Jump to content

Northridge Raiders
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 22-3
vs. 3A Schools: 11-3
vs. 2A Schools: 11-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 15* Win vs. Elkhart Memorial 63-12
Jan 12 Win vs. East Chicago Central 72-0
Jan 08* Win vs. Jimtown 35-30
Jan 08 Win vs. Jimtown 35-30
Jan 05* Loss vs. Brownsburg 55-6
Jan 05* Loss vs. Perry Meridian 62-15
Jan 05* Loss vs. Penn 43-24
Dec 15* Win vs. Plymouth 58-14
Dec 15* Win vs. Heritage 74-3
Dec 15* Win vs. John Glenn 76-3
Dec 15* Win vs. Angola 66-9
Dec 15* Win vs. Wawasee 32-27
Dec 14 Win vs. Goshen 40-16
Dec 08* Win vs. Warsaw 54-12
Dec 08* Win vs. Fort Wayne Snider 52-15
Dec 08 Win vs. Concord 55-9
Dec 08 Win vs. NorthWood 59-17
Dec 08 Win vs. West Noble 63-15
Dec 04* Win vs. Elkhart Central 54-21
Nov 24* Win vs. Homestead 52-19
Nov 24 Win vs. Connersville 66-15
Nov 24 Win vs. DeKalb 70-7
Nov 24 Win vs. Yorktown 51-19
Nov 24 Win vs. New Haven 60-9
Nov 20 Win vs. Fairfield 66-9

Tournament Results

Dec 29 Al Smith 17th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Jasper Graber | NR | #7
113 Justin Puckett | #20 | #4
120 Evan Beasley | #12 | #1
126 Oliver Eveler | NR | NR
132 Adam Hooley | NR | NR
160 Julius Graber | NR | #9
220 Omar Khaoucha | NR | #9

Address:
56779 Northridge Drive Middlebury, IN 46540
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1397
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Northern Lakes
Colors: Kelly Green and Gold

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Eric Highley
Assistant Coaches: Drew Graber, Jeff Howe, Mike Price, Jarred Beasley

State Series

Sectional: Elkhart Memorial
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 22-3 (8-0)
Jimtown 16-5 (2-2)
Goshen 19-6 (3-1)
Elkhart Central 8-6 (2-2)
Concord 6-7 (1-3)
Fairfield 2-14 (0-1)
Elkhart Memorial 1-9 (1-4)
NorthWood 1-12 (0-4)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Northridge 7-0
Goshen 5-2
Warsaw 5-3
Wawasee 4-1
Concord 1-3
Elkhart Memorial 1-5
Plymouth 0-4
NorthWood 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Owen Eveler (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Conner Graber (c/o 2018)
182lbs 1st | 182lbs 7th | X | X

Jordan Contreras (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dan Wickersham (c/o 2018)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mason Cross (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Trent Bixler (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Chris Howe (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Brody Miller (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Isaac Zickafoose (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Baxter (c/o 2014)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Drew Graber (c/o 2009)
189lbs 2nd | 171lbs 2nd | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Ross Powell (c/o 2009)
160lbs 4th | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Joe Gibson (c/o 2007)
189lbs 6th | 189lbs 6th | X | X

Evan Miller (c/o 2006)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Kidder (c/o 2005)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Music (c/o 2004)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tim Kidder (c/o 2001)
135lbs 5th | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt Gibson (c/o 1999)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ryan Kloboves (c/o 1997)
171lbs 5th | 171lbs 4th | X | X

Brodie Delcamp (c/o 1996)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jason Gibson (c/o 1995)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jason Riegsecker (c/o 1995)
215lbs 6th | X | X | X

Jarred Beasley (c/o 1994)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Buck (c/o 1992)
171lbs 7th | X | X | X

Greg Gray (c/o 1987)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeff Miller (c/o 1983)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Roland Smith (c/o 1979)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.