Jump to content

NorthWood Panthers
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 1-12
vs. 3A Schools: 0-7
vs. 2A Schools: 1-3
vs. 1A Schools: 0-2

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 18 Loss vs. Jimtown 52-20
Dec 15* Loss vs. Jay County 53-21
Dec 15* Loss vs. Garrett 49-28
Dec 15* Loss vs. Eastside 48-24
Dec 15* Loss vs. Churubusco 54-30
Dec 11 Loss vs. Goshen 47-16
Dec 08* Loss vs. Warsaw 52-30
Dec 08 Loss vs. Northridge 59-17
Dec 06* Loss vs. Elkhart Memorial 38-36
Dec 06 Loss vs. Wawasee 46-19
Dec 01* Loss vs. Merrillville 61-15
Dec 01* Win vs. Knox 69-3
Dec 01* Loss vs. LaPorte 54-22

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

113 Cameron Jones | NR | NR
182 Jake Lone | #6 | #1

Address:
2101 N. Main St. Nappanee, IN 46550
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 853
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Northern Lakes
Colors: Black and Red

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:
Assistant Coaches: Denny Lewis, Jim Matz, Elisio Roa

State Series

Sectional: Elkhart Memorial
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 22-3 (8-0)
Jimtown 16-5 (1-2)
Goshen 19-6 (3-1)
Elkhart Central 8-5 (2-1)
Concord 6-6 (1-3)
Fairfield 2-14 (0-1)
Elkhart Memorial 1-9 (1-4)
NorthWood 1-12 (0-4)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Northridge 7-0
Goshen 5-2
Wawasee 4-1
Warsaw 4-3
Concord 1-2
Elkhart Memorial 1-5
Plymouth 0-4
NorthWood 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 4-7-0 Damon Hummel
2017 5-6-0 Damon Hummel
2016 4-9-0 Damon Hummel
2015 6-8-0 Damon Hummel
2002 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
1985 0-0-0 Rich Dodson
1984 0-0-0 Louis Bonacorsi
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Hunter Warren (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Chupp (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Griffin (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Michael Leonard (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Miller (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Zachary Telschow (c/o 2013)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

George Lopez (c/o 2009)
171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Charles Davis (c/o 2004)
160lbs 7th | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Andrew Rhymer (c/o 2004)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dillon Whitacre (c/o 2004)
140lbs 8th | 140lbs 8th | X | X

Brandon Garner (c/o 2003)
X | 140lbs 8th | X | X

Jessie Espinoza (c/o 2000)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nick Roelandis (c/o 2000)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Donny Black (c/o 1998)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Amos Frye (c/o 1997)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gary Schmucker (c/o 1997)
103lbs 1st | 103lbs 4th | 100lbs Qualifier | X

Nicholas Yoder (c/o 1997)
275lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nate Andrews (c/o 1996)
171lbs 1st | 172lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Reuben Eicher (c/o 1996)
119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 8th | X | X

Nate Schmucker (c/o 1996)
145lbs 2nd | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Todd Mullet (c/o 1995)
134lbs 8th | X | X | X

Todd Croy (c/o 1994)
HWT 6th | X | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Trevor Andrews (c/o 1994)
171lbs 2nd | 171lbs 6th | X | X

Craig Croy (c/o 1991)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ryan Miller (c/o 1987)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gary Urednick (c/o 1986)
167lbs 5th | X | X | X

Fred Johnson (c/o 1984)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jon Flickinger (c/o 1982)
105lbs Qualifier | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Don Miller (c/o 1979)
177lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Stacy Carter (c/o 1979)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeff Biller (c/o 1977)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Roy Burkholder (c/o 1976)
132lbs 4th | X | X | X

Randall Bricker (c/o 1975)
105lbs Qualifier | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.