Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Boston Caudell | 106-16 |
2. Dakota Cates | 92- |
3. Nathan Knopp | 55- |
4. Keith Callahan | - |
5. Beau Bangle | - |
6. Nate Kean | - |
7. AJ Jones | - |
8. Tripp Haisley | - |
9. Grant Howard | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 7-15
Conference: 4-2
Sectional: 4-5
vs. 4A: 0-2
vs. 3A: 1-2
vs. 2A: 2-4
vs. 1A: 4-7
Girls: 0-0
Address:
11700 S.E. 00 W. Fairmount, IN 46928
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 352
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Central Indiana
Colors: Black and Vegas Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Jake Wilson
Assistant Coaches: James Wilson, Justin Atwood
State Series Sectional: Oak Hill
Regional: Peru
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Overall: 7-15
Conference: 4-2
Sectional: 4-5
vs. 4A: 0-2
vs. 3A: 1-2
vs. 2A: 2-4
vs. 1A: 4-7
Girls: 0-0
Address:
11700 S.E. 00 W. Fairmount, IN 46928
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 352
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Central Indiana
Colors: Black and Vegas Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Jake Wilson
Assistant Coaches: James Wilson, Justin Atwood
State Series Sectional: Oak Hill
Regional: Peru
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Western(0) at Western Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Rochester(0) at Rochester Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Oak Hill Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Oak Hill | 22-2 (4-0) |
Marion | 22-4 (9-1) |
Tri-Central | 6-2 (1-1) |
Western | 10-4 (3-0) |
Kokomo | 16-12 (2-1) |
Eastern (Greentown) | 3-6 (0-2) |
Madison-Grant | 7-15 (4-5) |
Mississinewa | 7-15 (2-5) |
Eastbrook | 1-12 (0-5) |
Northwestern | 0-8 (0-4) |
Taylor | 0-6 (0-1) |
Central Indiana
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Alexandria Monroe | 8-2 |
Oak Hill | 6-0 |
Elwood | 5-6 |
Madison-Grant | 4-2 |
Frankton | 2-1 |
Mississinewa | 1-7 |
Blackford | 0-2 |
Eastbrook | 0-6 |
Title History
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 21-9-0 | Scott Ritchie | |
2022 | 6-8-0 | Jamie Landis | |
2021 | 3-6-0 | Jamie Landis | |
2020 | 10-11-0 | Jamie Landis | |
2019 | 5-12-0 | Graham McAllister | |
2018 | 5-10-0 | Graham McAllister | |
2017 | 7-7-0 | Graham McAllister | |
2016 | 1-9-0 | Graham McAllister | |
2015 | 4-4-0 | Graham McAllister | |
1985 | 0-0-0 | ||
Past Wrestlers
Nathan Knopp
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Nate Kean
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Dakota Cates
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
AJ Jones
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Beau Bangle
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Keith Callahan
- (c/o 1985)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs