Jump to content

Fort Wayne North Side Redskins
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 6-8
vs. 3A Schools: 1-5
vs. 2A Schools: 2-1
vs. 1A Schools: 3-2

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 11* Loss vs. Southern Wells 39-30
Dec 08 Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 66-12
Dec 08* Loss vs. South Dearborn 48-30
Dec 08 Win vs. Fort Wayne Concordia 42-39
Dec 08 Win vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 36-34
Dec 05* Loss vs. Eastside 54-21
Nov 24* Loss vs. Homestead 54-27
Nov 24* Loss vs. Connersville 43-42
Nov 24* Loss vs. Perry Meridian(JV) 54-24
Nov 24 Win vs. Fairfield 60-24
Nov 23* Loss vs. DeKalb 58-21
Nov 17* Win vs. Frontier 36-27
Nov 17 Win vs. Taylor 45-27
Nov 17 Win vs. North Miami 41-28

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

195 Lawrence Davis | NR | #7

Address:
475 E. State Blvd. Fort Wayne, IN 46805
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1683
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Summit
Colors: Red and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: CJ Bostwick
Assistant Coaches: Ethan Hirschy

State Series

Sectional: New Haven
Regional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Leo 10-0 (1-0)
Fort Wayne Snider 8-3 (0-0)
Fort Wayne South Side 2-1 (1-0)
Fort Wayne North Side 6-8 (1-1)
Homestead 5-7 (3-0)
New Haven 2-9 (1-2)
Fort Wayne Wayne 0-7 (0-3)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-2 (0-1)
Heritage 0-3 (0-0)
Woodlan 0-7 (0-1)

Summit

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Fort Wayne North Side 2-0
Fort Wayne South Side 1-0
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 0-0
Fort Wayne Northrop 0-0
Fort Wayne Snider 0-0
Fort Wayne Wayne 0-1
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-1
Fort Wayne Concordia 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 3-17-0 Russ Hartman
2017 0-9-0 Russ Hartman
2016 7-9-0 Russ Hartman
2015 2-8-0 Russ Hartman
1993 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Dakota Ault (c/o 2018)
285lbs Qualifier | 285lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ben Streeter (c/o 2016)
X | 106lbs Qualifier | X | X

Logan Capps (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Logan Snyder (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Tyson Whitner (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Anthony Linnear (c/o 2013)
170lbs 3rd | 170lbs 3rd | X | X

Ta'quan Walker (c/o 2012)
X | 285lbs Qualifier | X | X

Wade Thiel (c/o 2010)
140lbs 8th | X | X | X

Aris Allen (c/o 2009)
215lbs 5th | X | X | X

Gralan Early (c/o 2003)
119lbs 1st | 119lbs 4th | 112lbs 2nd | X

Bennie Hatch (c/o 2002)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Courtney Hurse (c/o 1998)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Michael Becker (c/o 1997)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Terrence Holiday (c/o 1997)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jason Heil (c/o 1994)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Quiyon Brooks (c/o 1994)
103lbs 4th | 103lbs 4th | X | X

Cowasiky Spencer (c/o 1993)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tony Elkins (c/o 1993)
X | 119lbs 6th | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Rico Talamantes (c/o 1992)
171lbs 1st | X | X | X

Eric Early (c/o 1991)
103lbs 1st | 103lbs 4th | X | X

Jeff Felger (c/o 1991)
125lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bernard Ingol (c/o 1988)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Jim Stoltz (c/o 1986)
X | 185lbs Qualifier | X | X

Johnny Sewell (c/o 1985)
HWT 1st | X | X | X

Jeff Reese (c/o 1984)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Leon Williams (c/o 1979)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Gary Bullock (c/o 1973)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Nelson (c/o 1972)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.