Jump to content

John Glenn Falcons
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 13-17
vs. 3A Schools: 3-7
vs. 2A Schools: 3-7
vs. 1A Schools: 7-2

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 17 Loss vs. New Prairie 71-12
Jan 16* Loss vs. LaVille 46-30
Jan 14* Win vs. North Miami 38-27
Dec 22* Win vs. East Chicago Central 36-24
Dec 22* Win vs. Gary West Side 45-16
Dec 22* Loss vs. Fairhaven 64-12
Dec 22* Loss vs. LaVille 42-30
Dec 22* Loss vs. Michigan City 48-36
Dec 20* Loss vs. Jimtown 74-0
Dec 15* Loss vs. Wawasee 59-24
Dec 15* Loss vs. Northridge 76-3
Dec 15* Win vs. Angola 40-39
Dec 15* Win vs. Heritage 60-12
Dec 15* Loss vs. Plymouth 43-36
Dec 13* Win vs. Bremen 57-12
Dec 01* Loss vs. New Prairie 74-6
Dec 01* Win vs. Culver Community 66-10
Dec 01* Loss vs. Jimtown 70-6
Dec 01* Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 72-0
Dec 01* Win vs. LaVille 54-24
Nov 29* Loss vs. South Bend Washington 42-30
Nov 24* Win vs. Bremen 54-22
Nov 24* Loss vs. Concord 42-27
Nov 24* Loss vs. Lakeland 42-30
Nov 24* Win vs. South Bend Clay 48-30
Nov 24* Loss vs. South Bend Washington 42-36
Nov 17* Win vs. Culver Community 45-16
Nov 17* Win vs. Westview 48-24
Nov 17* Loss vs. Hammond Gavit 59-15
Nov 17* Loss vs. South Bend Clay 48-35

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

126 Brandon Becker | NR | NR
285 Brody Miskimon | NR | #10

Address:
201 John Glenn Dr. Walkerton, IN 46574
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 594
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Northern Indiana
Colors: Black, White,Red

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Andy King
Assistant Coaches: Ben Ennis, Kevin Smigielski, Bob Larkin

State Series

Sectional: LaPorte
Regional: Crown Point
Semi-State: East Chicago

LaPorte Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
New Prairie 31-4 (6-2)
Chesterton 12-3 (3-0)
LaPorte 9-9 (2-1)
John Glenn 13-17 (0-3)
Valparaiso 5-10 (2-2)
North Judson 1-2 (1-0)
Michigan City 4-9 (3-2)
Knox 1-15 (0-7)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
New Prairie 8-1
Jimtown 6-0
Penn 4-1
South Bend Riley 4-1
South Bend Washington 4-2
Bremen 4-6
John Glenn 4-7
Mishawaka 2-1
Elkhart Central 2-3
South Bend Clay 2-6
South Bend Adams 0-4
South Bend St. Joseph 0-4
Mishawaka Marian 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 11-21-0 Andy King
2017 9-19-0 Chip Cochran
2016 3-21-0 Chip Cochran
2015 0-12-0 Tim White

Past Wrestlers

Tyler Amor (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Adam Dodson (c/o 2015)
160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Cody Strange (c/o 2011)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Craig Fitzgerald (c/o 2009)
285lbs 6th | 285lbs 6th | X | X

Asa Ennis (c/o 2007)
135lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Derek Traversa (c/o 2007)
285lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Andrew Bogard (c/o 2006)
275lbs 4th | X | X | X

Matthew Bogard (c/o 2006)
215lbs 7th | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Lucas Morris (c/o 2006)
X | 145lbs 8th | X | X

Jeremiah Rizek (c/o 1998)
215lbs 8th | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.