Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Derek Noon | 129-15 |
2. Dalton Huffman | 111-51 |
3. Ben Elliott | 105-33 |
4. Tyler Gadient | 103-32 |
5. Chad Morin | 103-29 |
6. Ryan Bell | 89-28 |
7. Nick Brady | 84-31 |
8. Stephen Kitko | 79-28 |
9. David Kitko | 76-24 |
10. Jon Smith | 67-10 |
11. Josh Marlow | 32-18 |
12. Jimmy Pharis | 32-9 |
13. Jim Tchoula | 31-4 |
14. Mark Von Weigandt | 28-6 |
15. Mateo Barrantes | 25-15 |
16. Troy Tinsley | 16-6 |
17. Matt Smith | 0-0 |
18. Ryan Leslie | 0-0 |
19. Cory Louks | - |
20. David Karrfalt | - |
21. Geoff Hastings | - |
22. Jason Chiado | - |
23. Joe Murphy | - |
24. Aaron Schmidt | - |
25. Dave Agustine | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 17-10
Conference: 2-6
Sectional: 5-0
vs. 4A: 6-7
vs. 3A: 2-3
vs. 2A: 6-0
vs. 1A: 3-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
18111 Cumberland Rd. Noblesville, IN 46060
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 3234
State: Indiana
Class: 4A
Conference: Hoosier Crossroads
Colors: Black and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Michael Weimer
Assistant Coaches: Andrew Fleenor, Alex Bowers, Adam Metzler, Tim Blevins
State Series Sectional: Elwood
Regional: Pendleton Heights
Semi-State: New Castle
Overall: 17-10
Conference: 2-6
Sectional: 5-0
vs. 4A: 6-7
vs. 3A: 2-3
vs. 2A: 6-0
vs. 1A: 3-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
18111 Cumberland Rd. Noblesville, IN 46060
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 3234
State: Indiana
Class: 4A
Conference: Hoosier Crossroads
Colors: Black and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Michael Weimer
Assistant Coaches: Andrew Fleenor, Alex Bowers, Adam Metzler, Tim Blevins
State Series Sectional: Elwood
Regional: Pendleton Heights
Semi-State: New Castle
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 04 01:00 pm |
New Palestine Girls Invitational(0) at New Palestine Bracket Link |
17th Place | |
Nov 11 02:00 pm |
Purdue Poly Girls Open(0) at Purdue Polytechnic Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Nov 18 02:00 pm |
Ben Davis Girl's Wrestling Invitational(0) at Ben Davis Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 02 05:00 am |
Ben Davis Wrestling Invitational(2) at Ben Davis |
Add Result | |
Dec 02 02:00 pm |
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational(2) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 09 02:00 pm |
Lebanon Girls Invitational(2) at Lebanon Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Pendleton Heights(0) at Pendleton Heights Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Muncie Central(0) at New Castle Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Cody Prater
- c/o 2027
- 106lbs
Josh Kauzlick
- c/o 2025
- 126lbs
Aidan Kincaide
- c/o 2027
- 157lbs
Carter Richardson
- c/o 2024
- 165lbs
Gage Gulley
- c/o 2024
- 175lbs
Aden Widget
- c/o 2025
- 175lbs
Austin Hastings
- c/o 2024
- 285lbs
Jackson Apple
- c/o 2026
- 285lbs
Girls Roster
Victoria Kitko
- (c/o 2024)
- 126lbs
Kyra Tomlinson
- (c/o 2024)
- 130lbs
Brooke Butler
- (c/o 2024)
- 135lbs
Ayla Howery
- (c/o 2026)
- 150lbs
Kaylee Arriaga
- (c/o 2025)
- 235lbs
Elwood Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Frankton | 19-5 (6-2) |
Hamilton Heights | 20-7 (7-1) |
Alexandria Monroe | 15-8 (5-3) |
Noblesville | 17-10 (5-0) |
Anderson | 12-9 (4-5) |
Tipton | 5-5 (1-2) |
Elwood | 11-19 (3-7) |
Pendleton Heights | 4-8 (2-3) |
Guerin Catholic | 1-16 (0-4) |
Lapel | 0-15 (0-6) |
Hoosier Crossroads
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Zionsville | 4-1 |
Fishers | 3-2 |
Hamilton Southeastern | 3-3 |
Brownsburg | 2-0 |
Avon | 2-1 |
Westfield | 2-3 |
Noblesville | 2-6 |
Franklin Central | 0-1 |
Title History
Conference (5): 1968(SAC), 1974(SAC), 1977(SAC), 1979(SAC), 1980(SAC)Sectional (22): 1973, 1974, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1992, 2000, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2021
Regional (1): 1991
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 16-14-0 | Michael Weimer | |
2022 | 19-9-0 | Michael Weimer | |
2021 | 10-9-0 | Michael Weimer | Sectional |
2020 | 15-13-0 | Michael Weimer | |
2019 | 14-14-0 | Michael Weimer | |
2018 | 14-11-0 | Michael Weimer | |
2017 | 6-10-0 | Thomas Knotts | |
2016 | 7-8-0 | Thomas Knotts | Sectional |
2015 | 9-8-0 | Thomas Knotts | |
2014 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | Sectional |
2013 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | Sectional |
2012 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | Sectional |
2011 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | Sectional |
2010 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | Sectional |
2009 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | |
2008 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | |
2007 | 0-0-0 | Paul Sullivan | |
2006 | 0-0-0 | Paul Sullivan | |
2003 | 0-0-0 | Paul Sullivan | |
2002 | 0-0-0 | Paul Sullivan | |
2001 | 0-0-0 | Paul Sullivan | |
2000 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1994 | 7-14-0 | Steve Pugliese | |
1993 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | |
1992 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | Sectional |
1991 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | Regional, Sectional |
1990 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | |
1989 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | Sectional |
1988 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | Sectional |
1987 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | Sectional |
1984 | 0-0-0 | Thomas Knotts | Sectional |
1983 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1982 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1980 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(SAC) | |
1979 | 0-0-0 | Conference(SAC) | |
1978 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1977 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(SAC) | |
1976 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1974 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(SAC) | |
1973 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1968 | 0-0-0 | Conference(SAC) | |
1926 | 0-0-0 | ||
Past Wrestlers
Ben Decker
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Cesar Sierra
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Seth Stone
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Jake Long
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs
Jacob Etchison
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Joseph Kitko
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Tim Alexander
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Dewayne Simpson
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Dalton Huffman
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Gary Kitko
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Ryan Bell
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Sam Wertz
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Zack Knoll
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Justin Sparks
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Mateo Barrantes
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
David Kitko
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Ryan Leslie
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Nick Brady
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Ashton Mills
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Matt Smith
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Josh Marlow
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Stephen Kitko
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Derek Noon
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Ben Elliott
- (c/o 2014)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 182lbs
Tyler Gadient
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | X | 8th at 135lbs
Jim Tchoula
- (c/o 2007)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Jimmy Pharis
- (c/o 2006)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Jon Smith
- (c/o 2003)
- X | X | 6th at 125lbs | Qualifier at 130lbs
Mark Von Weigandt
- (c/o 2001)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Troy Tinsley
- (c/o 2001)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 275lbs
Chad Morin
- (c/o 1994)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs
Geoff Hastings
- (c/o 1994)
- X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Cory Louks
- (c/o 1992)
- X | X | X | 7th at Hwtlbs
Jason Chiado
- (c/o 1992)
- X | X | 6th at 112lbs | 2nd at 119lbs
David Karrfalt
- (c/o 1991)
- X | X | X | 4th at 145lbs
Joe Murphy
- (c/o 1990)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Aaron Schmidt
- (c/o 1989)
- X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X
Dave Agustine
- (c/o 1989)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Jim Utter
- (c/o 1988)
- X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs | Qualifier at 140lbs
Shane Jones
- (c/o 1988)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs
Adam Lewis
- (c/o 1984)
- X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs | 3rd at 177lbs
Steve O'Callaghan
- (c/o 1984)
- X | X | X | 3rd at 126lbs
Steve Wood
- (c/o 1984)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Chad Cannaday
- (c/o 1982)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Eric Cannaday
- (c/o 1980)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Bruce Cannaday
- (c/o 1979)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Don Shook
- (c/o 1977)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Dennis Millikan
- (c/o 1968)
- X | X | X | 2nd at 138lbs
Jack Ott
- (c/o 1968)
- X | X | X | 3rd at 127lbs
Melvin Grimes
- (c/o 1926)
- X | X | X | 2nd at 115lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Runner-ups (3): Melvin Grimes(1926), Dennis Millikan(1968), Jason Chiado(1992)3rd Place (3): Jack Ott(1968), Steve O'Callaghan(1984), Adam Lewis(1984)
4th Place (2): David Karrfalt(1991), Aidan Kincaide(2024)
6th Place (2): Jason Chiado(1991), Jon Smith(2002)
7th Place (1): Cory Louks(1992)
8th Place (1): Tyler Gadient(2011)
Qualifiers (26): Don Shook(1977), Bruce Cannaday(1979), Eric Cannaday(1980), Chad Cannaday(1982), Adam Lewis(1983), Steve Wood(1984), Jim Utter(1987), Aaron Schmidt(1988), Shane Jones(1988), Jim Utter(1988), Dave Agustine(1989), Joe Murphy(1990), Geoff Hastings(1993), Chad Morin(1994), Geoff Hastings(1994), Mark Von Weigandt(2001), Troy Tinsley(2001), Jon Smith(2003), Jimmy Pharis(2006), Jim Tchoula(2007), Ben Elliott(2014), David Kitko(2017), Jake Long(2022), Carter Richardson(2023), Austin Hastings(2023), Austin Hastings(2024)
IHSGW Placement History
Champions (1): Kyra Tomlinson(2024)Runner-ups (2): Kyra Tomlinson(2022), Kyra Tomlinson(2023)
3rd Place (1): Kyra Tomlinson(2021)
4th Place (1): Brooke Butler(2023)
6th Place (1): Kaylee Arriaga(2023)
Qualifiers (1): Ayla Howery(2023)