Jump to content

Lawrenceburg Tigers
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 29-5
vs. 3A Schools: 5-3
vs. 2A Schools: 10-0
vs. 1A Schools: 9-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 08* Loss vs. East Central 48-30
Jan 05* Loss vs. Indianapolis Scecina 37-29
Jan 05* Win vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 72-6
Jan 05* Win vs. Tippecanoe Valley 48-28
Jan 05* Win vs. Shelbyville 58-21
Jan 05* Win vs. Guerin Catholic 60-18
Dec 29* Loss vs. Jeffersonville 48-30
Dec 29* Win vs. Madison 48-24
Dec 29* Loss vs. Oldham County(KY) 42-30
Dec 28* Win vs. Paoli 68-9
Dec 28* Win vs. Salem 75-6
Dec 28* Win vs. Walnut Hills(OH) 78-0
Dec 28* Win vs. Washington 72-6
Dec 28* Loss vs. East Central 38-33
Dec 22* Win vs. Taylor(OH) 72-6
Dec 22* Win vs. Northeastern 65-12
Dec 15* Win vs. Rushville 64-12
Dec 15* Win vs. East Central 40-36
Dec 15* Win vs. Columbus North 74-6
Dec 15* Win vs. Cambridge City Lincoln 51-30
Dec 15* Win vs. Batesville 64-9
Dec 12* Win vs. Holmes(KY) 66-15
Dec 12* Win vs. Boone County(KY) 69-12
Dec 08* Win vs. New Castle 72-9
Dec 08* Win vs. Monroe Central 57-24
Dec 08* Win vs. Franklin County 70-6
Dec 08* Win vs. Fishers 43-31
Dec 08* Win vs. Union County 66-15
Dec 04* Win vs. Covington Catholic(KY) 74-12
Dec 01* Win vs. Milan 60-24
Dec 01* Win vs. Rushville 66-15
Dec 01* Win vs. Triton Central 54-29
Dec 01* Win vs. Batesville 74-6
Dec 01* Win vs. Union County 75-6

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Spencer Gordon | NR | NR
126 Grant Stapleton | NR | #8
152 Andrew Roth | NR | NR
160 Andrew Roberts | NR | NR

Address:
100 Tiger Blvd. Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 564
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Eastern Indiana
Colors: Orange and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Jeremy Shepherd
Assistant Coaches: Mark Hill

State Series

Sectional: South Dearborn
Regional: Richmond
Semi-State: New Castle

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Milan 25-4 (6-1)
Lawrenceburg 29-5 (9-2)
East Central 20-7 (7-1)
South Dearborn 9-9 (2-0)
Franklin County 5-6 (0-4)
Rushville 9-14 (5-5)
Batesville 7-11 (3-7)
Connersville 6-10 (1-4)
Greensburg 1-8 (0-3)
Union County 1-17 (0-6)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Central 6-1
Lawrenceburg 6-2
Rushville 4-4
South Dearborn 2-0
Batesville 2-6
Connersville 1-2
Franklin County 0-3
Greensburg 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 16-13-0 Jeremy Shepherd
2017 25-11-0 Jeremy Shepherd
2016 24-11-0 Jeremy Shepherd
2015 26-12-0 Jeremy Shepherd
2014 11-17-0 Jeremy Shepherd
2013 17-18-0 Jeremy Shepherd
2012 17-17-0 Jeremy Shepherd
2011 3-27-0 Jeremy Shepherd
2010 6-19-0 Jeremy Shepherd
2009 11-11-0 Jeff Schwartz
2006 4-15-0 Jeff Schwartz

Past Wrestlers

Mason Parris (c/o 2018)
220lbs 1st | 220lbs 1st | 220lbs 1st | 182lbs 3rd

Jonah Rolfes (c/o 2018)
X | 182lbs Qualifier | X | X

David Rabius (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Justin Rice (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jake Ruberg (c/o 2017)
170lbs 7th | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Charlie Hill (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Adam Oyler (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

K.C. Hedger (c/o 2013)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jack Kisor (c/o 2011)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rodney Quicksall (c/o 2010)
X | 285lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dwain Maybrier (c/o 1986)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Poindexter (c/o 1985)
HWT 4th | HWT Qualifier | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.