Jump to content

Fort Wayne Snider Panthers
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 15-5
vs. 3A Schools: 7-3
vs. 2A Schools: 7-2
vs. 1A Schools: 1-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16* Win vs. Leo 46-27
Jan 08* Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 46-24
Jan 03* Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 47-31
Dec 22* Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 74-6
Dec 22* Win vs. Fort Wayne South Side 46-33
Dec 22* Win vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 49-21
Dec 22* Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 39-33
Dec 18* Loss vs. Homestead 45-25
Dec 13* Win vs. New Haven 43-32
Dec 08* Win vs. South Bend Adams 57-18
Dec 08* Win vs. Warsaw 40-29
Dec 08* Win vs. West Noble 60-24
Dec 08* Win vs. Concord 33-25
Dec 08* Loss vs. Northridge 52-15
Dec 08 Win (JV) vs. Providence Cristo Rey 41-12
Dec 08 Win (JV) vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 48-18
Dec 08 Loss (JV) vs. Fort Wayne South Side 73-6
Dec 04* Loss vs. Garrett 48-17
Dec 01* Win vs. Hebron 61-10
Dec 01* Win vs. Valparaiso 44-27
Dec 01* Win vs. Michigan City 50-17
Dec 01* Win vs. Boone Grove 51-18
Dec 01* Loss vs. Kankakee Valley 49-21
Dec 01 Loss (JV) vs. Union City 52-23
Dec 01 Win (JV) vs. Woodlan 42-24
Dec 01 Win (JV) vs. Wapahani 34-24
Dec 01 Loss (JV) vs. Madison-Grant 48-24

Tournament Results

Jan 05 East Noble Invitational 7th
Dec 30 Connersville Spartan Classic 2nd

Roster(State | Semi-State)

113 Brady Ester | NR | #5
120 Beau Humphrey | #19 | #2
285 Will Swartz | NR | NR
285 Gianini Belizaire | NR | #10
285 William Swartz | NR | NR

Address:
4600 Fairlawn Pass Fort Wayne, IN 46815
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1860
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Summit
Colors: Black and Gold

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Matt Cochran
Assistant Coaches: Mike Ester, Jordon Knox

State Series

Sectional: New Haven
Regional: Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Snider 15-5 (5-1)
Leo 16-7 (2-1)
Homestead 8-8 (4-0)
Fort Wayne South Side 4-5 (2-1)
Fort Wayne North Side 10-16 (2-1)
New Haven 7-16 (1-3)
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-12 (0-5)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-6 (0-3)
Heritage 0-11 (0-0)
Woodlan 0-11 (0-2)

Summit

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Snider 5-0
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 4-2
Fort Wayne North Side 4-2
Fort Wayne Concordia 4-4
Fort Wayne South Side 3-3
Fort Wayne Northrop 2-2
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-5
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Lawrence Johnson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Kocks (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Cameron Christen (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Russell Davies (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Nick Miller (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Noah Maisonneuve (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Matt Swartz (c/o 2015)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Erique Early (c/o 2014)
126lbs 4th | X | 120lbs 8th | X

Robert Humphrey (c/o 2014)


James Stark (c/o 2012)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jared Wilson (c/o 2012)
132lbs 7th | X | X | X

Alexander Troy (c/o 2010)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Marquis Williams (c/o 2009)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jordan Quinn (c/o 2007)
135lbs 8th | X | X | X

Tanner Martin (c/o 2006)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Adam Greene (c/o 2006)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeffery Papiernik (c/o 2006)
135lbs 4th | 130lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier

Qualyn Boone (c/o 2005)
140lbs 6th | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Devin Martin (c/o 2005)
275lbs 8th | X | X | X

Alan McGee (c/o 2005)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tyler Wilson (c/o 2005)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brandon Andrews (c/o 2004)
103lbs 4th | X | X | X

Marcus Wagner (c/o 2003)
275lbs Qualifier | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ryan Linberry (c/o 2003)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Doug Bush (c/o 2002)
160lbs 4th | X | X | X

Jason Woodson (c/o 2002)
171lbs 1st | 160lbs 2nd | X | X

Jonathan Brownlee (c/o 2002)
145lbs 3rd | 140lbs 3rd | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Greg Wagner (c/o 2001)
275lbs 1st | 275lbs 2nd | X | X

Andrew Buffalino (c/o 2001)
103lbs 5th | X | X | X

Josh Lepper (c/o 2000)
215lbs 4th | X | X | X

Anthony Lapsley (c/o 1998)
145lbs 1st | X | X | X

Joel Mohrman (c/o 1996)
140lbs 7th | 142lbs 3rd | X | X

Chris Tellez (c/o 1996)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Torrey Cook (c/o 1994)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Demetrice Burton (c/o 1992)
160lbs 7th | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt Morris (c/o 1992)
145lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Mike Ester (c/o 1992)
119lbs 3rd | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jon Henderson (c/o 1991)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tony Vaughn (c/o 1990)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Kevin Miguel (c/o 1990)
112lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 6th | X | X

Paul karrer (c/o 1990)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jeff Watson (c/o 1988)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Derrick VanDyke (c/o 1985)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Elbert Starks (c/o 1985)
132lbs 1st | 126lbs 2nd | 112lbs 4th | X

Todd Wilkins (c/o 1985)
119lbs 2nd | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

William Schnabel (c/o 1985)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Samuel Walker (c/o 1983)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Allen Schnabel (c/o 1982)
177lbs 4th | X | X | X

Mike Biddlecome (c/o 1982)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Rick Taylor (c/o 1981)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Stephen Lewis (c/o 1981)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Thomas Williams (c/o 1981)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tom Bennett (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Kaiser (c/o 1980)
98lbs 2nd | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Terry Burton (c/o 1979)
185lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Tony Starks (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | X

Emmitt Robinson (c/o 1976)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Carl McBride (c/o 1975)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | X | X

Gary Ribel (c/o 1975)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Paul Viterisi (c/o 1974)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rob Goshert (c/o 1974)
185lbs 1st | X | X | X

David White (c/o 1973)
167lbs 2nd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.