Jump to content

Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Titans
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 0-2
vs. 3A Schools: 0-0
vs. 2A Schools: 0-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-2

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 08* Loss vs. Attica 64-12
Dec 08 Loss vs. Clinton Central 27-24

Tournament Results

Nov 17 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational 12th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 John Evans | NR | NR
220 Jaylin Harris | NR | NR

Address:
1500 E. Michigan St. Indianapolis, IN 46201
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 2398
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: North Central
Colors: Green, White, and Red

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Tim Barnes
Assistant Coaches: Roy Scruggs

State Series

Sectional: Southport
Regional: Perry Meridian
Semi-State: New Castle

Southport Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Perry Meridian 8-0 (1-0)
Roncalli 9-0 (0-0)
Southport 7-5 (1-1)
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 1-4 (0-1)
Beech Grove 0-4 (0-0)
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-2 (0-0)
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Manual 0-2 (0-0)
Indianapolis Northwest 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Shortridge 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Washington 0-2 (0-0)
Providence Cristo Rey 0-2 (0-0)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Lafayette Jefferson 2-1
Marion 2-1
Anderson 1-0
Harrison (WL) 1-0
McCutcheon 1-0
Kokomo 1-1
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-0
Richmond 0-0
Logansport 0-1
Muncie Central 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 0-7-0 Tim Barnes
2017 1-6-0 Tim Barnes
2016 3-5-0 Tim Barnes
2015 5-8-0
2014 0-0-0 James Brown
2013 0-0-0 James Brown
2012 0-0-0 James Brown
2012 7-14-0 James Brown
1981 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0
1957 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0
1955 0-0-0
1954 0-0-0
1953 0-0-0
1952 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Malik Laing (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Bowling (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Desmond Gladney (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Greg Johnson (c/o 2014)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dominique Price (c/o 2011)
112lbs 5th | X | X | X

Arthur Wright (c/o 2010)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Corey Warren (c/o 1995)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Abraham Stoller (c/o 1993)
125lbs 5th | X | X | X

Marvin Harris (c/o 1992)
140lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Darren Arberry (c/o 1983)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Stigger (c/o 1982)
112lbs Qualifier | 105lbs 2nd | X | X

Robert Fox (c/o 1982)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Greg Levell (c/o 1980)
98lbs 1st | 98lbs 2nd | X | X

Gerald Fowlkes (c/o 1979)
145lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Russ Toliver (c/o 1979)
105lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Stanley Graves (c/o 1979)
112lbs 4th | X | X | X

Andrew Fowlkes (c/o 1977)
126lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 4th | X | X

Dwayne Engram (c/o 1976)
126lbs 1st | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Eugene Johnson (c/o 1976)
138lbs 2nd | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kenneth Breland (c/o 1972)
155lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Samuel Elmore (c/o 1972)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rex Marshall (c/o 1970)
145lbs 1st | X | X | X

Will Jones (c/o 1969)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Leroy Avery (c/o 1966)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Eli Brown (c/o 1964)
180lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Joe Easley (c/o 1963)
133lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Ronald Barlow (c/o 1961)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

John Klein (c/o 1958)
154lbs 4th | X | X | X

Dwayne Turner (c/o 1958)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Dave Bair (c/o 1957)
95lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

ABC DeMott (c/o 1957)
127lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

ABC Glaze (c/o 1957)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Harvard Gordon (c/o 1957)
175lbs Qualifier | 175lbs 3rd | X | X

James Milton (c/o 1957)
112lbs 3rd | X | X | X

James Ramsey (c/o 1957)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

ABC Reeves (c/o 1957)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Edward Vaughn (c/o 1957)
165lbs 1st | 154lbs 4th | X | X

Wendall Baker (c/o 1956)
120lbs 4th | X | X | X

Donald Hill (c/o 1956)
103lbs 1st | 103lbs 1st | 95lbs 2nd | 95lbs 4th

John Hunter (c/o 1956)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Tom Ramsey (c/o 1956)
133lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ronald Ward (c/o 1956)
127lbs 1st | X | X | X

Henry Tanner (c/o 1955)
145lbs 1st | 138lbs 3rd | X | X

John Waller (c/o 1955)
138lbs 2nd | X | X | X

William Weliever (c/o 1955)
120lbs 4th | X | X | X

Yuland Baker (c/o 1954)
120lbs 2nd | 112lbs 2nd | 95lbs 1st | X

William Fenter (c/o 1954)
127lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Albert Shropshire (c/o 1954)
103lbs 1st | X | X | X

Ray Stafford (c/o 1954)
133lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Ronald Watson (c/o 1954)
145lbs 1st | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Robert Crocker (c/o 1953)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Robert Ozman (c/o 1953)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Richard Jones (c/o 1952)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Edgar Lamb (c/o 1952)
127lbs 4th | 120lbs 4th | X | X

Bobby Pollak (c/o 1952)
112lbs 1st | 103lbs 1st | X | X

Bill Pruitt (c/o 1952)
120lbs 1st | X | X | X

Jack Woolen (c/o 1952)
165lbs 1st | X | X | X

Pat Amore (c/o 1951)
127lbs 4th | 120lbs 2nd | X | X

Daniel Edgar (c/o 1951)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Tony Zilson (c/o 1951)
154lbs 2nd | 154lbs 4th | 145lbs 4th | X

Herb Quandt (c/o 1950)
165lbs 3rd | 165lbs 2nd | 175lbs 3rd | X

Gale Sparks (c/o 1950)
103lbs 3rd | 95lbs 3rd | X | X

Tom Wollenweber (c/o 1949)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Jack Hanes (c/o 1948)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Donald Walker (c/o 1948)
103lbs 4th | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.