Jump to content

Fairfield Falcons
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 2-14
vs. 3A Schools: 0-4
vs. 2A Schools: 0-4
vs. 1A Schools: 2-5

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 05 Win vs. LaVille 36-24
Jan 05 Win vs. Bremen 34-24
Jan 05 Loss vs. West Noble 42-24
Jan 05 Loss vs. White Pigeon(MI) 48-18
Jan 05 Loss vs. Whitko 36-30
Dec 18* Loss vs. Churubusco 52-14
Dec 13* Loss vs. Central Noble 54-12
Dec 01* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 68-12
Dec 01* Loss vs. Garrett 75-6
Nov 27* Loss vs. Eastside 63-7
Nov 24* Loss vs. Connersville 48-30
Nov 24* Loss vs. Perry Meridian(JV) 68-12
Nov 24 Loss vs. New Haven 54-24
Nov 24 Loss vs. Fort Wayne North Side 60-24
Nov 20 Loss vs. Northridge 66-9
Feb 01 Loss vs. Fremont 54-22

Tournament Results

Jan 18 NECC Tourney 9th
Jan 12 Adams Central Invitational 9th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

126 Malachi Walters | NR | NR
285 Vince Yoder | NR | #5

Address:
67530 US Highway 33 Goshen, IN 46526
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 532
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Navy Blue and Gold

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Kyle Marsh
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Elkhart Memorial
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 22-3 (8-0)
Jimtown 16-5 (2-2)
Goshen 19-6 (3-1)
Elkhart Central 8-6 (2-2)
Concord 6-7 (1-3)
Fairfield 2-14 (0-1)
Elkhart Memorial 1-9 (1-4)
NorthWood 1-12 (0-4)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 10-0
Central Noble 10-2
Garrett 9-1
Eastside 6-5
Churubusco 5-3
Fremont 4-7
Lakeland 1-4
West Noble 1-6
Angola 0-5
Westview 0-6
Fairfield 0-7

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 9-12-0 Kyle Marsh
2017 13-8-0 Kyle Marsh
2016 13-4-0 Jim Jones
2015 17-9-0 Jim Jones

Past Wrestlers

Travis Miller (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Carson Yoder (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jaylyn Yoder (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dillon Yoder (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Blake Glogouski (c/o 2016)
120lbs 5th | 113lbs 5th | X | 106lbs Qualifier

Kane Rohrer (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Forrest Glogouski (c/o 2014)
120lbs 2nd | X | 113lbs 6th | X

Brett Martz (c/o 2013)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Alex Hostetler (c/o 2011)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Martin Lantz (c/o 2009)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Rhys Canaday (c/o 2007)
140lbs 3rd | 140lbs 7th | X | X

Andy Haab (c/o 1996)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Herb Hofer (c/o 1984)
HWT 3rd | HWT Qualifier | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.