Jump to content

Lakeland Lakers
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 6-6
vs. 3A Schools: 0-1
vs. 2A Schools: 4-1
vs. 1A Schools: 2-4

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 15* Loss vs. Adams Central 53-29
Dec 15* Win vs. Maconaquah 45-34
Dec 15* Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 42-37
Dec 15 Win vs. New Haven 36-35
Dec 12 Win vs. Fremont 48-35
Dec 01* Loss vs. Eastside 37-36
Dec 01* Loss vs. Garrett 48-31
Nov 27* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 51-24
Nov 27* Loss vs. Central Noble 51-18
Nov 24* Win vs. Bremen 48-16
Nov 24* Win vs. John Glenn 42-30
Nov 24* Loss vs. Elkhart Central 54-24

Tournament Results

Jan 18 NECC Tourney 6th
Jan 12 Goshen Invitational 5th
Dec 29 Whitko Wrestling Invitational 4th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

113 Ben Miller | NR | #6
145 Kole Lounsbury | NR | NR
152 Keegan Hammond | NR | NR
170 Jaden Miller | NR | #9
182 Brandon Bergman | NR | #7
285 Brian Bergman | NR | #6

Address:
805 E 75 N LaGrange, IN 46761
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 572
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Columbia Blue Red and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Charlie Long
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Westview
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 20-2 (6-0)
Central Noble 15-5 (6-1)
Fremont 15-15 (3-4)
Lakeland 6-6 (1-2)
East Noble 5-8 (2-0)
DeKalb 4-9 (0-1)
West Noble 3-15 (0-4)
Westview 1-11 (0-3)
Angola 1-12 (0-3)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 10-0
Central Noble 10-2
Garrett 9-1
Eastside 6-5
Churubusco 5-3
Fremont 4-7
Lakeland 1-4
West Noble 1-6
Angola 0-5
Westview 0-6
Fairfield 0-7

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 10-9-0 Charlie Long
2017 8-8-0 Charlie Long
2016 5-12-0 Charlie Long
2015 5-13-0 Charlie Long
1995 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Alex Cary (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Austin Evans (c/o 2017)
220lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Cole Long (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Brock Bergman (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Lukas Long (c/o 2014)
106lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Johnson (c/o 2008)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Adam Rifenburg (c/o 1997)
140lbs 7th | X | X | X

Josh Gayheart (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Ryan Myers (c/o 1995)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Keplinger (c/o 1991)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ehren Misner (c/o 1991)
152lbs 4th | 145lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Andy Hunter (c/o 1989)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Charlie Long (c/o 1989)
145lbs 6th | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Junior Smith (c/o 1988)
112lbs Qualifier | 98lbs Qualifier | 98lbs 6th | X

Larry Garber (c/o 1988)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Conley (c/o 1987)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Smith (c/o 1986)
145lbs 5th | X | X | X

Kirby Glick (c/o 1980)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Bill Sumpter (c/o 1972)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ray Boyle (c/o 1967)
180lbs 1st | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.