Jump to content

Pendleton Heights Arabians
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 15-2
vs. 3A Schools: 6-2
vs. 2A Schools: 4-0
vs. 1A Schools: 5-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 12* Loss (JV) vs. Hamilton Heights 53-23
Dec 11* Win vs. Beech Grove 60-18
Dec 08* Win vs. Muncie Central 70-6
Dec 08* Win vs. East Central 36-31
Dec 08* Win vs. Beech Grove 66-18
Dec 08* Win vs. Elwood 60-18
Dec 06* Win vs. Alexandria 60-12
Dec 01* Win vs. New Castle 72-12
Dec 01* Win vs. Winchester 66-15
Dec 01* Win vs. Knightstown 67-9
Dec 01* Win vs. Whiteland 66-15
Dec 01* Loss vs. North Central 43-36
Nov 21* Win vs. Greenfield-Central 48-25
Nov 17* Loss vs. Noblesville 40-36
Nov 17* Win vs. Cascade 70-6
Nov 17* Win vs. Hamilton Heights 45-30
Nov 17* Win vs. Tipton 48-27
Nov 17* Win vs. North Central 39-30

Tournament Results

Dec 15 Madison County Tournament 1st

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Jace Longere | NR | NR
113 Jacob Fiew | NR | NR
138 Caleb Gibson | NR | NR
145 Derek Sikorski | NR | NR
152 Jarod Miller | NR | NR
160 Jared Brown | NR | NR
170 Clayton Todd | NR | NR
195 Tremor Bynum | #12 | #5
220 Cade Campbell | NR | #8

Address:
1 Arabian Dr. Pendleton, IN 46064
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1316
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Hoosier Heritage
Colors: Forest Green and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Dave Cloud
Assistant Coaches: Katie Kriebel, Jim Kriebel, Jack Grimaldi, Steve Dooley, Jay Kriebel, Taylor Grim

State Series

Sectional: Elwood
Regional: Pendleton Heights
Semi-State: New Castle

Elwood Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Pendleton Heights 15-2 (4-1)
Anderson 6-3 (2-0)
Hamilton Heights 8-5 (2-2)
Lapel 8-6 (1-1)
Frankton 4-3 (0-1)
Alexandria 7-6 (2-2)
Guerin Catholic 4-4 (1-0)
Noblesville 4-9 (2-0)
Elwood 3-8 (1-4)
Anderson Prep 0-0 (0-0)
Tipton 0-5 (0-3)

Hoosier Heritage

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 6-0
Pendleton Heights 2-0
New Palestine 1-1
Delta 1-1
Shelbyville 0-1
Yorktown 0-1
Greenfield-Central 0-3
New Castle 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 23-4-0 Dave Cloud
2017 16-7-0 Dave Cloud
2016 18-6-0 Dave Cloud
2015 20-5-0 Dave Cloud
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Elijah Bauer (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Alex Johnson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Flood (c/o 2016)
X | X | 113lbs Qualifier | X

Tony Flood (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Spencer McCool (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Matthew Boyll (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Travis Gooding (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Blake Lowe (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Clint Nicholson (c/o 2012)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mason Todd (c/o 2012)
120lbs 3rd | 112lbs 1st | 112lbs 5th | 103lbs Qualifier

Todd Mason (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Smitherman (c/o 2011)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Todd (c/o 2009)
160lbs 2nd | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Cory Wenzara (c/o 2008)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Wayne Bond (c/o 2004)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joel Stubblefield (c/o 2003)
275lbs 6th | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mitch Todd (c/o 2003)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ben McKenney (c/o 2002)
215lbs 5th | X | X | X

Justin Barnhart (c/o 1998)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Richmond (c/o 1997)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Donny Sands (c/o 1997)
145lbs 1st | 140lbs 8th | X | X

Ed Cyman (c/o 1994)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jason Carlson (c/o 1994)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chad Blacketer (c/o 1993)
135lbs 6th | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Shane Faulk (c/o 1993)
160lbs 4th | X | X | X

Ryan Edmundson (c/o 1992)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Matt Schaefer (c/o 1989)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Creel (c/o 1987)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kevin Oliver (c/o 1986)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | X

Mike Chezem (c/o 1985)
185lbs Qualifier | 185lbs Qualifier | X | X

Spero Karas (c/o 1985)
177lbs 4th | X | 177lbs Qualifier | X

Alvin Cave (c/o 1984)
X | 155lbs 4th | X | X

Brad Eshelman (c/o 1981)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Reske (c/o 1981)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tony Stadler (c/o 1977)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tony Strader (c/o 1977)
X | 185lbs 3rd | X | X

Gary Brattain (c/o 1974)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.