Jump to content

Northview Knights
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 11-15
vs. 3A Schools: 3-7
vs. 2A Schools: 3-6
vs. 1A Schools: 5-2

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16* Win vs. Cloverdale 40-39
Jan 09* Loss vs. West Vigo 62-12
Jan 05* Loss vs. Brown County 48-33
Jan 05 Loss vs. Jasper 60-18
Jan 05* Win vs. North Putnam 45-33
Jan 05* Loss vs. Seymour 54-27
Jan 05* Loss vs. Whiteland 49-30
Dec 15* Win vs. Cloverdale 47-31
Dec 15* Loss vs. Greencastle 54-30
Dec 15* Loss vs. Monrovia 54-30
Dec 15* Loss vs. South Vermillion 60-24
Dec 15* Win vs. Sullivan 51-30
Dec 12* Win vs. Parke Heritage 51-30
Dec 08* Win vs. Bedford North Lawrence 39-36
Dec 08* Win vs. Bloomington South(JV) 54-19
Dec 08* Loss vs. West Vigo 60-17
Dec 08* Win vs. Paoli 54-21
Dec 08* Win vs. South Putnam 52-23
Dec 06* Win vs. Owen Valley 45-34
Dec 01* Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 78-6
Dec 01* Loss vs. Fishers 61-18
Dec 01* Loss vs. Westfield 65-6
Dec 01* Loss vs. Shenandoah 54-18
Dec 01* Loss vs. Princeton 45-28
Nov 28* Win vs. Bloomington South(JV) 48-27
Nov 17* Loss vs. Terre Haute North 54-21

Tournament Results

Dec 28 Mooresville Holiday Classic 20th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

132 Tyler Paul | NR | NR
170 Noah Minor | NR | #5

Address:
3150 W. State Road 340 Brazil, IN 47834
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1087
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Western Indiana
Colors: Silver Maroon and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Bloomington North
Regional: Bloomington South
Semi-State: Evansville

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Terre Haute South 5-1 (4-1)
Edgewood 12-3 (2-2)
West Vigo 17-6 (5-1)
Bloomington South 11-5 (4-0)
Terre Haute North 7-9 (4-3)
Northview 11-15 (5-3)
Owen Valley 2-5 (0-2)
Sullivan 1-5 (0-3)
Indian Creek 1-6 (0-1)
Bloomington North 1-7 (0-2)
Paoli 1-9 (0-4)

Western Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Northview 6-4
Cascade 4-0
Edgewood 3-0
West Vigo 3-0
Brown County 1-1
Greencastle 1-2
Cloverdale 1-3
Indian Creek 0-0
North Putnam 0-2
Owen Valley 0-2
Sullivan 0-2
South Putnam 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 1-12-0
2017 4-5-0
2016 4-4-0 Dan Mikesell
2015 1-3-0 Dan Mikesell
2008 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Michael Heading (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Austin Cook (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Hendrich (c/o 2017)
182lbs Qualifier | 170lbs Qualifier | X | X

Cale McCoy (c/o 2016)
138lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brennan Pillman (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Marcus Duregger (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Stephen Gibson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jesse Miller (c/o 2013)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Aaron See (c/o 2012)
220lbs 4th | X | X | X

Beau Pingleton (c/o 2008)
140lbs 8th | X | X | X

Zach Stultz (c/o 2008)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Dean (c/o 2007)
152lbs 2nd | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Cory Grigsby (c/o 2005)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Austin Staley (c/o 2004)
130lbs 8th | X | X | X

Mike Hoffa (c/o 1986)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dan Majors (c/o 1985)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.