Jump to content

Logansport Berries
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 3-8
vs. 3A Schools: 0-3
vs. 2A Schools: 1-2
vs. 1A Schools: 2-3

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 10 Loss vs. Marion 51-26
Jan 05 Loss vs. Delphi 45-33
Jan 05* Win vs. Frontier 42-30
Jan 05 Loss vs. North Newton 55-22
Dec 11 Loss vs. Kokomo 52-27
Dec 08* Win vs. Benton Central 52-16
Dec 08* Loss vs. Delphi 53-23
Dec 01 Win vs. Clinton Central 48-27
Dec 01 Loss vs. Hamilton Heights 51-21
Dec 01 Loss vs. Western 76-6
Dec 01 Loss vs. Kokomo 53-19

Tournament Results

Dec 08 Twin Lakes 16 Team Invite 16th

Roster(State | Semi-State)


Address:
1 Berry Ln. Logansport, IN 46947
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1245
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: North Central
Colors: Red and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Frank Patacsil
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Twin Lakes
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago

Twin Lakes Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Rensselaer Central 16-6 (8-1)
Winamac 12-5 (3-1)
North Newton 17-8 (8-3)
West Central 11-9 (4-3)
Frontier 10-11 (3-4)
Benton Central 7-13 (2-5)
Logansport 3-8 (2-1)
North White 2-6 (2-4)
South Newton 1-11 (1-5)
Pioneer 0-2 (0-2)
Twin Lakes 0-9 (0-2)
Tri County 0-6 (0-2)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Kokomo 3-1
Marion 3-1
Lafayette Jefferson 2-2
Anderson 1-0
Harrison (WL) 1-0
McCutcheon 1-0
Muncie Central 1-3
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-0
Richmond 0-1
Logansport 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 2-11-0 Frank Patacsil
2017 7-10-0 Frank Patacsil
2016 9-4-0 Frank Patacsil
2015 2-9-0 Frank Patacsil
2012 0-0-0
2011 0-0-0
2010 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2006 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1960 0-0-0
1959 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

AJ Salas (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dillon Franklin (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Michael Salinas (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Paydon Thomas (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Donovan Johnson (c/o 2017)
X | 113lbs 7th | X | X

Jesse Dominguez (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Braxton Young (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Justin Porter (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Gonzalez (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Schrock (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Sheldon Corcoran (c/o 2014)
X | X | 113lbs Qualifier | X

Dalton Christensen (c/o 2012)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kegan Clark (c/o 2010)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeremiah Milburn (c/o 2002)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Scott Hardy (c/o 2002)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Erickson (c/o 2001)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Ott (c/o 1999)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jesse Peterson (c/o 1999)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Braun (c/o 1997)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Adam Parmeter (c/o 1997)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jason Spear (c/o 1996)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brad Graves (c/o 1993)
125lbs Qualifier | 125lbs 8th | X | X

Todd Frantz (c/o 1990)
119lbs 1st | 112lbs 5th | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Joel Blanton (c/o 1989)
125lbs 4th | X | X | X

Scott Price (c/o 1989)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Gochenour (c/o 1988)
152lbs 2nd | 145lbs 5th | X | X

Chuck LaDow (c/o 1987)
132lbs 6th | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Troy Kitchel (c/o 1987)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Brad Frantz (c/o 1985)
126lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 4th | X | X

Dennis Settlemyer (c/o 1985)
X | 177lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jim Selvio (c/o 1985)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brad Thomas (c/o 1984)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dan Hildebrand (c/o 1983)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Frank Patacsil (c/o 1980)
145lbs 1st | 145lbs 2nd | 138lbs 1st | X

Kenny Minnick (c/o 1980)
185lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Kevin Haward (c/o 1978)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Wolf (c/o 1977)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ted Patacsil (c/o 1977)
119lbs 2nd | 119lbs 1st | 119lbs 3rd | X

Bill Brugh (c/o 1976)
132lbs Qualifier | 126lbs 2nd | X | X

Brian Hipsher (c/o 1974)
119lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Kim Graham (c/o 1974)
132lbs 1st | 126lbs 2nd | X | X

Lance Binder (c/o 1974)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Scott Miller (c/o 1974)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Charles Ross (c/o 1973)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ed Wilkinson (c/o 1972)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ron Howard (c/o 1970)
123lbs 2nd | 127lbs 2nd | X | X

Jerry Davis (c/o 1969)
120lbs 4th | X | X | X

John Radke (c/o 1967)
95lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Tom Cummins (c/o 1966)
95lbs 1st | X | X | X

Dave Shoemaker (c/o 1965)
127lbs 1st | X | X | X

Mike Closson (c/o 1963)
165lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Tarmo Laete (c/o 1963)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Terry Annis (c/o 1963)
138lbs 1st | X | X | X

James Stewart (c/o 1962)
103lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Michael Morton (c/o 1962)
112lbs 3rd | 103lbs 4th | X | X

Michael Berndt (c/o 1961)
138lbs 4th | X | 120lbs 2nd | X

Paul Goodale (c/o 1960)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

William Rozzi (c/o 1959)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Ron Shoemaker (c/o 1958)
95lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Allen Thomas (c/o 1958)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.