Jump to content

Manchester Squires
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 12-1
vs. 3A Schools: 0-0
vs. 2A Schools: 3-0
vs. 1A Schools: 9-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 11 Win vs. Cass 51-15
Dec 08 Win vs. LaVille 63-18
Dec 08 Win vs. Tri County 79-0
Dec 08 Win vs. North Miami 67-12
Dec 08 Win vs. North White 60-15
Dec 08* Win vs. Caston 72-0
Dec 06 Win vs. Tippecanoe Valley 50-27
Dec 01* Win vs. Southern Wells 59-22
Dec 01 Loss vs. Wabash 43-36
Dec 01* Win vs. Southwood 65-18
Dec 01 Win vs. Northwestern 54-24
Dec 01 Win vs. Northfield 61-13
Nov 20* Win vs. Peru 47-28

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

170 Delton Moore | #7 | #1

Address:
1 Squire Dr. North Manchester, IN 46962
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 436
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Three Rivers
Colors: Red White and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Byron Sweet
Assistant Coaches: Matt Burlingame, Quentin Moore

State Series

Sectional: Peru
Regional: Peru
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Manchester 12-1 (6-1)
Wabash 7-1 (5-1)
Maconaquah 7-2 (3-1)
Rochester 6-3 (3-1)
Cass 8-4 (2-2)
Northfield 1-4 (1-3)
Peru 1-5 (0-2)
Caston 0-4 (0-1)
North Miami 0-6 (0-4)
Southwood 0-7 (0-4)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Maconaquah 5-0
Manchester 5-1
Rochester 4-1
Wabash 4-1
Tippecanoe Valley 1-2
Northfield 1-3
Peru 1-3
Whitko 0-3
North Miami 0-3
Southwood 0-4

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 8-7-0 Jerimiah Maggart
2017 13-8-0 Jerimiah Maggart
2016 16-6-0 Jerimiah Maggart
2015 5-12-0 Jerimiah Maggart
2014 8-8-0 Jerimiah Maggart
2013 4-10-0 Chris Kimmel
1976 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Tyce Rooney (c/o 2020)
X | X

Wade France (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Quentin Moore (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Bryce Zook (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Clayton Moore (c/o 2015)
138lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Neil Westendorf (c/o 2004)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Josh Staton (c/o 2003)
189lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Mark Benton (c/o 1984)
126lbs 4th | X | X | X

John Marks (c/o 1982)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dennis Haynes (c/o 1976)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Aughinbaugh (c/o 1976)
126lbs 4th | X | X | X

Doug Haynes (c/o 1975)
185lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Norman Hudson (c/o 1973)
126lbs 1st | 119lbs 4th | 119lbs 2nd | X

Gale Lahr (c/o 1972)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Frantz (c/o 1969)
112lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Bill Bumgardner (c/o 1968)
120lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Dana Carpenter (c/o 1967)
138lbs 2nd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.