Jump to content

Jennings County Panthers
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 4-6
vs. 3A Schools: 3-4
vs. 2A Schools: 0-2
vs. 1A Schools: 1-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 05* Win vs. New Palestine 37-36
Jan 05 Win vs. Providence 42-24
Dec 19* Loss vs. South Dearborn 39-39
Dec 05* Win vs. Bedford North Lawrence 58-24
Dec 01 Win (JV) vs. Switzerland County 42-27
Dec 01* Loss vs. Jeffersonville 56-15
Dec 01 Loss vs. Columbus East 61-15
Nov 30* Loss (JV) vs. Eastern (Pekin) 60-24
Nov 30* Loss vs. Floyd Central 48-22
Nov 21 Win vs. Martinsville 40-37
Nov 21* Loss vs. Edgewood 71-12
Nov 21 Loss vs. Ben Davis 52-26
Nov 20* Loss (JV) vs. Batesville 39-36

Tournament Results

Dec 28 Mooresville Holiday Classic 21st
Jan 16 Hoosier Hills Conference 4th
Dec 15 Jeff classic 10th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Teagan Johnson | NR | NR
160 Brooks Wathen | NR | NR
220 Shon Warner | NR | NR

Address:
800 W. Walnut St. North Vernon, IN 47265
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1203
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Hoosier Hills
Colors: Red White and Blue

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: T. Howard Jones Jr.
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Jennings County
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Columbus East 15-4 (3-0)
Madison 11-6 (4-1)
Switzerland County 10-14 (3-7)
Jennings County 4-6 (0-1)
Southwestern (Hanover) 3-5 (1-2)
Brown County 2-5 (1-0)
Seymour 2-7 (1-1)
West Washington 1-6 (0-0)
Columbus North 0-15 (0-2)
Scottsburg 0-10 (0-4)

Hoosier Hills

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Columbus East 5-0
Jeffersonville 5-1
Floyd Central 5-2
Bedford North Lawrence 3-3
Jennings County 1-3
Madison 0-2
Seymour 0-2
New Albany 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Brady Shepherd (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dalton Craig (c/o 2018)
X | X | 113lbs Qualifier | X

Zane Beineke (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Victor Antunez (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brendan Sutton (c/o 2017)
285lbs Qualifier | X | 285lbs Qualifier | X

Andrew Herrin (c/o 2016)
152lbs 4th | 145lbs 8th | X | X

Christian Redmond (c/o 2016)
X | 195lbs 8th | X | X

Peyton Shepherd (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Cole Chandler (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Iyan Bass (c/o 2012)
220lbs 5th | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mark Collett (c/o 2011)
X | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Luke Armand (c/o 2009)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Bobby Willis (c/o 2007)
140lbs 7th | X | X | X

James Edwards (c/o 2006)
215lbs 3rd | X | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Shane Jackson (c/o 2004)
275lbs 8th | X | X | X

Shawn Smith (c/o 2004)
135lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 7th | X | X

Jeremiah Jackson (c/o 2003)
189lbs 7th | X | X | X

Joe Calandro (c/o 1995)
100lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ty Olds (c/o 1994)
140lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Jake Davis (c/o 1993)
HWT 6th | X | X | X

Tim Olds (c/o 1991)
135lbs 5th | X | X | X

Rusty Castetter (c/o 1989)
189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier | 177lbs Qualifier | X

Greg Box (c/o 1987)
138lbs 3rd | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jeff Vance (c/o 1985)
105lbs 2nd | 98lbs 3rd | X | X

Michael Spaulding (c/o 1985)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steven Schmidt (c/o 1984)
185lbs Qualifier | 185lbs Qualifier | X | X

Thomas Bailey (c/o 1984)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Soto (c/o 1982)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brian Hatfield (c/o 1977)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Walter Gibson (c/o 1977)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Steve Long (c/o 1976)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Carmen Hurley (c/o 1975)
185lbs 1st | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.