Jump to content

Hanover Central Wildcats
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 0-4
vs. 3A Schools: 0-0
vs. 2A Schools: 0-1
vs. 1A Schools: 0-3

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Nov 29* Loss vs. Griffith 53-12
Nov 24* Loss vs. River Forest 66-18
Nov 24 Loss vs. North Newton 48-15
Nov 14* Loss vs. Hebron 36-30

Tournament Results

Jan 05 Lake County Championships 14th
Dec 01 Harvest Classic 16th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

126 Gavin Larsen | NR | NR
132 Nolan Tucker | NR | NR
145 Evan Momciliovich | NR | NR
152 Ryan Breedlove | NR | #6

Address:
10120 W. 133rd Ave. Cedar Lake, IN 46303
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 709
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Greater South Shore
Colors: Cardinal Red and Columbia Blue

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Roger Vukobratovich/Kyle Sobkowicz
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Crown Point
Regional: Crown Point
Semi-State: East Chicago

Crown Point Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Crown Point 13-5 (1-0)
Kankakee Valley 7-5 (0-0)
Lowell 5-6 (0-0)
Hebron 2-6 (2-0)
Lake Central 1-4 (0-1)
Boone Grove 0-10 (0-1)
Hanover Central 0-4 (0-1)
Wheeler 0-7 (0-0)

Greater South Shore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
River Forest 5-1
Griffith 4-0
Lake Station Edison 1-1
Hebron 1-2
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0
Calumet 0-1
Wheeler 0-1
Whiting 0-2
Hanover Central 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 3-14-0 Joshua Rowinski
2017 4-6-0 Joshua Rowinski
2016 10-8-0 Mike Drousias
2015 13-5-0 Mike Drousias
2014 14-5-0 Nick Petrov
2013 15-5-0 Nick Petrov
2012 15-2-0 Nick Petrov
2011 17-4-0 Nick Petrov
2010 15-5-0 Nick Petrov
2009 14-6-0 Nick Petrov
2008 17-4-0 Nick Petrov
2007 19-2-0 Nick Petrov
2006 19-3-0 Nick Petrov
2005 18-3-0 Nick Petrov

Past Wrestlers

Alex Bautista (c/o 2018)
120lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tim Williams (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Vince Liggin (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Evan Larsen (c/o 2016)
195lbs 8th | X | X | X

Stosh Sitkowski (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ashton Mutuwa (c/o 2016)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Stevan Micic (c/o 2014)
126lbs 1st | 113lbs 1st | 106lbs 1st | 103lbs 3rd

Tyler Scott (c/o 2014)
195lbs 4th | X | X | X

Joshua Bartoszek (c/o 2013)
285lbs 6th | X | X | X

Paul Petrov (c/o 2012)
120lbs 1st | 112lbs 4th | 103lbs 2nd | X

John Petrov (c/o 2010)
125lbs 6th | 119lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Andrew Howe (c/o 2008)
160lbs 1st | 152lbs 1st | 140lbs 1st | 130lbs 2nd

Brandon Ward (c/o 2008)
140lbs 6th | X | X | X

Matt Sands (c/o 2008)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

George Petrov (c/o 2007)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Sands (c/o 2006)
145lbs 3rd | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kyle Sobkowicz (c/o 2006)
160lbs 8th | X | X | X

Eric Howe (c/o 2005)
152lbs 3rd | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Greg Larsen (c/o 1995)
134lbs 1st | 125lbs 2nd | X | X

David Larsen (c/o 1992)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Roger Blanton (c/o 1992)
160lbs 1st | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.