Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Keegan Schlabach | 139-28 |
2. Ehren Misner | 137-15 |
3. Charlie Long | 127-12 |
4. Junior Smith | 126-13 |
5. Ryan Myers | 107-36 |
6. Steve Smith | 94-20 |
7. Brian Keplinger | 85-19 |
8. Austin Evans | 39-5 |
9. Lukas Long | 33-6 |
10. John Johnson | 33-10 |
11. Brock Bergman | 22-17 |
12. Cole Long | 0-0 |
13. Adam Rifenburg | - |
14. Josh Gayheart | - |
15. Andy Hunter | - |
16. Larry Garber | - |
17. Mike Conley | - |
18. Kirby Glick | - |
19. Bill Sumpter | - |
20. Ray Boyle | - |
21. Brian Bergman | - |
22. Keegan Hammond | - |
23. Kole Lounsbury | - |
24. Alex Cary | - |
25. Brandon Bergman | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 2-19
Conference: 2-10
Sectional: 1-6
vs. 4A: 0-3
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 2-8
vs. 1A: 0-7
Girls: 0-0
Address:
805 East 075 North, LaGrange, IN 46761
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 581
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Columbia Blue Red and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Kevin Watkins
Assistant Coaches: Todd McCann
State Series Sectional: West Noble
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Overall: 2-19
Conference: 2-10
Sectional: 1-6
vs. 4A: 0-3
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 2-8
vs. 1A: 0-7
Girls: 0-0
Address:
805 East 075 North, LaGrange, IN 46761
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 581
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Columbia Blue Red and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Kevin Watkins
Assistant Coaches: Todd McCann
State Series Sectional: West Noble
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 11 02:00 pm |
EN Girls Invite(2) at East Noble Bracket Link |
12th Place | |
Nov 18 09:00 am |
Rochester Girls Invitational(0) at Rochester Bracket Link |
13th Place | |
Dec 02 02:00 pm |
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational(2) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 09 02:00 pm |
Lakeland Girls Invitational(0) at Lakeland Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Goshen(0) at Goshen Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Penn(0) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Zac Brown
- c/o 2026
- 120lbs
Noah Owsley
- c/o 2024
- 190lbs
Girls Roster
West Noble Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Prairie Heights | 16-6 (6-1) |
East Noble | 16-6 (3-0) |
Angola | 23-10 (7-2) |
Central Noble | 14-10 (3-4) |
DeKalb | 10-10 (2-1) |
West Noble | 12-16 (4-5) |
Fremont | 4-12 (3-5) |
Lakeland | 2-19 (1-6) |
Westview | 0-9 (0-5) |
North East Corner
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Angola | 11-2 |
Garrett | 10-0 |
Prairie Heights | 9-1 |
West Noble | 8-6 |
Eastside | 7-3 |
Central Noble | 5-6 |
Fairfield | 4-7 |
Fremont | 3-7 |
Lakeland | 2-10 |
Churubusco | 1-6 |
Westview | 0-8 |
Title History
Conference (10): 1975(NECC), 1976(NECC), 1977(NECC), 1978(NECC), 1980(NECC), 1981(NECC), 1986(NECC), 1987(NECC), 1988(NECC), 1989(NECC)Sectional (15): 1969, 1972, 1973, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1983, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1992, 1995
Regional (2): 1977, 1980
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 9-11-0 | Kevin Watkins | |
2022 | 3-16-0 | Kevin Watkins | |
2021 | 1-13-0 | Charlie Long | |
2020 | 1-14-0 | Charlie Long | |
2019 | 6-6-0 | Charlie Long | |
2018 | 10-9-0 | Charlie Long | |
2017 | 8-8-0 | Charlie Long | |
2016 | 5-12-0 | Charlie Long | |
2015 | 5-13-0 | Charlie Long | |
2014 | 0-0-0 | Charlie Long | |
2008 | 0-0-0 | Charlie Long | |
1997 | 0-0-0 | Ehren Misner | |
1995 | 0-0-0 | Carl Merrifield | Sectional |
1993 | 0-0-0 | Tyler Hufnagle | |
1992 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1991 | 0-0-0 | ||
1990 | 0-0-0 | ||
1989 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(NECC) | |
1988 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(NECC) | |
1987 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(NECC) | |
1986 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(NECC) | |
1983 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1980 | 0-0-0 | Regional, Sectional, Conference(NECC) | |
1979 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1978 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(NECC) | |
1977 | 0-0-0 | Regional, Sectional, Conference(NECC) | |
1976 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(NECC) | |
1973 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1972 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1969 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1967 | 0-0-0 | ||
Past Wrestlers
Gabe Miller
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Keegan Schlabach
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs | Qualifier at 126lbs
Brady Schiffli
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Ben Miller
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | 7th at 145lbs
Miguel DeLapaz
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Kole Lounsbury
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Brian Bergman
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Keegan Hammond
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Brandon Bergman
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Alex Cary
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Austin Evans
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs
Cole Long
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Brock Bergman
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Lukas Long
- (c/o 2014)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 106lbs
John Johnson
- (c/o 2008)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Adam Rifenburg
- (c/o 1997)
- X | X | X | 7th at 140lbs
Josh Gayheart
- (c/o 1996)
- Qualifier at 103lbs | X | X | X
Ryan Myers
- (c/o 1995)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Brian Keplinger
- (c/o 1991)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Ehren Misner
- (c/o 1991)
- X | Qualifier at 135lbs | Qualifier at 145lbs | 4th at 152lbs
Andy Hunter
- (c/o 1989)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Charlie Long
- (c/o 1989)
- X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | 6th at 145lbs
Junior Smith
- (c/o 1988)
- X | 6th at 98lbs | Qualifier at 98lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs
Larry Garber
- (c/o 1988)
- X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | X
Mike Conley
- (c/o 1987)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Steve Smith
- (c/o 1986)
- X | X | X | 5th at 145lbs
Kirby Glick
- (c/o 1980)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 105lbs
Bill Sumpter
- (c/o 1972)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs
Ray Boyle
- (c/o 1967)
- X | X | X | 1st at 180lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (1): Ray Boyle(1967)4th Place (1): Ehren Misner(1991)
5th Place (1): Steve Smith(1986)
6th Place (2): Junior Smith(1986), Charlie Long(1989)
7th Place (2): Adam Rifenburg(1997), Ben Miller(2022)
Qualifiers (18): Bill Sumpter(1972), Kirby Glick(1980), Larry Garber(1987), Mike Conley(1987), Junior Smith(1987), Junior Smith(1988), Charlie Long(1988), Ehren Misner(1989), Andy Hunter(1989), Ehren Misner(1990), Brian Keplinger(1991), Josh Gayheart(1993), Ryan Myers(1995), John Johnson(2008), Lukas Long(2014), Austin Evans(2017), Keegan Schlabach(2022), Keegan Schlabach(2023)
IHSGW Placement History
7th Place (1): Angelina Clay(2024)Qualifiers (1): Rebekah Owsley(2024)