Jump to content

Fort Wayne South Side Archers
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 4-5
vs. 3A Schools: 3-2
vs. 2A Schools: 1-2
vs. 1A Schools: 0-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 22 Win vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 41-30
Dec 22 Win vs. Fort Wayne Concordia 42-27
Dec 22 Loss vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 43-18
Dec 22* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 46-33
Dec 08 Win vs. Fort Wayne Snider(JV) 73-6
Dec 01 Loss vs. Frankton 42-40
Dec 01* Win vs. New Castle 60-18
Dec 01 Loss vs. North Central 71-6
Nov 20 Loss vs. Fort Wayne Concordia 38-33

Tournament Results

Jan 05 East Noble Invitational 5th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Gabe Marks | NR | NR
145 Antonio Garza | NR | NR

Address:
3601 S. Calhoun St. Fort Wayne, IN 46807
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1358
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Summit
Colors: Kelly Green and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Stanley Derek
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: New Haven
Regional: Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Snider 15-5 (5-1)
Leo 16-7 (2-1)
Homestead 8-8 (4-0)
Fort Wayne South Side 4-5 (2-1)
Fort Wayne North Side 10-16 (2-1)
New Haven 7-16 (1-3)
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-12 (0-5)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-6 (0-3)
Heritage 0-11 (0-0)
Woodlan 0-11 (0-2)

Summit

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Snider 5-0
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 4-2
Fort Wayne North Side 4-2
Fort Wayne Concordia 4-4
Fort Wayne South Side 3-3
Fort Wayne Northrop 2-2
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-5
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 8-10-0 Stanley Derek
2017 8-19-0 Stanley Derek
2016 5-10-0 Stanley Derek
2015 1-10-0 Stanley Derek

Past Wrestlers

Jamari Price (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ben Macias (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jason Ward (c/o 1996)
152lbs 5th | X | X | X

Rodney Bolden (c/o 1992)
171lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Yancey Street (c/o 1991)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kerry Haywood (c/o 1986)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Nikolaenko (c/o 1985)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Miller (c/o 1984)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

James Harbin (c/o 1980)
126lbs 4th | X | X | X

Lee Wilson (c/o 1980)
185lbs 4th | X | X | X

Timothy Vorndran (c/o 1978)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mark Troutner (c/o 1977)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Howard Savage (c/o 1975)
105lbs 2nd | 98lbs 4th | X | X

Tim Foster (c/o 1974)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Zintsmaster (c/o 1973)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kerry Geesaman (c/o 1973)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Don Piatt (c/o 1971)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Mike Danley (c/o 1967)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Joel Grandstaff (c/o 1966)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.