Jump to content

Eastside Blazers
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 13-11
vs. 3A Schools: 3-3
vs. 2A Schools: 5-2
vs. 1A Schools: 5-6

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 15* Win vs. Bluffton 44-27
Jan 10* Win vs. Angola 51-27
Jan 05* Loss vs. Adams Central 70-12
Jan 05* Win vs. Wabash 39-37
Jan 05* Loss vs. Central Noble 41-33
Jan 05* Loss vs. Southern Wells 44-36
Dec 19* Win vs. Fremont 42-30
Dec 15* Loss vs. Garrett 51-26
Dec 15* Win vs. Elkhart Central 41-36
Dec 15* Loss vs. Churubusco 42-39
Dec 15* Win vs. NorthWood 48-24
Dec 15* Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 70-12
Dec 13* Win vs. Woodlan 59-14
Dec 05* Win vs. Fort Wayne North Side 54-21
Dec 01* Loss vs. Central Noble 44-21
Dec 01* Win vs. Lakeland 37-36
Dec 01* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 54-30
Dec 01* Win vs. Westview 57-16
Nov 27* Win vs. Fairfield 63-7
Nov 24* Win vs. Warsaw 42-35
Nov 24* Win vs. West Noble 54-30
Nov 24* Loss vs. Mishawaka 48-24
Nov 24* Win vs. Anderson 52-27
Nov 24* Loss vs. Wawasee 54-23

Tournament Results

Jan 18 NECC Tourney 4th
Dec 28 2018 Defiance Tri-State Border War 18th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

120 Lane Burns | NR | NR
126 Mason Fritch | NR | NR
170 Laik Minnick | NR | NR
220 Keegan Miller | NR | #10
285 Chase Leeper | #8 | #1

Address:
603 E. Green St. Butler, IN 46721
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 405
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Kelly Green and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Joel Richman
Assistant Coaches: Brian Miller, Brian Minnick

State Series

Sectional: Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Regional: Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carroll(Fort Wayne) 20-1 (5-0)
Garrett 15-3 (5-1)
Churubusco 8-5 (3-2)
Eastside 13-11 (0-3)
Huntington North 8-8 (1-0)
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7-10 (1-1)
Columbia City 7-12 (0-3)
Fort Wayne Concordia 5-9 (1-2)
Fort Wayne Northrop 2-8 (0-3)
Whitko 2-11 (0-1)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 10-0
Central Noble 10-2
Garrett 9-1
Eastside 6-5
Churubusco 5-3
Fremont 4-7
Lakeland 1-4
West Noble 1-6
Angola 0-5
Westview 0-6
Fairfield 0-7

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 16-10-0 Joel Richman
2017 11-15-0 Joel Richman
2016 12-13-0 Joel Richman
2015 18-11-0 Joel Richman
1995 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Blake Rowe (c/o 2020)
X | X

Seth Burns (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Cable Leeper (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Gage Delong (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Tate Burns (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Terry Nickolson (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Miller (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Matt Beard (c/o 2013)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Clint Sites (c/o 2000)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Derrick Miller (c/o 1996)
160lbs 2nd | 160lbs 3rd | X | X

Don Galligher (c/o 1993)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Todd Mason (c/o 1992)
135lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Troy Norton (c/o 1992)
160lbs 5th | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brian Minnick (c/o 1990)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chad Parrish (c/o 1990)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.