Jump to content

Lake Central Indians
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 0-0
vs. 3A Schools: 0-0
vs. 2A Schools: 0-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Dec 01 Harvest Classic 4th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Isaiah Ponce | NR | NR
126 Sebastian Cortez | NR | NR
126 Elijah Crague | NR | NR
132 Ben Bosold | NR | NR
132 James Ferry | NR | NR
138 Christian Ponce | NR | #5
145 Daniel Park | NR | NR
170 Jeremy Munoz | NR | NR
285 Nick Garcia | NR | #6

Address:
8400 Wicker Ave. St. John, IN 46373
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 3271
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Duneland
Colors: Royal Blue and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Josh Morgan
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Crown Point
Regional: Crown Point
Semi-State: East Chicago

Crown Point Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Hebron 1-5 (1-0)
Boone Grove 0-2 (0-0)
Crown Point 8-4 (0-0)
Kankakee Valley 6-4 (0-0)
Lake Central 0-0 (0-0)
Lowell 3-6 (0-0)
Wheeler 0-4 (0-0)
Hanover Central 0-4 (0-1)

Duneland

Record vs. conference teams

Merrillville 3-0
Chesterton 1-1
Crown Point 1-1
Portage 1-1
Lake Central 0-0
Michigan City 0-0
Valparaiso 0-1
LaPorte 0-2

Past Wrestlers

Joey Szydlo (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Quinn Kaurich (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Walker Brummett (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jake Kleimola (c/o 2016)
195lbs 1st | 182lbs Qualifier | X | X

Russell Gibbs (c/o 2016)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Branden Truver (c/o 2015)
126lbs 5th | X | 113lbs Qualifier | X

Kodie Christenson (c/o 2015)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jake Stewart (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Anthony Osario (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Gelen Robinson (c/o 2014)
220lbs 1st | 220lbs 1st | 220lbs 3rd | X

Jake Sebahar (c/o 2014)
145lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Matthew Lechowicz (c/o 2013)
120lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brandon Lopez (c/o 2012)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kyle Ayersman (c/o 2012)
126lbs 1st | 119lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st | 103lbs 3rd

Bradley Wartman (c/o 2011)
140lbs 6th | 135lbs 5th | X | X

Kyle Malec (c/o 2007)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Aaron Sessa (c/o 2006)
X | 119lbs 2nd | 112lbs 2nd | X

Aaron Buchler (c/o 2004)
125lbs 6th | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Luke Triveline (c/o 2004)
X | 140lbs 7th | 130lbs 5th | X

Austin Torres (c/o 2003)
152lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Justin Mora (c/o 2003)
145lbs 2nd | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brian Hurley (c/o 2002)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Michael Escobedo (c/o 2002)
152lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st | 135lbs 2nd | 130lbs Qualifier

Michael Engberg-Bartley (c/o 2001)
152lbs 1st | X | X | X

Tim Jones (c/o 2001)
215lbs 3rd | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ryan Alb (c/o 1999)
112lbs 3rd | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Vince Sessa (c/o 1997)
119lbs 1st | 119lbs 2nd | 112lbs 5th | X

James Torres (c/o 1995)
126lbs 1st | 125lbs 3rd | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Brian Jackson (c/o 1994)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Keith Grandbois (c/o 1992)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Scott Redington (c/o 1990)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Fross (c/o 1987)
HWT 1st | HWT Qualifier | HWT Qualifier | X

Scott Miller (c/o 1986)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Jeff Ayersman (c/o 1985)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Kiral (c/o 1985)
112lbs 3rd | 105lbs 2nd | X | X

Jim Daniels (c/o 1984)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 4th | 98lbs Qualifier

Mark Craig (c/o 1984)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

George Eppl (c/o 1983)
177lbs 2nd | 177lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ray Makiejus (c/o 1982)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Bob Tribble (c/o 1981)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rick Daniels (c/o 1981)
155lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Randy Campbell (c/o 1979)
167lbs 4th | X | X | X

Tim Triumph (c/o 1978)
132lbs 4th | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ted Sangalis (c/o 1977)
112lbs 2nd | 112lbs 3rd | X | X

Gilbert Morales (c/o 1973)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Gibson (c/o 1971)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X




×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.