Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Eric Bryan | 150-24 |
2. Paul Sacquitne | 149-23 |
3. Jeremy Brown | 145-26 |
4. Kyle Sacquitne | 135-24 |
5. Keith Barnes | 115-20 |
6. Tylor Willms | 38-1 |
7. Kyle Lowe | 27-9 |
8. Austin Maggart | 0-0 |
9. Hunter Leskowyak | 0-0 |
10. Rich McCarty | - |
11. Rhett Evans | - |
12. Jake Hull | - |
13. Isaac Hawkins | - |
14. RJ Dilbone | - |
15. Jacob Behm | - |
16. Aidan Hawkins | - |
17. Zak Pica | - |
18. Terren Wills | - |
19. Essiah Kamer | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 4-12
Conference: 3-7
Sectional: 3-5
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 2-5
vs. 1A: 2-6
Girls: 0-0
Address:
701 W Toledo St. Fremont, IN 46737
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 291
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Red Black and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Travis Smoker
Assistant Coaches: Mike Leucuta, Beau Hamer, Scott Porath
State Series Sectional: West Noble
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Overall: 4-12
Conference: 3-7
Sectional: 3-5
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 2-5
vs. 1A: 2-6
Girls: 0-0
Address:
701 W Toledo St. Fremont, IN 46737
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 291
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Red Black and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Travis Smoker
Assistant Coaches: Mike Leucuta, Beau Hamer, Scott Porath
State Series Sectional: West Noble
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 16 02:00 pm |
Central Noble Girls Invitational(0) at Central Noble Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Goshen(0) at Goshen Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Penn(0) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Girls Roster
West Noble Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Prairie Heights | 16-6 (6-1) |
East Noble | 16-6 (3-0) |
Angola | 23-10 (7-2) |
Central Noble | 14-10 (3-4) |
DeKalb | 10-10 (2-1) |
West Noble | 12-16 (4-5) |
Fremont | 4-12 (3-5) |
Lakeland | 2-19 (1-6) |
Westview | 0-9 (0-5) |
North East Corner
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Angola | 11-2 |
Garrett | 10-0 |
Prairie Heights | 9-1 |
West Noble | 8-6 |
Eastside | 7-3 |
Central Noble | 5-6 |
Fairfield | 4-7 |
Fremont | 3-7 |
Lakeland | 2-10 |
Churubusco | 1-6 |
Westview | 0-8 |
Title History
Conference (3): 1997(NECC), 2001(NECC), 2013(NECC)Sectional (3): 1997, 1999, 2001
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 18-7-0 | Travis Smoker | |
2022 | 20-7-0 | Travis Smoker | |
2021 | 13-6-0 | Travis Smoker | |
2020 | 25-8-0 | Travis Smoker | |
2019 | 15-15-0 | Travis Smoker | |
2018 | 10-26-0 | Travis Smoker | |
2017 | 11-17-0 | Travis Smoker | |
2016 | 5-13-0 | Eric Bryan | |
2015 | 19-5-0 | Eric Bryan | |
2014 | 0-0-0 | Eric Bryan | IHSWCA 1A Team State Qualifier |
2005 | 0-0-0 | Ted Bearman | |
2003 | 0-0-0 | Ted Bearman | |
2002 | 0-0-0 | Ted Bearman | |
2001 | 0-0-0 | Dan Callahan | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
1999 | 0-0-0 | Dan Callahan | Sectional |
1997 | 0-0-0 | Dan Callahan | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
1995 | 0-0-0 | Dan Callahan | |
Past Wrestlers
Zak Pica
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Essiah Kamer
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Jacob Behm
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs
Aidan Hawkins
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Terren Wills
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
RJ Dilbone
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs
Jake Hull
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Isaac Hawkins
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Rhett Evans
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Kyle Lowe
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Hunter Leskowyak
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Austin Maggart
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Tylor Willms
- (c/o 2014)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Kyle Sacquitne
- (c/o 2005)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Keith Barnes
- (c/o 2003)
- X | X | X | 8th at 130lbs
Eric Bryan
- (c/o 2002)
- X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X
Jeremy Brown
- (c/o 2002)
- X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | Qualifier at 135lbs
Paul Sacquitne
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | X | 4th at 125lbs
Rich McCarty
- (c/o 1995)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
IHSAA Placement History
4th Place (1): Paul Sacquitne(1999)8th Place (1): Keith Barnes(2003)
Qualifiers (9): Rich McCarty(1995), Jeremy Brown(2001), Eric Bryan(2001), Jeremy Brown(2002), Kyle Sacquitne(2005), Tylor Willms(2014), RJ Dilbone(2021), Jacob Behm(2022), Essiah Kamer(2023)