), Al Hartman(1986), Mike Griffy(1986), Ken Kaiser(1987), Steve Jacobs(1987), Randy Schneider(1987), Matt Selis(1988), Brian Fritz(1988), Matt Selis(1989), Ken Kaiser(1989), Jeremy Lower(1989), Kevin Edwards(1990), Andy Owens(1992), Brent Plummer(1992), Scott Ransberger(1992), Jared Wojtas(1994), Jerry Targett(1995), Troy Weiss(1995), Mike Arnold(1995), Adam Britton(1996), Mike Arnold(1996), Robert Hall(1997), Adam Britton(1997), Nick Ferrettie(1997), Aaron LaCava(1997), Dan Feitz(2000), Joshua Thompson(2001), Chase Bortone(2001), Aaron Shearer(2003), Ryan Bonek(2003), Thomas Ginter(2005), Lucas Bolin(2005), Steven Sandefer(2006), Mitchell Miller(2006), Adam Penn(2008), Alex Gregory(2010), Andy Wiseman(2010), Devin Reagan(2010), Zachary Davis(2011), Trevor Manspeaker(2011), Mike Ham(2011), Kade Maggart(2011), Jacob Davis(2012), Chase Osborn(2012), Benjamin Varner(2012), Alex Rinehart(2013), Joey Mammolenti(2013), Trevor Manspeaker(2013), Kobe Woods(2013), Austin Slates(2014), Alex Rinehart(2014), Joey Mammolenti(2014), Clayton Stohler(2014), Kory Cavanaugh(2015), Jarod Swank(2015), Austin Slates(2016), Jarod Swank(2016), Cedrick Vakalahi(2016), Tanner DeMien(2017), William Vakalahi(2017), Vince Sparrow(2018), Tanner DeMien(2018), Logan Hill(2018), Preston Risner(2018), Max Chaffee(2018), Rockne Hurley(2018), Jeffrey Harper(2019), Noah Brown(2019), Vince Sparrow(2020), AJ Steenbeke(2020), Dylan Bennett(2021), Bryce Denton(2021), James Smith(2021), AJ Steenbeke(2021), Peyton Kendall(2021), Brock Donati(2021), Dylan Bennett(2022), Bryce Denton(2022), Wesley Harper(2022), AJ Steenbeke(2022), Wesley Harper(2023), Bryce Denton(2023), Dylan Bennett(2024), Vinny Freeman(2024)
IHSGW Placement History
Champions (10): Jaden Johnson(2017), Madison Burke(2018), Aiesha Helepa(2018), Andelisia Henry(2018), Jaden Johnson(2018), Kylei Gray(2019), Jaden Johnson(2019), Mackenzie Konanz(2020), Jaden Johnson(2020), Mackenzie Konanz(2023)Runner-ups (13): Morgan Caldwell(2017), Fernanda Arjona(2017), Aiesha Helepa(2017), Andelisia Henry(2017), Amanda Feder(2018), Mikayla Ringer(2018), Amanda Feder(2019), Katie Selis(2019), Kaylin Durski(2020), Heidi Selis(2021), Grace Selis(2021), Mackenzie Konanz(2021), Mackenzie Konanz(2022)
3rd Place (12): Mikayla Ringer(2017), Eryn Benak(2017), Anjali Pant(2018), Zoe Nurenberg(2019), Aiesha Helepa(2019), Andelisia Henry(2019), Sadie Kunze(2019), Anjali Pant(2020), Aliza Clayton(2020), Nunarai Helepa(2022), Kassandra Smith(2022), Giuliana Reed(2024)
4th Place (8): Karissa Bennett(2017), Grace Selis(2018), Katie Selis(2018), Damola Idowu(2019), Zoie Quam(2020), Madison Hazeltine(2021), Madison Hazeltine(2022), Madison Hazeltine(2023)
5th Place (14): Alexis Garwood(2017), Madison Burke(2017), Kaylee Meyers(2017), Eryn Benak(2018), Emma Ringer(2018), Anjali Pant(2019), Grace Selis(2020), Katie Selis(2020), Miley Perkins(2020), Sophie Brown(2022), Heidi Selis(2023), Haylee Selis(2023), Giuliana Reed(2023), Jezel Guerrero(2023)
6th Place (6): Autumn Hale(2018), Emma Ringer(2019), Alexis Schirf(2019), SeLeash Ngugi(2020), Logan Miller(2020), Emma Batten(2022)
7th Place (10): Emily Spitaels(2018), Ashley Benak(2018), Sadie Kunze(2018), Zoie Quam(2019), Sydney Domal(2020), Haley Hicks(2020), Morgan Mendilokowski(2021), Maia Centilli(2022), Nunarai Helepa(2023), Gabby Safeukui(2023)
8th Place (13): Olivia Nixon(2018), Carmyn Pollock(2018), Carmyn Pollock(2019), Abbie Utz(2020), Clarissa Robles(2020), Emma Ringer(2020), Madison Hazeltine(2020), Clarissa Robles(2021), Heidi Selis(2022), SeLeash Ngugi(2022), Haylee Selis(2022), Janiah Juarez(2023), Haylee Selis(2024)
Qualifiers (12): Josie Clark(2022), Sophie Atwood(2022), Alexandria Johnson(2022), Clarissa Robles(2022), Morgan Mendilokowski(2022), Sophie Atwood(2023), Haley Smith(2023), Kadence Ashe(2024), Madison Raper(2024), Morgan Mendilokowski(2024), Amani Reed(2024), Gabby Safeukui(2024)
Collegiate All-Americans (2)
NCAA DI: (1): Drew Hildebrandt(4th in 2021)NCAA DIII: (1): Fabian Chavez(2nd in 1995)