Jump to content

Franklin County Wildcats
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 6-6
vs. 3A Schools: 3-3
vs. 2A Schools: 2-2
vs. 1A Schools: 1-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 09* Loss vs. South Dearborn 51-24
Jan 05 Win vs. Richmond 52-13
Jan 05 Win vs. Winchester 53-22
Jan 05 Win vs. New Castle 57-10
Dec 18 Win vs. Batesville 60-18
Dec 15 Loss vs. Milan 41-33
Dec 15* Win vs. Tri-West 48-33
Dec 08* Loss vs. Lawrenceburg 70-6
Dec 08* Loss vs. Southport 55-23
Dec 08* Win vs. New Castle 42-18
Dec 08 Loss vs. Fishers 46-24
Nov 29* Loss vs. East Central 59-14

Tournament Results

Dec 30 Connersville Spartan Classic 11th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Garrett Condo | NR | NR
106 Jacob Lee | NR | NR
126 Jake Loos | NR | NR
152 Grant Suding | NR | NR

Address:
1 Wildcat Ln. Brookville, IN 47012
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 764
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Eastern Indiana
Colors: Navy Blue Columbia Blue and Silver

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Cody Phillips
Assistant Coaches: Daniel Payne, Cody Phillips, Jake McCoy

State Series

Sectional: South Dearborn
Regional: Richmond
Semi-State: New Castle

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Milan 24-4 (6-1)
Lawrenceburg 29-5 (9-2)
East Central 22-7 (7-1)
South Dearborn 9-9 (2-0)
Franklin County 6-6 (1-4)
Batesville 11-15 (5-8)
Rushville 9-15 (5-5)
Connersville 6-10 (1-4)
Greensburg 1-11 (0-5)
Union County 1-17 (0-6)
Oldenburg Academy 0-0 (0-0)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Central 6-1
Lawrenceburg 6-2
Rushville 4-4
Batesville 4-7
South Dearborn 2-0
Connersville 1-2
Franklin County 1-3
Greensburg 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 15-7-0 Doug Deters
2017 16-5-0 Doug Deters
2016 10-6-0 Doug Deters
2015 15-10-0 Doug Deters
2014 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Steve Browning (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Grubb (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Michael Bohman (c/o 2018)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dyllion Humbert (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Stevie Browning (c/o 2018)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tyler Selm (c/o 2017)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Humbert (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Blake Ripperger (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Johnny Loos (c/o 2016)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jake Arnold (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Mike Weber (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Austin Bowman (c/o 2012)
170lbs 7th | X | X | X

Kevin Condo (c/o 2012)
106lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nolan Feller (c/o 2012)
145lbs 7th | X | X | X

Garrett Baker (c/o 2006)
130lbs 7th | 125lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier

Jonathan Kolb (c/o 2005)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Justin Bischoff (c/o 2004)
275lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Danny Kolter (c/o 2000)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Randy Fohl (c/o 2000)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ryan Thompson (c/o 2000)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tecumseh Hatfield (c/o 1998)
152lbs 7th | X | X | X

Matt Graham (c/o 1997)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Reister (c/o 1997)
215lbs 5th | X | X | X

B. J. Scott (c/o 1996)
HWT 3rd | HWT 2nd | X | X

Josh Murry (c/o 1995)
134lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Patrick Bohman (c/o 1994)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Alex Smith (c/o 1993)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Steve Hofer (c/o 1992)
130lbs 8th | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Chad Evans (c/o 1991)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Darrin Murray (c/o 1991)
X | 135lbs 6th | X | X

Doug Deters (c/o 1991)
130lbs 2nd | 125lbs 6th | X | X

Todd Sacksteder (c/o 1991)
145lbs 1st | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.