Jump to content

Fort Wayne Concordia Cadets
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 5-8
vs. 3A Schools: 3-3
vs. 2A Schools: 1-4
vs. 1A Schools: 1-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 22 Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 40-34
Dec 22 Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 60-15
Dec 22 Loss vs. Fort Wayne North Side 40-39
Dec 22 Loss vs. Fort Wayne South Side 42-27
Dec 17 Win vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 40-35
Dec 11* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 45-28
Dec 08 Loss vs. Delta 57-20
Dec 08 Loss vs. Fort Wayne North Side 42-39
Dec 07* Loss vs. Garrett 54-18
Nov 20 Win vs. Fort Wayne South Side 38-33
Nov 17 Loss vs. Central Noble 53-28
Nov 17 Loss vs. Leo 66-12
Nov 17 Win vs. Fremont 36-33

Tournament Results

Dec 29 Whitko Wrestling Invitational 6th

Roster(State | Semi-State)


Address:
1601 St. Joe River Dr. Fort Wayne, IN 46805
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 675
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Summit
Colors: Maroon and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Jamie Jones
Assistant Coaches: Chad Chapman, Aaron Olson, Tanner Thomas

State Series

Sectional: Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Regional: Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carroll(Fort Wayne) 20-1 (5-0)
Garrett 15-3 (5-1)
Churubusco 8-5 (3-2)
Eastside 13-11 (0-3)
Huntington North 8-8 (1-0)
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7-10 (1-1)
Fort Wayne Concordia 5-8 (1-2)
Columbia City 7-12 (0-3)
Fort Wayne Northrop 2-8 (0-3)
Whitko 2-11 (0-1)

Summit

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Snider 5-0
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 4-2
Fort Wayne North Side 4-2
Fort Wayne Concordia 4-4
Fort Wayne South Side 3-3
Fort Wayne Northrop 2-2
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-5
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 9-10-0 Jamie Jones
2017 2-5-0 Jamie Jones
2016 20-3-0 Jamie Jones
2015 9-7-0 Jamie Jones
2015 15-8-0 Jamie Jones
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Zach Davis (c/o 2016)
170lbs Qualifier | 170lbs Qualifier | X | X

Noah Asher (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Monce (c/o 2008)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joel Anderson (c/o 2002)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Stacy Beaty (c/o 2001)
275lbs 5th | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kamal Macon (c/o 2000)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Erik LeBeau (c/o 1998)
152lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Scott Junk (c/o 1992)
171lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Tony Hudson (c/o 1992)
152lbs 5th | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brock Charleston (c/o 1991)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Neil Hudson (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | X

Edward LeBeau (c/o 1987)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Lance Hoffman (c/o 1986)
185lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Alan Druhot (c/o 1984)
138lbs 2nd | 132lbs 2nd | 126lbs Qualifier | X

Daniel Goeglein (c/o 1984)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

WenDell Wallace (c/o 1981)
167lbs 3rd | 167lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kel Preston (c/o 1978)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dennis Erwin (c/o 1977)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mark Raabe (c/o 1975)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joel Erwin (c/o 1974)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Donald Gotsch (c/o 1973)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Eric Ihssen (c/o 1973)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Shaw (c/o 1971)
145lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Dave Dobbins (c/o 1968)
180lbs 4th | X | X | X

Joel Tews (c/o 1967)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Wayne Finner (c/o 1967)
120lbs 4th | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.