Jump to content


Hammond Wildcats

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Great Lakes
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 02 11:00 pm Dual: At Hammond Clark (1)
Dec 05 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: LaPorte Duals at LaPorte (2)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. East Chicago Central (1)
Jan 09 02:30 pm Tournament: Lake County Tournament at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Tournament: Great Lakes Athletic Conference at East Chicago Central (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at East Chicago at East Chicago Central (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Hobart at Hobart (0)
8 of 18

East Chicago Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Hammond Gavit 1-0 (0-0)
Munster 1-0 (0-0)
East Chicago Central 0-1 (0-0)
Gary West Side 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond Clark 0-1 (0-0)
Hammond Morton 0-0 (0-0)
Merrillville 0-1 (0-0)
Whiting 0-0 (0-0)

Great Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Chicago Central 0-0
Gary West Side 0-0
Hammond 0-0
Hammond Clark 0-0
Hammond Gavit 0-0
Hammond Morton 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 0-5-0 Adam Johnston
2019 0-3-0 Adam Johnston
2018 7-13-0 Adam Johnston
2017 8-5-0 Adam Johnston
2016 6-9-0 Adam Johnston
2015 2-2-0 Adam Johnston
2001 0-0-0 Joe Spoto
1999 0-0-0 Devin Sanders
1997 0-0-0 Robb Pettit
1995 0-0-0 Artie Rogers
1994 0-0-0 William Markovich
1993 0-0-0 William Markovich
1992 0-0-0 William Markovich
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0 Don Clark
1962 0-0-0 Don Clark
1961 0-0-0
1960 0-0-0
1942 0-0-0
1941 0-0-0
1940 0-0-0
1939 0-0-0
1938 0-0-0 C.R. Shanner
1937 0-0-0 Auree Scott
1936 0-0-0 Auree Scott
1935 0-0-0 Auree Scott
1934 0-0-0
1933 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Derick Gosa (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Balderas (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Daeveon Bynum (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Lorenzo Wilson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Mark Rodriguez (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Dorsey (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Stephen Wilborn (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 189lbs 4th

Vinnie Vacarro (c/o 1998)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Vinnie Vacarro (c/o 1998)
100lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Adam Johnston (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 130lbs 2nd

Bob Eberle (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 145lbs 5th

Lee Marks (c/o 1993)
X | X | 119lbs 5th | 125lbs 1st

Victor Eberle (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Estaban Marks (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Omar Martin (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 152lbs 1st

Patrick Long (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

James Logan (c/o 1988)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | X

Larry Follrad (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 189lbs 5th

Robb Pettit (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Ray Ramirez (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 112lbs 4th

Thomas Burch (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 155lbs 2nd

Jeffrey Ding (c/o 1981)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Kerry Keith (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Jerome Skinner (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

Clayton Campbell (c/o 1973)
X | X | 112lbs 3rd | 112lbs 4th

Steve Mudd (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 154lbs 3rd

Patrick Bobalik (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 133lbs 4th

Walter Thornton (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 127lbs 3rd

Daniel Mudd (c/o 1963)
X | X | 127lbs 1st | 127lbs 1st

David Mudd (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 133lbs 1st

James Nolting (c/o 1963)
X | X | 165lbs 2nd | 165lbs 4th

Tom Kopacz (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Robert Haley (c/o 1962)
X | X | 127lbs 1st | 133lbs 1st

Tim Haley (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | 138lbs 1st

Charles Plant (c/o 1942)
X | X | 145lbs 4th | 155lbs 2nd

Joe Silas (c/o 1942)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Jerry Fredericks (c/o 1941)
95lbs 4th | 115lbs Qualifier | 115lbs 1st | 135lbs 2nd

William Granger (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 105lbs 4th

William Holloway (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 175lbs 4th

Charles Ott (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Robert Roarick (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 95lbs 4th

William Ware (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 125lbs 4th

Norman Allen (c/o 1940)
X | X | 155lbs Qualifier | 165lbs 4th

Quintin Beck (c/o 1940)
X | X | X | 175lbs 4th

Roy Shropeshire (c/o 1940)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Roy Shropshire (c/o 1940)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Tommy Agarechus (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 105lbs 3rd

George Besterda (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 175lbs 4th

E. Evans (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

W. Gollner (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Edward Miko (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

W. Scheffel (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 165lbs Qualifier

Kenneth Warner (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 95lbs 3rd

H. Bereolos (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

W. Bognar (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Ray Frankowski (c/o 1938)
X | 165lbs 1st | 175lbs 1st | 175lbs 1st

Gerald Hatfield (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 115lbs 1st

Joe Hlinka (c/o 1938)
X | 155lbs 3rd | 165lbs 1st | 165lbs 1st

Chester Malmquist (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Marvin Thom (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 125lbs 4th

F. Towne (c/o 1938)
X | X | 90lbs Qualifier | 105lbs Qualifier

D. Adams (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

A. Dowgiello (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Casey Fredericks (c/o 1937)
X | X | 108lbs 1st | 108lbs 1st

Dorrance Funk (c/o 1937)
X | X | 135lbs 1st | 155lbs 1st

Sal Lamantia (c/o 1937)
X | X | 175lbs 2nd | 145lbs 2nd

Boris Myoffski (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 115lbs 2nd

R. Orr (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 100lbs Qualifier

K. Rawlins (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Daniel Gill (c/o 1936)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

William Gosland (c/o 1936)
X | X | X | 100lbs 3rd

Lester Adams (c/o 1935)
X | X | X | 155lbs 1st

John Etienne (c/o 1935)
X | X | X | 108lbs 1st

Robert Haak (c/o 1935)
X | X | HWT 1st | HWT 1st

Alphonse Janezsko (c/o 1935)
X | X | X | 100lbs 2nd

Jack Morton (c/o 1935)
X | X | X | 135lbs 3rd

Earl Zick (c/o 1935)
X | X | 108lbs 3rd | 115lbs 1st

John Rush (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 100lbs 4th

Irving Sacks (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 135lbs 2nd

Robert Story (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 115lbs 2nd

Bob Haak (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | X

Lee Graves (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Earl Leath (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | 135lbs 3rd

Stanley Savola (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | 175lbs 2nd

John Sitko (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Robert Vecker (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | 108lbs 4th

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Lee Marks 110-13
2. Clayton Campbell 106-33
3. Adam Johnston 105-17
4. Robb Pettit 97-24
5. Larry Follrad 95-24
6. James Logan 88-22
7. Robert Haley 82-16
8. David Mudd 80-5
9. Brandon Dorsey 36-4
10. Bob Haak 0-0
11. Vinnie Vacarro -
12. Stephen Wilborn -
13. Bob Eberle -
14. Estaban Marks -
15. Victor Eberle -
16. Vinnie Vacarro -
17. Omar Martin -
18. Patrick Long -
19. Ray Ramirez -
20. Jeffrey Ding -
21. Kerry Keith -
22. Thomas Burch -
23. Daniel Mudd -
24. James Nolting -
25. Jerome Skinner -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.