Jump to content

Elkhart Memorial Chargers

Current Record: 1-4
vs. 3A Schools: 0-4
vs. 2A Schools: 1-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 06* Win vs. NorthWood 38-36
Dec 04 Loss vs. Goshen 56-13
Nov 30* Loss vs. Concord 32-31
Nov 27* Loss vs. Warsaw 37-36
Nov 17* Loss vs. Warsaw 58-18

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

152 Kamden Goering | #16 | NR
170 Clayton Lundy | NR | #8

Address:
2608 California Rd. Elkhart, IN 46514
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1793
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Northern Lakes
Colors: Crimson and Gold

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Brian Weaver
Assistant Coaches: Nick Corpe

State Series

Sectional: Elkhart Memorial
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 12-0 (4-0)
Jimtown 5-0 (0-0)
Goshen 12-4 (1-0)
Elkhart Central 4-2 (1-1)
Concord 2-3 (1-2)
Elkhart Memorial 1-4 (1-2)
NorthWood 1-6 (0-2)
Fairfield 0-8 (0-1)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Warsaw 4-2
Northridge 3-0
Wawasee 3-0
Goshen 2-1
Concord 1-1
Elkhart Memorial 1-4
Plymouth 0-2
NorthWood 0-4

Past Wrestlers

Bryton Goering (c/o 2018)
138lbs 8th | X | X | X

Christian Mejia (c/o 2018)
126lbs 5th | 120lbs 5th | 113lbs 2nd | X

Jordan Siddons (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jorge Palomino (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Koby Lundy (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tristan Goering (c/o 2017)
170lbs 3rd | 170lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 4th | X

David Eli (c/o 2017)
195lbs 7th | 182lbs 5th | 182lbs 7th | X

Nate Williams (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Marcus Mejia (c/o 2016)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nick Ritchie (c/o 2016)
170lbs 8th | X | X | X

Ronnie Longbrake (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Blade Corpe (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Edwin Hernandez (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Eugene Moody Neukom (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Tony Vaughn (c/o 2015)
145lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kaleb Summers (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Phillip Mathiak (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Tieshawn Johnson (c/o 2014)
195lbs 5th | X | X | X

Chase Spears (c/o 2012)
220lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Cameron Matteson (c/o 2011)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Zachary Corpe (c/o 2010)
152lbs 2nd | 145lbs 5th | X | X

Brandon Harvey (c/o 2008)
119lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jacob Leitch (c/o 2008)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Stahl (c/o 2008)
189lbs 1st | 145lbs 5th | X | X

Jamarial Miller (c/o 2007)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Adam Andrews (c/o 2006)
112lbs 8th | 112lbs 6th | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Cody Fullerton (c/o 2006)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kyle Morningstar (c/o 2006)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nicholas Corpe (c/o 2005)
171lbs 1st | 145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 8th | X

Calvin Walterhouse (c/o 2005)
152lbs 5th | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Daniel Kratzer (c/o 2004)
171lbs 8th | X | X | X

Chris Miller (c/o 2004)
112lbs 1st | 112lbs 5th | 112lbs 5th | X

Sean Drury (c/o 2003)
103lbs 2nd | 103lbs 3rd | X | X

Steve McCarty (c/o 2002)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tom Iannarelli (c/o 2002)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Grant Woodka (c/o 2001)
140lbs 4th | X | 119lbs 5th | X

Josh Thacker (c/o 2000)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nick Iannarelli (c/o 1999)
103lbs 1st | X | 103lbs 3rd | 103lbs Qualifier

Darrell Roberts (c/o 1998)
130lbs 5th | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brian Amos (c/o 1997)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

James Cebra (c/o 1996)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Weaver (c/o 1996)
130lbs 7th | X | X | X

Andy Wood (c/o 1994)
189lbs 4th | X | X | X

Aaron Moss (c/o 1993)
135lbs 1st | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Pat Ryan (c/o 1992)
130lbs 3rd | 130lbs 5th | 119lbs 6th | X

Dan Weigel (c/o 1991)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Rick Ganczak (c/o 1991)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ryan Stockman (c/o 1990)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Hartman (c/o 1990)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brent Lehman (c/o 1988)
119lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Doug Hylkema (c/o 1988)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Tim Smart (c/o 1987)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Troy Bingaman (c/o 1987)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Pat Marques (c/o 1986)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Lee Albaugh (c/o 1985)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Alan Green (c/o 1984)
167lbs Qualifier | X | 155lbs Qualifier | X

Brad Howard (c/o 1984)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Frank Cockerham (c/o 1981)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Rod Morgan (c/o 1978)
167lbs 4th | X | X | X

Dan Allen (c/o 1975)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jim Schenk (c/o 1974)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Danny Kratzer (c/o 1973)
145lbs 1st | 145lbs 3rd | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.