Jump to content

Milan Indians
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 24-4
vs. 3A Schools: 5-2
vs. 2A Schools: 8-1
vs. 1A Schools: 9-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 19 Loss vs. Columbus East(JV) 38-34
Dec 30 Win vs. Scottsburg 57-12
Dec 30 Win vs. Southwestern (Hanover) 48-28
Dec 30 Win vs. Providence 63-6
Dec 30 Win vs. North Harrison 65-12
Dec 30 Win vs. Southridge 57-18
Dec 30 Win vs. West Washington 54-24
Dec 30 Win vs. Jeffersonville 47-36
Dec 28 Win vs. Providence 63-6
Dec 27 Win vs. Columbus East(JV) 45-36
Dec 27* Loss vs. Southport 51-30
Dec 22 Win vs. Northeastern 36-34
Dec 22 Win vs. Taylor(OH) 54-22
Dec 15 Win vs. Tri-West 59-22
Dec 15 Win vs. Boone County(KY) 57-12
Dec 15 Win vs. Franklin County 41-33
Dec 15 Win vs. Connersville 44-36
Dec 15 Win vs. Fort Wayne North Side 48-30
Dec 11* Win vs. Sheridan 64-18
Dec 08* Loss vs. Shenandoah 43-36
Dec 08 Win vs. Indiana Deaf 72-12
Dec 08 Win vs. Cambridge City Lincoln 72-6
Dec 01* Win vs. Batesville 59-21
Dec 01* Win vs. Union County 72-0
Dec 01 Win vs. Triton Central 46-30
Dec 01* Loss vs. Lawrenceburg 60-24
Dec 01* Win vs. Rushville 47-36
Nov 29* Win vs. Connersville 48-33

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Shane Lonneman | NR | NR
113 Garrett Condo | NR | NR
132 Zack Wilburn | NR | NR
152 JACOB ROHRIG | NR | NR

Address:
609 N. Warpath Dr. Milan, IN 47031
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 380
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Ohio River Valley
Colors: Black and Gold

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Adrian Wilburn
Assistant Coaches: Roy Adams

State Series

Sectional: South Dearborn
Regional: Richmond
Semi-State: New Castle

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Milan 24-4 (6-1)
Lawrenceburg 29-5 (9-2)
East Central 22-7 (7-1)
South Dearborn 9-9 (2-0)
Franklin County 6-6 (1-4)
Batesville 11-15 (5-8)
Rushville 9-15 (5-5)
Connersville 6-10 (1-4)
Greensburg 1-11 (0-5)
Union County 1-17 (0-6)
Oldenburg Academy 0-0 (0-0)

Ohio River Valley

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Milan 1-0
Southwestern (Hanover) 1-1
Switzerland County 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 20-8-0 Adrian Wilburn
2017 25-11-0 Adrian Wilburn
2016 26-11-0 Adrian Wilburn
2015 19-11-0 Adrian Wilburn
2014 12-7-0 Robert Riley
2013 16-8-0 Robert Riley
2012 13-16-0 Robert Riley
2011 13-15-0 Robert Riley
2010 19-10-0 Roy Adams
2009 8-21-0 Roy Adams
2008 26-4-0 Roy Adams
2007 19-6-0 Roy Adams
2006 22-3-0 Roy Adams
2005 19-10-0 Roy Adams
2004 10-16-0 Roy Adams
2003 16-9-0 Roy Adams
2002 17-8-0 Roy Adams
2001 19-4-0 Roy Adams
2000 19-6-0 Roy Adams
1999 16-8-0 Roy Adams
1998 16-6-0 Roy Adams
1997 15-8-0 Roy Adams
1996 15-6-0 Roy Adams
1995 14-4-0 Roy Adams
1994 13-5-0 Roy Adams
1993 12-9-0 Roy Adams
1992 17-6-0 Roy Adams
1991 18-3-0 Roy Adams
1990 17-4-0 Roy Adams
1989 18-3-0 Roy Adams
1988 13-9-0 Roy Adams
1987 11-10-0 Roy Adams
1986 10-9-0 Roy Adams
1985 9-7-0 Roy Adams
1984 13-4-1 Roy Adams
1983 12-5-1 Roy Adams
1982 10-6-0 Roy Adams
1981 7-10-1 Roy Adams
1980 8-9-0 Roy Adams
1979 6-9-0 Roy Adams
1978 5-9-0 Roy Adams
1977 0-4-0 Roy Adams

Past Wrestlers

Dylan Myers (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

John Rohrig (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Justin Wickersham (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Logan Miles (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jake Cavins (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Trevor Lonneman (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Alex Lindemann (c/o 2013)
220lbs 5th | X | X | X

Ben Jackson (c/o 2010)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Darren Hess (c/o 2007)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Josh Yatsko (c/o 2006)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Hess (c/o 2003)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nick Adams (c/o 2002)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Rex Smith (c/o 2001)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jesse Chandler (c/o 1985)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Jake Cavins(Milan) 138-28
2. Ben Jackson(Milan) 43-0
3. Darren Hess(Milan) 43-4
4. David Hess(Milan) 43-4
5. Josh Yatsko(Milan) 41-5
6. Rex Smith(Milan) 41-6
7. Alex Lindemann(Milan) 39-6
8. Nick Adams(Milan) 36-5
9. Trevor Lonneman(Milan) 31-5
10. Jesse Chandler(Milan) -
11. Dylan Myers(Milan) -
12. Garrett Condo(Milan) -
13. John Rohrig(Milan) -
14. Justin Wickersham(Milan) -
15. Logan Miles(Milan) -
16. Shane Lonneman(Milan) -
17. Zack Wilburn(Milan) -
18. JACOB ROHRIG(Milan) -

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.