Jump to content


Hammond Clark Pioneers

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Great Lakes
  • Class

    2A
  • Test

    Test

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 20 12:00 pm Dual: At Highland (1)
Dec 17 12:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Hammond Morton (1)
Dec 18 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Gary West Side (1)
Jan 04 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Griffith Super Duals at Griffith (2)
Jan 11 02:30 pm Tournament: Lake County Tournament at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 23 11:30 am Tournament: Great Lakes Athletic Conference at Hammond Morton (2)
Jan 23 11:00 pm Tournament: Great Lakes Athletic Conference at East Chicago Central (2)
11 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Jan 05 Lake County Championships 17th

East Chicago Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
East Chicago Central 0-0 (0-0)
Gary West Side 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond Clark 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond Gavit 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond Morton 0-0 (0-0)
Merrillville 0-0 (0-0)
Munster 0-0 (0-0)
Whiting 0-0 (0-0)

Great Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Chicago Central 0-0
Gary West Side 0-0
Hammond 0-0
Hammond Clark 0-0
Hammond Gavit 0-0
Hammond Morton 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 4-6-0 Michael Korba
2018 1-7-0 Matt Atherton
2017 1-7-0 Matt Atherton
2016 4-10-0 Matt Atherton
2015 3-1-0 Matt Atherton
2008 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1964 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0
1957 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0
1953 0-0-0
1952 0-0-0
1951 0-0-0
1949 0-0-0
1948 0-0-0
1945 0-0-0
1943 0-0-0
1942 0-0-0
1941 0-0-0
1940 0-0-0
1939 0-0-0
1938 0-0-0
1937 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Daniel Mora-Diaz (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Daniel Diaz (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Klus (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tariq Muhammad (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Maurice Dawkins (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Chris Diaz (c/o 2016)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Rene Zamora (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Craig Fruth (c/o 2008)
160lbs 7th | X | X | X

Bill Leinweber (c/o 1994)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Vinnie Trombetta (c/o 1994)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nathan Beller (c/o 1993)
X | 152lbs 4th | X | X

Abe Rivera (c/o 1991)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ben Zrnchik (c/o 1991)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dave Trombetta (c/o 1989)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Rivera (c/o 1984)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dan Galatzer (c/o 1964)
127lbs 4th | X | X | X

Arnold Novotny (c/o 1958)
175lbs 4th | X | X | X

Dick Dublish (c/o 1957)
145lbs Qualifier | 138lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tom Gilman (c/o 1953)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tom Hobbs (c/o 1953)
95lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ron Jackson (c/o 1953)
165lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ray Kovach (c/o 1953)
175lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Victor Collins (c/o 1952)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

John Jendzel (c/o 1951)
127lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Oliver Campbell (c/o 1948)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Earl Clark (c/o 1948)
127lbs 4th | X | X | X

John Gendezza (c/o 1948)
95lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Rorrel Isberg (c/o 1948)
133lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Gordon Smith (c/o 1948)
154lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Vern Brackett (c/o 1945)
127lbs 4th | X | X | X

Tom Covey (c/o 1945)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Dick Eggers (c/o 1943)
HWT 1st | HWT 1st | HWT 2nd | HWT 2nd

Richard Kinder (c/o 1943)
138lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Sigmund Golonka (c/o 1942)
X | X | X | X

Helmet Becker (c/o 1942)
165lbs 1st | X | X | X

Roger Buck (c/o 1942)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

William Bennett (c/o 1941)
95lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Laban Foster (c/o 1941)
135lbs 3rd | X | 125lbs 2nd | 115lbs 3rd

Sig Golonka (c/o 1941)
155lbs 1st | X | X | X

Raymond Sabo (c/o 1940)
115lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Raymond Sabol (c/o 1940)
X | X | 95lbs Qualifier | X

William Fech (c/o 1939)
HWT 1st | X | X | X

F. Fisher (c/o 1939)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jack Foster (c/o 1939)
135lbs 1st | 125lbs 1st | 125lbs 1st | X

Sitg Golunka (c/o 1939)
115lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Richard Smith (c/o 1939)
105lbs 4th | X | X | X

James Galles (c/o 1938)
155lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st | X | X

Robert Buehler (c/o 1938)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Louis Green (c/o 1938)
165lbs 2nd | 165lbs Qualifier | X | X

Charles Laumeyer (c/o 1938)
105lbs Qualifier | 100lbs 3rd | X | X

R. Schroeder (c/o 1938)
175lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Elmer Spisak (c/o 1938)
HWT 1st | HWT 3rd | X | X

Gene Vogel (c/o 1938)
135lbs 3rd | 115lbs 1st | X | X

Allen Bell (c/o 1937)
90lbs 4th | X | X | X

R. Beuhler (c/o 1937)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Charles Campo (c/o 1937)
175lbs 4th | X | X | X

L. Conley (c/o 1937)
108lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

T. Wheeler (c/o 1937)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Craig Fruth 38-4
2. Chris Diaz 30-11
3. Rene Zamora 24-11
4. Sigmund Golonka 0-0
5. James Galles 0-0
6. Maurice Dawkins 0-0
7. Abe Rivera -
8. Ben Zrnchik -
9. Bill Leinweber -
10. Nathan Beller -
11. Vinnie Trombetta -
12. Dave Trombetta -
13. Mike Rivera -
14. Dan Galatzer -
15. Helmet Becker -
16. Allen Bell -
17. William Bennett -
18. R. Beuhler -
19. Vern Brackett -
20. Roger Buck -
21. Robert Buehler -
22. Oliver Campbell -
23. Charles Campo -
24. Earl Clark -
25. Victor Collins -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.