Jump to content

Frankfort Hot Dogs
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 11-9
vs. 3A Schools: 1-4
vs. 2A Schools: 6-5
vs. 1A Schools: 4-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16* Win vs. Twin Lakes 51-19
Jan 09* Loss vs. Western 65-6
Jan 05* Win vs. Rushville 57-24
Jan 05* Loss vs. Noblesville 55-21
Jan 05* Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Posey) 60-14
Jan 05* Win vs. Zionsville(JV) 56-22
Dec 14* Win vs. Clinton Prairie 45-30
Dec 14* Win vs. Rossville 52-24
Dec 11* Loss vs. Hamilton Southeastern 57-18
Dec 11* Win vs. Lebanon 60-24
Dec 11* Loss vs. Shelbyville 42-35
Dec 08* Win vs. Cascade 53-24
Dec 08* Loss vs. Kokomo 39-32
Dec 07* Win vs. Delphi 46-33
Dec 01* Win vs. Danville 54-24
Dec 01* Loss vs. Southmont 60-18
Dec 01* Loss vs. Crawfordsville 44-32
Dec 01* Win vs. Tri-West 62-9
Dec 01* Loss vs. North Montgomery 60-20
Nov 29* Win vs. Tipton 41-31

Tournament Results

Dec 08 Twin Lakes 16 Team Invite 4th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Elijah Anthony | #9 | #4

Address:
1 S. Maish Rd. Frankfort, IN 46041-2825
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 904
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Sagmore
Colors: Blue and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Richard Sallee
Assistant Coaches: Vic Hardy, Matt Ford, Stevie Cook

State Series

Sectional: Frankfort
Regional: North Montgomery
Semi-State: New Castle

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carmel 19-4 (5-0)
Fishers 15-6 (0-3)
Hamilton Southeastern 16-7 (3-3)
Clinton Prairie 10-6 (3-1)
Westfield 8-6 (2-1)
Frankfort 11-9 (3-1)
Sheridan 9-12 (0-2)
Lebanon 5-8 (1-4)
Rossville 5-9 (2-1)
Clinton Central 6-20 (1-4)

Sagmore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
North Montgomery 8-0
Southmont 6-1
Frankfort 3-3
Crawfordsville 2-2
Lebanon 1-3
Tri-West 1-5
Danville 0-3
Western Boone 0-4

Past Wrestlers

Corbin Mata (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Alex Ragains (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Skyler Collins (c/o 2016)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Hugo Perez (c/o 2013)
132lbs 4th | X | X | X

Jared Lawson (c/o 2012)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Daniel Howard (c/o 2011)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Juan Rodriguez (c/o 2006)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Cody Martin (c/o 2004)
171lbs 5th | X | X | X

Felipe Perez (c/o 2004)
X | 103lbs 3rd | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Chase Thompson (c/o 2003)
189lbs 1st | 171lbs 2nd | X | X

Josh Schimmel (c/o 2000)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Richard Sallee (c/o 2000)
275lbs 8th | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Josh Birge (c/o 1999)
X | 112lbs 1st | 112lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier

Steve Cook (c/o 1999)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Patrick Lucio (c/o 1999)
140lbs 7th | 135lbs 5th | X | 130lbs 6th

Josh Millard (c/o 1997)
X | 171lbs 5th | X | X

Chad Buntin (c/o 1996)
215lbs 1st | X | X | X

Billy Birge (c/o 1995)
100lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jake Myers (c/o 1995)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt McDaniel (c/o 1993)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Jacobs (c/o 1992)
135lbs 7th | X | X | X

Rich Kelly (c/o 1989)
X | 135lbs 3rd | 132lbs Qualifier | X

Jason Albaugh (c/o 1987)
126lbs 6th | X | X | X

Bruce Bolden (c/o 1986)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dan Boyles (c/o 1961)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.