Jump to content

Franklin Community Grizzly Cubs
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 9-6
vs. 3A Schools: 8-6
vs. 2A Schools: 1-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 15 Win vs. Greenwood 48-23
Dec 15 Win vs. Whiteland 57-13
Dec 15 Win vs. Indian Creek 63-12
Jan 03 Win vs. Martinsville 50-25
Dec 15* Loss vs. Center Grove 36-27
Dec 12 Loss vs. Plainfield 33-30
Dec 08 Win vs. Valparaiso 36-30
Dec 08* Loss vs. Portage 49-21
Dec 08* Loss vs. Indianapolis Cathedral 58-5
Dec 08* Win vs. Crown Point 42-35
Dec 08 Win vs. Mishawaka 40-29
Dec 06* Loss vs. Columbus East 41-21
Dec 04 Win vs. Mooresville 57-9
Nov 29* Win vs. Southport 63-9
Nov 27* Loss vs. Perry Meridian 61-0

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Dayson Lashlee | NR | NR
120 Jake Bechert | NR | NR
132 Ethan Nash | NR | NR
132 Tyler Fuqua | #15 | #5
195 Harris Eason | NR | #5
220 Jacob Johnson | NR | NR
285 Jake Johnson | NR | NR

Address:
2600 Cumberland Dr. Franklin, IN 46131
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1713
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Mid-State
Colors: Royal and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Bob Hasseman
Assistant Coaches: Joe Hasseman, Chad Woods, Spencer Hessman

State Series

Sectional: Mooresville
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville

Mooresville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Center Grove 16-1 (5-0)
Monrovia 14-3 (1-1)
Franklin Community 9-6 (4-1)
Decatur Central 7-5 (1-2)
Martinsville 8-7 (1-3)
Cloverdale 2-2 (0-1)
Greenwood 5-6 (1-2)
Mooresville 2-5 (2-2)
Whiteland 2-9 (0-2)
Cascade 2-10 (0-1)

Mid-State

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Franklin Community 4-2
Plainfield 3-0
Perry Meridian 2-0
Mooresville 2-2
Greenwood 1-1
Decatur Central 0-2
Martinsville 0-2
Whiteland 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Jake Moore (c/o 2018)
X | 182lbs 6th | X | X

Manny Cheam (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ranger Soots (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Trevor Reese (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Burk Van Horn (c/o 2017)
170lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 2nd | X | X

Jacob Lamping (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Shane Wilkerson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Quinn York (c/o 2016)
285lbs 7th | 285lbs 6th | X | X

Jacob Stevenson (c/o 2015)
170lbs 6th | 170lbs 1st | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Connor Tolley (c/o 2014)
220lbs 3rd | 220lbs 4th | X | X

D.J. Smith (c/o 2014)
113lbs 1st | 106lbs 3rd | 106lbs Qualifier | X

Michael Petrole (c/o 2014)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Skyler Lykins (c/o 2014)
138lbs 6th | 132lbs 3rd | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Garett Fentz (c/o 2013)
170lbs 7th | X | X | X

Luke Kreich (c/o 2013)
X | 152lbs 2nd | X | X

Luke Kriech (c/o 2013)
160lbs 6th | X | X | X

Austin Boyman (c/o 2012)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dusty Kief (c/o 2011)
X | X | 103lbs 2nd | X

Luke Schofield (c/o 2010)
130lbs Qualifier | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Neal Lane (c/o 2009)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nick Smith (c/o 2009)
135lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jae VanHorn (c/o 2008)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brad Gallagher (c/o 2006)
119lbs 4th | X | X | X

Phil Glasser (c/o 2006)
171lbs 2nd | 171lbs 4th | X | X

Cody Johnson (c/o 2006)
215lbs 2nd | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Michael Reese (c/o 2006)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Reese (c/o 2006)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Wes Keif (c/o 2005)
140lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Dennis Nelson (c/o 2005)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jesse Hasseman (c/o 2004)
171lbs 2nd | 171lbs 5th | X | X

Chris Smith (c/o 2004)
X | 103lbs 5th | X | X

Adam Hogue (c/o 2003)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Christopher Hendershot (c/o 2003)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Sean Schmaltz (c/o 2003)
119lbs 2nd | 125lbs 5th | 112lbs 4th | X

Jamie Higginbotham (c/o 2002)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Hillenburg (c/o 2002)
112lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nick Tanner (c/o 2002)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Aaron Clark (c/o 2001)
103lbs 1st | 112lbs 5th | 103lbs 4th | X

Bryce Hasseman (c/o 2000)
160lbs 1st | X | X | X

Seth Tumey (c/o 2000)
215lbs 7th | X | X | X

Travis Fuller (c/o 2000)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Seth Brown (c/o 1998)
189lbs 8th | X | X | X

Todd Cochran (c/o 1998)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nate LaGrange (c/o 1998)
125lbs 6th | X | X | X

Pat Dowty (c/o 1997)
119lbs 4th | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Geno Roderick (c/o 1997)
171lbs 3rd | 145lbs 5th | X | X

Justin Strain (c/o 1997)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brandon Leugers (c/o 1996)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Purtlebaugh (c/o 1993)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

T. C. Doyle (c/o 1981)
177lbs 2nd | 167lbs Qualifier | 155lbs Qualifier | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.