Jump to content

Greensburg Pirates
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 1-11
vs. 3A Schools: 0-5
vs. 2A Schools: 0-5
vs. 1A Schools: 1-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 08 Loss vs. Batesville 48-15
Jan 08 Loss vs. Batesville 48-15
Dec 12* Loss vs. East Central 72-6
Dec 08* Loss vs. Centerville 72-3
Dec 08* Loss vs. Rushville 66-9
Dec 08 Loss vs. Batesville 42-12
Dec 01 Loss vs. Decatur Central 66-18
Dec 01 Loss vs. Decatur Central 66-18
Dec 01 Loss vs. Plainfield 75-6
Dec 01 Loss vs. New Palestine 60-15
Nov 16 Loss vs. Madison 66-12
Nov 16 Win vs. Switzerland County 33-30

Tournament Results

Dec 30 Connersville Spartan Classic 32nd
Dec 15 Columbus East Invitational 9th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Camden Rose | NR | NR
132 Cauy Thomas | NR | NR
138 Eric Lowe | NR | NR
285 DJ Koors | NR | NR

Address:
1000 E. Central Ave. Greensburg, IN 47240
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 734
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Eastern Indiana
Colors: Blue and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Curt Nieman
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: South Dearborn
Regional: Richmond
Semi-State: New Castle

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Milan 24-4 (6-1)
Lawrenceburg 29-5 (9-2)
East Central 22-7 (7-1)
South Dearborn 9-9 (2-0)
Franklin County 6-6 (1-4)
Batesville 11-15 (5-8)
Rushville 9-15 (5-5)
Connersville 6-10 (1-4)
Greensburg 1-11 (0-5)
Union County 1-17 (0-6)
Oldenburg Academy 0-0 (0-0)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Central 6-1
Lawrenceburg 6-2
Rushville 4-4
Batesville 4-7
South Dearborn 2-0
Connersville 1-2
Franklin County 1-3
Greensburg 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Curtis Collins (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jesse Hunter (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Lane Wells (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Cain (c/o 2017)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Curtis Collins (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Butz (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jackson Michalski (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Dakota Deiwert (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Nathan Hayes (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Trygve Henrikson (c/o 2008)
189lbs Qualifier | X | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Bobby Scudder (c/o 2007)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Michael Pittman (c/o 2007)
145lbs 4th | 140lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Kyle Pittman (c/o 2005)
130lbs 4th | X | X | X

Kyle Murphy (c/o 2004)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tom Horan (c/o 1987)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Steve Butz (c/o 1986)
145lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 2nd | X | X

Jon Beagle (c/o 1985)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Michael Meyer (c/o 1984)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Patrick Hahn (c/o 1981)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Endris (c/o 1981)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Wenning (c/o 1976)
98lbs 1st | 98lbs 2nd | X | X

Stan Goodman (c/o 1975)
X | 112lbs 1st | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.