Jump to content

Fort Wayne Wayne Generals
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 1-12
vs. 3A Schools: 1-8
vs. 2A Schools: 0-4
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 22 Loss vs. Fort Wayne South Side 41-30
Dec 22 Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 42-37
Dec 22 Loss vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 51-27
Dec 22* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 49-21
Dec 17 Loss vs. Fort Wayne Concordia 40-35
Dec 08 Loss vs. Delta 63-18
Dec 08 Loss vs. Fort Wayne North Side 36-34
Dec 08 Loss vs. Decatur Central 50-22
Nov 24* Loss vs. Homestead 66-15
Nov 24* Loss vs. Connersville 36-27
Nov 24* Loss vs. Perry Meridian(JV) 63-16
Nov 24 Loss vs. New Haven 46-21
Nov 17* Loss vs. Warsaw 58-15

Tournament Results

Jan 12 Garrett Wrestling Invitational 10th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

182 Justin McDonald | NR | #9
220 Cameron Johnson | NR | #8

Address:
9100 Winchester Rd. Fort Wayne, IN 46819
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1369
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Summit
Colors: Columbia Blue and Red

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: David Mullinax
Assistant Coaches: Dave Flesch, Kyle Fluck, Paul Wiedeman

State Series

Sectional: New Haven
Regional: Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Snider 15-5 (5-1)
Leo 16-7 (2-1)
Homestead 8-8 (4-0)
Fort Wayne South Side 4-5 (2-1)
Fort Wayne North Side 10-16 (2-1)
New Haven 7-16 (1-3)
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-12 (0-5)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-6 (0-3)
Heritage 0-11 (0-0)
Woodlan 0-11 (0-2)

Summit

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Snider 5-0
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 4-2
Fort Wayne North Side 4-2
Fort Wayne Concordia 4-4
Fort Wayne South Side 3-3
Fort Wayne Northrop 2-2
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-5
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 4-15-0 David Mullinax
2017 1-7-0 David Mullinax
2016 4-7-0 Josh Grider
2015 8-8-0 Josh Grider
2014 10-10-0 Riley Johnson
2013 8-12-0 Riley Johnson
2012 5-15-0 Riley Johnson
2011 7-14-0 Riley Johnson
1987 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Dalyn Hart (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Marvin Martinez (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Javier Johnson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Geoffrey Davis (c/o 2016)
113lbs 4th | 106lbs 4th | X | X

Bryson Mckee (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Kameron Armour (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Austin Vazquez (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Kanez Omar (c/o 2014)
195lbs 6th | X | X | X

Shaun Johnson (c/o 2014)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Tun (c/o 2002)
130lbs 2nd | 125lbs 5th | X | X

Kyle Hayden (c/o 1999)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jeremy Bilger (c/o 1995)
106lbs 4th | X | X | X

Carlos Cardenas (c/o 1990)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Will Ragle (c/o 1989)
135lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 2nd | 138lbs Qualifier | X

Scott Lahr (c/o 1987)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Mix (c/o 1987)
126lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Doug Brewer (c/o 1983)
119lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 2nd | 105lbs 3rd | X

Brian Morgan (c/o 1981)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Loren Bunnell (c/o 1981)
112lbs 3rd | 98lbs 3rd | X | X

Derrick Brewer (c/o 1978)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Levy (c/o 1978)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Roy Hill (c/o 1974)
HWT 3rd | HWT Qualifier | X | X

Steven Wallace (c/o 1972)
155lbs 3rd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.