Jump to content


Hammond Wildcats

  • Record

    0-2
  • Conference

    Great Lakes
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 05 Loss vs. Hammond Clark 48-15
Nov 23* Loss vs. Merrillville(JV) 57-9

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lake Station Duals at Lake Station Edison (2)
Dec 04 11:00 pm Dual: At Hammond Clark (1)
Dec 07 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: LaPorte Duals at LaPorte (2)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. East Chicago Central (1)
Jan 11 02:30 pm Tournament: Lake County Tournament at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 23 11:00 pm Tournament: Great Lakes Athletic Conference at East Chicago Central (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: East Chicago Sectional at East Chicago Central (0)
Feb 09 03:00 am Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Hobart at Hobart (0)
10 of 18

East Chicago Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
East Chicago Central 1-2 (1-0)
Hammond Clark 1-1 (1-0)
Hammond Morton 1-2 (1-1)
Gary West Side 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond 0-2 (0-2)
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond Gavit 1-4 (0-0)
Merrillville 1-0 (0-0)
Munster 0-0 (0-0)
Whiting 0-3 (0-1)

Great Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Chicago Central 1-0
Hammond Clark 1-0
Gary West Side 0-0
Hammond Gavit 0-0
Hammond 0-1
Hammond Morton 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 0-3-0 Adam Johnston
2018 7-13-0 Adam Johnston
2017 8-5-0 Adam Johnston
2016 6-9-0 Adam Johnston
2015 2-2-0 Adam Johnston
2001 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1962 0-0-0
1961 0-0-0
1960 0-0-0
1942 0-0-0
1941 0-0-0
1940 0-0-0
1939 0-0-0
1938 0-0-0
1937 0-0-0
1936 0-0-0
1935 0-0-0
1934 0-0-0
1933 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Derick Gosa (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Balderas (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Daeveon Bynum (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Lorenzo Wilson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Mark Rodriguez (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Dorsey (c/o 2001)
275lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Stephen Wilborn (c/o 1999)
189lbs 4th | X | X | X

Vinnie Vacarro (c/o 1998)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Vinnie Vacarro (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 100lbs Qualifier

Adam Johnston (c/o 1997)
130lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Bob Eberle (c/o 1994)
145lbs 5th | X | X | X

Lee Marks (c/o 1993)
125lbs 1st | 119lbs 5th | X | X

Victor Eberle (c/o 1992)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Estaban Marks (c/o 1990)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Omar Martin (c/o 1989)
152lbs 1st | X | X | X

Patrick Long (c/o 1989)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

James Logan (c/o 1988)
X | HWT Qualifier | X | X

Larry Follrad (c/o 1988)
189lbs 5th | X | X | X

Robb Pettit (c/o 1988)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ray Ramirez (c/o 1985)
112lbs 4th | X | X | X

Thomas Burch (c/o 1982)
155lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Jeffrey Ding (c/o 1981)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

Kerry Keith (c/o 1978)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jerome Skinner (c/o 1975)
145lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Clayton Campbell (c/o 1973)
112lbs 4th | 112lbs 3rd | X | X

Steve Mudd (c/o 1967)
154lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Patrick Bobalik (c/o 1966)
133lbs 4th | X | X | X

Walter Thornton (c/o 1966)
127lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Daniel Mudd (c/o 1963)
127lbs 1st | 127lbs 1st | X | X

David Mudd (c/o 1963)
133lbs 1st | X | X | X

James Nolting (c/o 1963)
165lbs 4th | 165lbs 2nd | X | X

Tom Kopacz (c/o 1963)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Robert Haley (c/o 1962)
133lbs 1st | 127lbs 1st | X | X

Tim Haley (c/o 1960)
138lbs 1st | X | X | X

Charles Plant (c/o 1942)
155lbs 2nd | 145lbs 4th | X | X

Joe Silas (c/o 1942)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Jerry Fredericks (c/o 1941)
135lbs 2nd | 115lbs 1st | 115lbs Qualifier | 95lbs 4th

William Granger (c/o 1941)
105lbs 4th | X | X | X

William Holloway (c/o 1941)
175lbs 4th | X | X | X

Charles Ott (c/o 1941)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Robert Roarick (c/o 1941)
95lbs 4th | X | X | X

William Ware (c/o 1941)
125lbs 4th | X | X | X

Norman Allen (c/o 1940)
165lbs 4th | 155lbs Qualifier | X | X

Quintin Beck (c/o 1940)
175lbs 4th | X | X | X

Roy Shropeshire (c/o 1940)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Roy Shropshire (c/o 1940)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Tommy Agarechus (c/o 1939)
105lbs 3rd | X | X | X

George Besterda (c/o 1939)
175lbs 4th | X | X | X

E. Evans (c/o 1939)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

W. Gollner (c/o 1939)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Edward Miko (c/o 1939)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

W. Scheffel (c/o 1939)
165lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kenneth Warner (c/o 1939)
95lbs 3rd | X | X | X

H. Bereolos (c/o 1938)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

W. Bognar (c/o 1938)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ray Frankowski (c/o 1938)
175lbs 1st | 175lbs 1st | 165lbs 1st | X

Gerald Hatfield (c/o 1938)
115lbs 1st | X | X | X

Joe Hlinka (c/o 1938)
165lbs 1st | 165lbs 1st | 155lbs 3rd | X

Chester Malmquist (c/o 1938)
145lbs 1st | X | X | X

Marvin Thom (c/o 1938)
125lbs 4th | X | X | X

F. Towne (c/o 1938)
105lbs Qualifier | 90lbs Qualifier | X | X

D. Adams (c/o 1937)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

A. Dowgiello (c/o 1937)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Casey Fredericks (c/o 1937)
108lbs 1st | 108lbs 1st | X | X

Dorrance Funk (c/o 1937)
155lbs 1st | 135lbs 1st | X | X

Sal Lamantia (c/o 1937)
145lbs 2nd | 175lbs 2nd | X | X

Boris Myoffski (c/o 1937)
115lbs 2nd | X | X | X

R. Orr (c/o 1937)
100lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

K. Rawlins (c/o 1937)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Daniel Gill (c/o 1936)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

William Gosland (c/o 1936)
100lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Lester Adams (c/o 1935)
155lbs 1st | X | X | X

John Etienne (c/o 1935)
108lbs 1st | X | X | X

Robert Haak (c/o 1935)
HWT 1st | HWT 1st | X | X

Alphonse Janezsko (c/o 1935)
100lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Jack Morton (c/o 1935)
135lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Earl Zick (c/o 1935)
115lbs 1st | 108lbs 3rd | X | X

John Rush (c/o 1934)
100lbs 4th | X | X | X

Irving Sacks (c/o 1934)
135lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Robert Story (c/o 1934)
115lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Bob Haak (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | X

Lee Graves (c/o 1933)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Earl Leath (c/o 1933)
135lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Stanley Savola (c/o 1933)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

John Sitko (c/o 1933)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Robert Vecker (c/o 1933)
108lbs 4th | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.