Jump to content

Lake Station Edison Fighting Eagles
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 2-7
vs. 3A Schools: 0-3
vs. 2A Schools: 0-3
vs. 1A Schools: 2-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 19* Loss vs. Hammond Gavit 54-24
Dec 08 Loss vs. Culver Academies 42-30
Dec 08 Loss vs. Floyd Central 66-12
Dec 08 Loss vs. Munster 41-36
Dec 08 Loss vs. Southmont 68-18
Dec 08* Loss vs. Portage 74-3
Nov 27* Win vs. Whiting 54-21
Nov 17 Win vs. North Newton 37-29
Nov 14* Loss vs. River Forest 42-27

Tournament Results

Jan 05 Lake County Championships 6th
Dec 01 Harvest Classic 7th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

113 Andres Russi | NR | #9
170 Aaron Stewart | NR | #9
220 Ethan Alderson | NR | NR

Address:
3304 Parkside Ave. Lake Station, IN 46405
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 373
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Greater South Shore
Colors: Red and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Dan Mora
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Portage
Regional: Hobart
Semi-State: East Chicago

Portage Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Hobart 13-1 (4-0)
River Forest 9-2 (3-1)
Portage 11-6 (1-0)
Highland 12-9 (3-3)
Griffith 6-5 (1-3)
Calumet 4-5 (0-1)
Andrean 1-2 (0-2)
Lake Station Edison 2-7 (0-2)

Greater South Shore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
River Forest 5-1
Griffith 4-0
Lake Station Edison 1-1
Hebron 1-2
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0
Calumet 0-1
Wheeler 0-1
Whiting 0-2
Hanover Central 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 6-6-0 Dan Mora
2017 2-7-0 Dan Mora
2016 2-9-0 Dan Mora
2015 0-8-0 Dan Mora
1995 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Pablo Russi (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Zechariah Tucker (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jonah Shultz (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Isiah Shultz (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Erik Owen (c/o 2007)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

William Vega (c/o 2006)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brian Williams (c/o 1999)
140lbs 6th | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Dale Ginter (c/o 1998)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Szakacs (c/o 1997)
X | X | HWT 8th | X

Nick Reyes (c/o 1996)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Danny Chavez (c/o 1995)
126lbs 3rd | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Daniel Guzman (c/o 1992)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Stacey Sullivan (c/o 1991)
X | 103lbs 3rd | X | X

Tony Sullivan (c/o 1987)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tom Menefee (c/o 1979)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.