Jump to content

North Central Panthers

Current Record: 8-2
vs. 3A Schools: 7-2
vs. 2A Schools: 1-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 06* Win vs. Ben Davis 34-25
Dec 01* Win vs. New Castle 66-6
Dec 01* Win vs. New Castle 66-6
Dec 01* Win vs. Noblesville 40-31
Dec 01* Win vs. Noblesville 40-31
Dec 01* Win vs. Noblesville 40-31
Nov 29* Loss vs. Warren Central 54-15
Nov 27* Win vs. Pike 48-26
Nov 17* Loss vs. Pendleton Heights 39-30
Nov 17 Win vs. Hamilton Heights 40-18

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

120 Sebastien Bryant | NR | NR
132 Bradley Harrington | NR | NR
182 David Garcia | NR | NR
195 Miguel Moreno | NR | NR
285 Jamichael Watts | #1 | #1

Address:
1801 E. 86th St. Indianapolis, IN 46240
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 3402
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Metropolitian
Colors: Red Black and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Lou Silverman
Assistant Coaches: Scott Haber, Kylan Seats, Addison Webb

State Series

Sectional: Lawrence Central
Regional: Pendleton Heights
Semi-State: New Castle

Lawrence Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Indianapolis Cathedral 11-0 (1-0)
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 11-1 (2-0)
North Central 8-2 (0-0)
Lawrence North 5-6 (0-1)
Lawrence Central 2-7 (0-2)
Brebeuf Jesuit 0-1 (0-0)
Indiana Blind 0-0 (0-0)
Indiana Deaf 0-2 (0-0)
Indianapolis Arlington 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 0-7 (0-0)
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 0-0 (0-0)

Metropolitian

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Carmel 2-0
Center Grove 2-0
Warren Central 2-0
North Central 2-1
Lawrence Central 1-1
Lawrence North 1-3
Pike 1-4
Ben Davis 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 14-9-0 Lou Silverman
2017 15-6-0 Lou Silverman
2016 12-9-0 Lou Silverman
2015 2-15-0 Lou Silverman
2001 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Liam Hobson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Sam Hauke (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Stollings (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brailen Harrington (c/o 2018)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Peters (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Todd Hertenstein (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Walter Haire (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Elijah Bailey (c/o 2017)
285lbs 5th | X | X | X

Justice Dickenson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Darian Padgett (c/o 2017)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Derrick Motley (c/o 2016)
145lbs 6th | X | X | X

Kylan Seats (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Mitchell Kessler (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

William Clinkscales (c/o 2012)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Michael Smith (c/o 2011)
171lbs 7th | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Willie Henson (c/o 2011)
285lbs 5th | X | X | X

Ibragim Komilov (c/o 2010)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Reid Dickerson (c/o 2008)
171lbs 5th | X | X | X

Zachary Hahn (c/o 2008)
215lbs 7th | 285lbs Qualifier | X | X

Luke Weatkins (c/o 2007)
215lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Luke Watkins (c/o 2007)
X | 189lbs 5th | X | X

Joshua Goldsberry (c/o 2006)
275lbs 7th | X | X | X

Blake Kenny (c/o 2006)
135lbs 5th | 135lbs 4th | 135lbs 7th | X

Justin Kuhn (c/o 2006)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Barnes (c/o 2004)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Eston Dickerson (c/o 2003)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jay Akers (c/o 2003)
152lbs 4th | X | X | X

Will Clarke (c/o 2003)
189lbs 8th | 189lbs 8th | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Reggie Carter (c/o 2002)
125lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steve Moorman (c/o 2002)
275lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Barry Jackson (c/o 2001)
189lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Darren Watkins (c/o 2001)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Terry Sanders (c/o 1998)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

DiAndre Hill (c/o 1996)
125lbs 4th | X | 112lbs 2nd | X

Forrest Barry (c/o 1993)
X | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

John Pendleton (c/o 1993)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Thunder Grimes (c/o 1993)
125lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Leon Lewis (c/o 1990)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tony Henderson (c/o 1990)
HWT 5th | HWT Qualifier | X | X

Pete Dubish (c/o 1990)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jon Kamara (c/o 1989)
130lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

John Ehrmann (c/o 1988)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Louis Craig (c/o 1988)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Sonki Hong (c/o 1988)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jim Williams (c/o 1986)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dyke Stanford (c/o 1985)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ned Sutton (c/o 1985)
155lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Chuck Poulsen (c/o 1984)
155lbs 1st | X | X | X

Tom Peters (c/o 1984)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Simmons (c/o 1982)
167lbs 4th | 177lbs Qualifier | X | X

Art Merriweather (c/o 1980)
126lbs 1st | X | X | X

Jim Yanan (c/o 1980)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

John LaCrosse (c/o 1980)
167lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Scott Douglas (c/o 1980)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jim Dickey (c/o 1979)
119lbs 1st | 119lbs 3rd | X | X

Robert Bussell (c/o 1979)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ken Smith (c/o 1978)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Rick Bussell (c/o 1977)
105lbs 3rd | 98lbs 3rd | X | X

Rick Habig (c/o 1974)
145lbs 3rd | X | X | X

David Nelson (c/o 1971)
185lbs 4th | X | X | X

John Hart (c/o 1971)
155lbs 1st | X | X | X

Robert Collins (c/o 1971)
112lbs 2nd | 107lbs 3rd | X | X

Aaron Benjamin (c/o 1970)
130lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Mike Altman (c/o 1970)
123lbs 1st | X | X | X

Nate Kempler (c/o 1970)
175lbs 1st | X | X | X

John Bose (c/o 1969)
133lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Marvin Edmonds (c/o 1969)
112lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Robert Habig (c/o 1969)
145lbs 1st | X | X | X

Dick Pritchard (c/o 1968)
HWT 1st | HWT 1st | X | X

Carl Vorhies (c/o 1967)
120lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Bill Bogle (c/o 1965)
112lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Bill Hunt (c/o 1962)
HWT 1st | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.